HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Sheldon Haudenschild and Justin Sanders score big Sunday victories

Brent Smith Photography

WEDNESDAY

KOKOMO SPEEDWAY (Bob Darland Memorial)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 36 Laps: 1. Robert Ballou; 2. Logan Seavey; 3. Emerson Axsom; 4. Tanner Thorson; 5. C.J. Leary; 6. Brady Bacon; 7. Jake Swanson; 8. Thomas Meseraull; 9. Max Guilford; 10. Stevie Sussex; 11. Jason McDougal; 12. Alex Bright; 13. Matt Westfall; 14. Cole Bodine; 15. Brandon Mattox; 16. Anthony D’Alessio; 17. Max Adams; 18. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 19. Mario Clouser; 20. Justin Grant.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (River Cities Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Sheldon Haudenschild; 3. Carson Macedo; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Logan Schuchart; 6. David Gravel; 7. James McFadden; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Mark Dobmeier; 10. Wayne Johnson; 11. Kasey Kahne; 12. Noah Gass; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Tim Estenson; 15. Jason Sides; 16. Jade Hastings; 17. Wade Nygaard; 18. Zach Omdahl; 19. Brendan Mullen; 20. Nick Omdahl; 21. Jacob Allen; 22. Jack Croaker; 23. Austin Pierce; 24. Greg Nikitenko.

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Grandview Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Justin Peck; 4. Zeb Wise; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Hunter Schuerenberg; 7. Parker Price-Miller; 8. Brent Marks; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Ryan Smith; 11. Bill Balog; 12. Ian Madsen; 13. Zach Hampton; 14. Lucas Wolfe; 15. Cap Henry; 16. JJ Grasso; 17. Austin Bishop; 18. Kyle Moody; 19. Skylar Gee; 20. Sam Schlosberg; 21. Devon Borden; 22. Tyler Ross; 23. Bradley Howard; 24. Kyle Reinhardt.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Merced Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Dominic Scelzi; 3. Colby Copeland; 4. Tim Kaeding; 5. Shane Golobic; 6. Bud Kaeding; 7. Robbie Price; 8. Blake Carrick; 9. Sean Becker; 10. D.J. Netto; 11. Mitchell Faccinto; 12. Joel Myers Jr.; 13. Billy Aton; 14. Landon Brooks; 15. Sean Watts; 16. Kurt Nelson; 17. Corey Day; 18. Mark Barroso; 19. Jesse Attard; 20. Rico Abreu; 21. Tanner Carrick; 22. Brian Boswell; 23. Mitchel Moles.

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT TOUR (Kokomo Speedway-Smackdown X): Postponed to Saturday.

FRIDAY

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR (WaKeeney Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jason Martin; 2. Dylan Westbrook; 3. Matt Covington; 4. Ryan Bickett; 5. J.J. Hickle; 6. Blake Hahn; 7. Zach Blurton; 8. Jeremy Campbell; 9. J.D. Johnson; 10. Travis Reber; 11. Kaden Taylor; 12. Terry Easum; 13. Scott Cochran; 14. Jake Bubak; 15. Jordan Knight.

ASCS ELITE NON-WING SPRINTS (I-30 Speedway)

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Justin Zimmerman; 2. Cody Gardner; 3. Jason Howell; 4. Keith Martin; 5. Chris Morgan; 6. Mason Smith; 7. Landon Simon; 8. Shon Deskins; 9. Jeremy Middleton; 10. Caden McCreary; 11. Jordon Mallett; 12. Wyatt Burks; 13. Zach Pringle; 14. Paul White; 15. Derek Hagar; 16. Howard Moore; 17. Tim Crawley; 18. Anthony Nicholson; 19. Dale Howard; 20. Dalton Stevens.

ASCS FRONTIER REGION (Gallatin Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Forler; 2. Phil Dietz; 3. Trever Kirkland; 4. Tyler Driever; 5. Kory Wermling; 6. Shad Petersen; 7. Bryan Brown; 8. Joey Price; 9. Michael Bingham; 10. Mike Manwill; 11. Shane Moore; 12. Darren Smith; 13. Richard Bailey.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Trey Jacobs; 2. Cole Macedo; 3. Greg Wilson; 4. DJ Foos; 5. Caleb Griffith; 6. Stuart Brubaker; 7. Byron Reed; 8. Sean Rayhall; 9. R.J. Jacobs; 10. Chris Andrews; 11. Ricky Peterson; 12. John Ivy; 13. Frank Neill; 14. Troy Vaccaro; 15. Lance Webb; 16. Jared Horstman.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Jamie Miller; 3. Kasey Jedrzejek; 4. Shawn Valenti; 5. Bryce Lucius; 6. Brandon Moore; 7. Matt Foos; 8. Luke Griffith; 9. Mike Keegan; 10. Seth Schneider; 11. Jim McGrath Jr.; 12. Kody Brewer; 13. Brenden Torok; 14. Kelsey Ivy; 15. Chris Verda; 16. Kasey Ziebold; 17. Jerry Dahms; 18. Logan Riehl; 19. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 20. Steve Rando; 21. Wade Fraley; 22. Matt Lucius.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Ocean Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Mitchell Faccinto; 2. Ryan Robinson; 3. Dominic Scelzi; 4. Bud Kaeding; 5. Shane Golobic; 6. Rico Abreu; 7. Kurt Nelson; 8. Colby Copeland; 9. Tim Kaeding; 10. Mitchel Moles; 11. Keith Day Jr.; 12. Justin Sanders; 13. Billy Aton; 14. Jessie Attard; 15. Sean Becker; 16. Brad Dillard; 17. Brian Boswell; 18. Richard Fajardo; 19. Landon Brooks; 20. D.J. Netto; 21. Blake Carrick; 22. Tanner Carrick; 23. Robbie Price; 24. Sean Watts.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Sye Lynch; 2. Carl Bowser; 3. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 4. Bob Felmlee; 5. Brandon Spithaler; 6. Jared Zimbardi; 7. George Hobaugh; 8. Darin Gallagher; 9. Michael Bauer; 10. Dan Kuriger; 11. Clay Riney; 12. Logan McCandless; 13. Brandon Matus; 14. Brent Matus; 15. Tim Shaffer; 16. Dan Shetler; 17. Matt Sherlock; 18. David Kalb; 19. A.J. Flick; 20. Bill Kiley; 21. Bryan Salisbury; 22. Darren Pifer.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Greg Dobrosky; 2. Steve Kenawell; 3. Justin Clark; 4. Jake Gamola; 5. John Walp; 6. Andy Cavanaugh; 7. Jim Morris; 8. Rob Felix; 9. Steve Cousins; 10. Ryan Lynn; 11. Jarett Cavalet; 12. Vivian Jones; 13. Jarett Rosencrance; 14. Mike Hite; 15. D.J. Cassler; 16. Kyle Colwell; 17. Tommy Jasen; 18. Mike Mathieson; 19. Walt Tutak Jr.; 20. Roman Jones.

Rush Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Chad Ruhleman; 2. John Mollick; 3. Rod George; 4. Gale Ruth; 5. Arnie Kent; 6. Blaze Myers; 7. Ryan Fraley; 8. Tyler Newhart; 9. Zach Morrow; 10. Nolan Groves; 11. Brad Church; 12. Brandon Shughart; 13. Ricky Tucker; 14. Brian Cressley; 15. Jeff Metsger.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Tri City Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ayrton Gennetten; 2. Kyle Bellm; 3. Ryan Timms; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Brandon Hanks; 6. Jake Neuman; 7. Zach Daum; 8. Cory Bruns; 9. Andy Bishop; 10. Jeremy Standridge; 11. Aaron Rixmann; 12. Dustin Clary; 13. Brady Parmeley; 14. Logan Faucon; 15. Steve Short; 16. Ryan Edwards; 17. Korey Weyant. DNS: Brayton Lynch; Jacob Patton.

PARAGON SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Shane Cockrum; 2. Jake Scott; 3. Brandon Spencer; 4. Brayden Fox; 5. Matthew McDonald; 6. Ricky Lewis; 7. Jackson Slone; 8. Matt Thompson; 9. Colin Parker; 10. Hunter O’Neal; 11. Josh Cunningham; 12. Andy Bradley; 13. Jack Hoyer; 14. Shane O’Banion; 15. Jim Tribby; 16. William Johnson; 17. AJ Hopkins; 18. Ben McMurray; 19. Harley Burns; 20. Steve Hair; 21. Carl Rhuebottom; 22. Evan Mosley; 23. Eddie Lake. DNS: David Truax.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cody Phillips; 2. Steve Owings; 3. Cameron Smith; 4. Riley Emig; 5. Nat Tuckey; 6. Tim McClelland; 7. David Holbrook; 8. Mike Bittinger; 9. Mason Chaney; 10. Steven Cox; 11. Jayden Wolf; 12. Justice Forbes; 13. Dan Richcreek; 14. Hannah Riser; 15. Hayden Miller; 16. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 17. Cody Fletcher.

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT TOUR (Kokomo Speedway-Smackdown X)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Chris Windom; 3. Kyle Cummins; 4. C.J. Leary; 5. Tanner Thorson; 6. Brady Bacon; 7. Logan Seavey; 8. Shane Cottle; 9. Jadon Rogers; 10. Matt Westfall; 11. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 12. Jake Swanson; 13. Emerson Axsom; 14. Chase Stockon; 15. Cole Bodine; 16. Mario Clouser; 17. Alex Bright; 18. Brent Beauchamp; 19. Steven Drevicki; 20. Jason McDougal; 21. Thomas Meseraull; 22. Robert Ballou; 23. Stevie Sussex.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (I-80 Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Sheldon Haudenschild; 3. Carson Macedo; 4. James McFadden; 5. David Gravel; 6. Brock Zearfoss; 7. Gio Scelzi; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Brad Sweet; 10. Jacob Allen; 11. Kasey Kahne; 12. Brian Brown; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Carson McCarl; 15. Don Droud Jr.; 16. Austin McCarl; 17. Matt Juhl; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Riley Goodno; 20. Cody Ledger; 21. Noah Gass; 22. Chris Martin; 23. Wayne Johnson; 24. Jack Dover; 25. Roger Crockett.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Williams Grove Speedway): Rain.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Lincoln Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Cory Eliason; 2. Parker Price-Miller; 3. Justin Peck; 4. Zeb Wise; 5. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 6. Kyle Reinhardt; 7. Alan Krimes; 8. T.J. Stutts; 9. Brandon Rahmer; 10. Tyler Courtney; 11. Chad Trout; 12. Tyler Ross; 13. Kyle Moody; 14. Ian Madsen; 15. J.J. Grasso; 16. Bill Balog; 17. Tim Wagaman; 18. Skylar Gee; 19. Tim Glatfelter; 20. Robbie Kendall; 21. Hunter Schuerenberg; 22. Brent Marks; 23. Devon Borden; 24. Chase Dietz; 25. Freddie Rahmer; 26. Cory Haas; 27. Cap Henry; 28. Matt Campbell.

ASCS ELITE NON-WING SPRINTS (I-30 Speedway)

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Keith Martin; 2. Chris Morgan; 3. Justin Zimmerman; 4. Shon Deskins; 5. Cody Gardner; 6. Mason Smith; 7. Wyatt Burks; 8. Jordon Mallett; 9. Zach Pringle; 10. Jason Howell; 11. Jamey Mooney; 12. Tim Crawley; 13. Michael Day; 14. Anthony Nicholson; 15. Paul White; 16. Landon Crawley; 17. Jeremy Middleton; 18. Caden McCreary; 19. Derek Hagar; 20. Landon Simon.

ASCS ELITE NORTH SERIES (El Paso County Raceway)

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Coby Pearce; 2. Ryan Riggs; 3. Ryan Oerter; 4. Ryan Devitt; 5. Brian Hardman; 6. Austyn Gossel; 7. Gary Land; 8. Bradley Cox; 9. Jason Tirb.

ASCS FRONTIER REGION (Big Sky Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Forler; 2. Trever Kirkland; 3. Joe Perry; 4. Phil Dietz; 5. Kory Wermling; 6. Shad Petersen; 7. Michael Bingham; 8. William Hernandez; 9. Joey Price; 10. Darren Smith; 11. Abraham Hernandez; 12. Mike Manwill; 13. Jerry Brown Sr.; 14. Tyler Driever; 15. Josh Ostermiller.

ASCS SOONER REGION

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brandon Anderson; 2. Dylan Postier; 3. Terry Easum; 4. Grady Mercer; 5. Kyle Clark; 6. Jeremy Campbell; 7. Lance Norick; 8. Casey Willis; 9. Michael Tyre II; 10. Kolton Gariss; 11. Fred Mattox; 12. Kaden Taylor; 13. Chase Porter; 14. Tim Kent; 15. Slater Helt.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Stockton Dirt Track)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. D.J. Netto; 3. Tanner Carrick; 4. Rico Abreu; 5. Shane Golobic; 6. Colby Copeland; 7. Sean Becker; 8. Tim Kaeding; 9. Bud Kaeding; 10. Jesse Attard; 11. Justin Sanders; 12. Sean Watts; 13. Mitchell Faccinto; 14. Willie Croft; 15. Robbie Price; 16. Joel Myers Jr.; 17. Billy Aton; 18. Mitchel Moles; 19. Geoffrey Strole; 20. Corey Day; 21. Brian Boswell; 22. Richard Brace Jr.; 23. Kalib Henry.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brian Brown; 2. Ayrton Gennetten; 3. Terry McCarl; 4. Davey Heskin; 5. Matt Juhl; 6. Roger Crockett; 7. Austin McCarl; 8. Josh Schneiderman; 9. Dylan Westbrook; 10. Tasker Phillips; 11. Dustin Selvage; 12. Riley Goodno; 13. Carson McCarl; 14. Lynton Jeffrey; 15. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 16. Chris Martin; 17. Noah Gass; 18. Ben Brown; 19. A.J. Moeller; 20. Don Droud Jr.; 21. Presley Truedson; 22. Gio Scelzi; 23. Sawyer Phillips; 24. Justin Henderson.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Scott Bogucki; 2. Jamie Ball; 3. Clint Garner; 4. Josh Higday; 5. Calvin Landis; 6. Riley Goodno; 7. Matt Moro; 8. Ryan Leavitt; 9. Christopher Thram; 10. Gunner Ramey; 11. Joe Beaver; 12. Brandon Halverson; 13. Scottie McDonald; 14. Luke Verardi; 15. Mark Toews; 16. Alan Zoutte; 17. Jason Billups; 18. John Anderson; 19. Jared Sewell; 20. Ryan Giles; 21. Ricky Montgomery; 22. Christian Bowman; 23. Collin Moyle; 24. Kaleb Johnson; 25. Mike Johnston; 26. Austin Miller.

Pro Series 305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Tyler Groenendyk; 2. Matthew Stelzer; 3. Jeff Wilke; 4. Mike Mayberry; 5. Eric Bridger; 6. Devin Wignall; 7. Tyler Barrick; 8. JJ Beaver; 9. Joel Thorpe; 10. Matt Allen; 11. Cam Martin; 12. Brandon Worthington; 13. Alex Vande Voort; 14. Chase Young; 15. Jay Kinder.

LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Shane Cockrum; 2. A.J. Hopkins; 3. Matt Thompson; 4. Harley Burns; 5. Shane O’Banion; 6. Brayden Fox; 7. Gabriel Gilbert; 8. Hunter O’Neal; 9. Brandon Spencer; 10. Josh Hodge; 11. Shey Owens; 12. Evan Mosley; 13. Brady Short; 14. Saban Bibent; 15. Lee Dakus; 16. Jake Scott; 17. Jim Tribby; 18. David Gross; 19. Billy Winsemann; 20. Ricky Lewis.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Brent Bjork; 3. Jayson Bright; 4. Dennis Scherer; 5. Billy Wallace; 6. Burt Foland Jr.; 7. Cody Spencer; 8. John Clark; 9. Dawson Hammes; 10. Jeremy Wilson; 11. Ryan Timmons; 12. Koa Crane; 13. William Fielding; ; 14. John Sullivan; 15. Billy Chester; 16. Kevin Lovell; 17. R.J. Baker; 18. Brad Bumgarner; 19. Jake Haulot; 20. Korey Lovell.

MICHAELS MERCER SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 laps: 1. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 2. Adam Kekich; 3. Brandon Spithaler; 4. Rod Jones; 5. Frank Neill; 6. Logan McCandless; 7. Michael Lutz Jr.; 8. Chase Matheney.

RIVERSIDE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Marshall Skinner; 2. Eddie Gallagher; 3. Brad Bowden; 4. Tyler Whatley; 5. Tyler Newcom; 6. Corey Bailey; 7. Dewayne White; 8. B.J. Simmerman; 9. Michael Moore Jr.; 10. Chad Jones; 11. Brady Baker; 12. Hayden Brinkley; 13. Tanner Bingham; 14. Daniel Valley; 15. Donny Howard; 16. Kenny Coke; 17. Wade Buttrey; 18. Tucker Boulton; 19. Wesley Shepard; 20. Steven Polley; 21. Marty Meredith.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Anthony Macri; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Blane Heimbach; 5. Jason Shultz; 6. Lance Dewease; 7. Landon Myers; 8. Justin Whittall; 9. Austin Bishop; 10. Zach Hampton; 11. Curt Stroup; 12. Colby Womer; 13. Steve Buckwalter; 14. Dustin Baney; 15. Pat Cannon; 16. Aaron Bollinger; 17. Larry Smith; 18. Jason Wagner.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Eric Fisher; 2. Cam Smith; 3. Colton Heath; 4. Trevor Cook; 5. Greg Hamilton; 6. Colby Thornhill; 7. Ashleigh Johnson; 8. Brock Lemley; 9. Jason Solwold; 10. Bailey Sucich; 11. Steve James; 12. Lane taylor.

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT TOUR (Kokomo Speedway-Smackdown X)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish (Postponed from. Thursday), 30 Laps: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 2. Logan Seavey; 3. Brady Bacon; 4. Justin Grant; 5. C.J. Leary; 6. Tanner Thorson; 7. Jake Swanson; 8. Shane Cottle; 9. Chris Windom; 10. Chase Stockon; 11. Cole Bodine; 12. Kyle Cummins; 13. Jadon Rogers; 14. Matt Westfall; 15. Stevie Sussex; 16. Thomas Meseraull; 17. Emerson Axsom; 18. Scotty Weir; 19. Mario Clouser; 20. Max Adams; 21. Alex Bright; 22. Chase Johnson; 23. Brandon Long.

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Tanner Thorson; 3. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 4. Brady Bacon; 5. Logan Seavey; 6. C.J. Leary; 7. Chris Windom; 8. Jake Swanson; 9. Emerson Axsom; 10. Kyle Cummins; 11. Chase Stockon; 12. Jadon Rogers; 13. Mario Clouser; 14. Jason McDougal; 15. Brent Beauchamp; 16. Shane Cottle; 17. Stevie Sussex; 18. Thomas Meseraull; 19. Chase Johnson; 20. Scotty Weir; 21. Matt Westfall; 22. Max Adams.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (BAPS Motor Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. Ryan Smith; 4. Freddie Rahmer; 5. Anthony Macri; 6. Tyler Courtney; 7. Bill Balog; 8. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 9. Kyle Moody; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Justin Peck; 12. Ian Madsen; 13. Lucas Wolfe; 14. Cory Eliason; 15. Devon Borden; 16. Cap Henry; 17. Justin Whittall; 18. Doug Hammaker; 19. Matt Campbell; 20. Skylar Gee; 21. Aaron Bollinger; 22. Gerard McIntyre; 23. Kyle Reinhardt; 24. Tyler Ross.

HUSET’S SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jack Dover; 2. Mark Dobmeier; 3. Justin Henderson; 4. Brendan Mullen; 5. Dusty Zomer; 6. Carson McCarl; 7. Matt Juhl; 8. Jody Rosenboom; 9. Jack Croaker; 10. Jade Hastings; 11. Colin Smith; 12. Elliot Amdahl; 13. Chuck McGillvray; 14. Lincoln Drewis; 15. Zach Omdahl; 16. Justin Jacobsma; 17. Jordan Graham; 18. Cody Hansen; 19. Wade Nygaard; 20. Brant O’Banion; 21. Tony Rustad; 22. Brooke Tatnell; 23. Riley Goodno. DNS: Skylar Prochaska.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Petaluma Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Dominic Scelzi; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Bud Kaeding; 7. Tim Kaeding; 8. Joel Myers; 9. Sean Becker; 10. Andy Forsberg; 11. DJ Netto; 12. Robbie Price; 13. Billy Aton; 14. Corey Day; 15. Sean Watts; 16. Kaleb Montgomery; 17. John Clark; 18. Jessie Attard.

PASS/IMCA 305 SPRINT CAR SERIES (BAPS Motor Speedway)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. George Riden; 2. Domenic Melair; 3. Derek Hauck; 4. Tim Iulg; 5. Doug Dodson; 6. Ken Duke; 7. Justin Mills; 8. Rick Stief; 9. Erin Statler; 10. Tim Tanner Jr.; 11. Dylan Smith; 12. Austin Reed; 13. John Walp; 14. Aidan Borden; 15. Mike Melair; 16. Kristina Pratt; 17. Paul Moyer; 18. John Fiore; 19. Roger Weaver; 20. Larry McVay; 21. Drew Young; 22. Garrett Bard; 23. Branstin Shue; 24. Jarett Cavalet.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Black Hills Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sheldon Haudenschild; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. David Gravel; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Brad Sweet; 6. Brock Zearfoss; 7. Carson Macedo; 8. Kraig Kinser; 9. Travis Reber; 10. James McFadden; 11. Shad Petersen; 12. Jacob Allen; 13. Kasey Kahne; 14. Adam Speckman; 15. Zach Patterson; 16. Kevin Ingle; 17. Mike Pennel; 18. Bill Deay; 19. Jack Eckard; 20. Jason Sides.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top