HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Daryn Pittman takes Gold Cup win, Bill Balog tops IRA, more results from Saturday

Brent Smith Photography

WEDNESDAY

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Kalib Henry; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Dominic Scelzi; 5. Sean Becker; 6. Rico Abreu; 7. Bud Kaeding; 8. Willie Croft; 9. Michael Ing; 10. Jonathan Allard; 11. Colby Copeland; 12. Kyle Hirst; 13. Cole Macedo; 14. Chase Johnson; 15. J.J. Hickle; 16. Jodie Robinson; 17. Justyn Cox; 18. Blake Carrick; 19. Tim Kaeding; 20. Shane Hopkins; 21. Andy Gregg; 22. Mitchell Faccinto; 23. Justin Sanders; 24. Chelsea Blevins.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Willamette Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. David Gravel; 3. Ian Madsen; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Shane Stewart; 7. Daryn Pittman; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Kraig Kinser; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Carson Macedo; 12. Austen Wheatley; 13. Jessie Attard; 14. Jason Sides; 15. Jacob Allen; 16. Brian Boswell; 17. Gravy Fairfield.

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Bedford Speedway)

Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Brian Brown; 3. James McFadden; 4. Dale Blaney; 5. Danny Dietrich; 6. Cory Eliason; 7. Brock Zearfoss; 8. Josh Baughman; 9. Kerry Madsen; 10. Lucas Wolfe; 11. Paul McMahan; 12. Chad Kemenah; 13. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 14. Skylar Gee; 15. Logan Wagner; 16. Dan Shetler; 17. Sye Lynch; 18. Anthony Fiore; 19. Greg Wilson; 20. Trey Starks; 21. Justin Peck; 22. Brandon Matus; 23. Dave Blaney; 24. Justin Barger.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Willie Croft; 3. Colby Copeland; 4. Justin Sanders; 5. Kyle Hirst; 6. Andy Forsberg; 7. Rico Abreu; 8. Jake Wheeler; 9. Cole Macedo; 10. Mitchell Faccinto; 11. Sean Becker; 12. Tim Kaeding; 13. Jesse Love; 14. Blake Carrick; 15. Jodie Robinson; 16. Andy Gregg; 17. Kyle Offill; 18. Kalib Henry; 19. Chelsea Blevins; 20. Dominic Scelzi; 21. J.J. Hickle; 22. Shane Hopkins; 23. Bud Kaeding; 24. Ben Worth.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Port Royal Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Trey Starks; 2. James McFadden; 3. Brian Brown; 4. Gio Scelzi; 5. Anthony Macri; 6. Brock Zearfoss; 7. Ryan Smith; 8. Freddie Rahmer; 9. Aaron Reutzel; 10. Cory Eliason; 11. Danny Dietrich; 12. Tony Stewart; 13. Dylan Cisney; 14. Jared Esh; 15. Dale Blaney; 16. Blane Heimbach; 17. AJ Flick; 18. Lenton Jeffrey; 19. Justin Peck; 20. Kerry Madsen; 21. TJ Stutts; 22. Paul McMahan; 23. Josh Baughman; 24. Kyle Reinhardt; 25. Lance Dewease; 26. Tyler Reeser.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. DJ Foos; 2. Nate Dussel; 3. Buddy Kofoid; 4. Travis Philo; 5. Cap Henry; 6. Ricky Peterson; 7. Stuart Brubaker; 8. Byron Reed; 9. Keith Baxter; 10. Lee Jacobs; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Caleb Griffith; 13. Chad Wilson; 14. Trey Jacobs; 15. Max Stambaugh; 16. Duane Zablocki; 17. Dean Jacobs; 18. Brian Lay; 19. Tyler Gunn; 20. Landon Lalonde.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. John Ivy; 2. Alvin Roepke; 3. Paul Weaver; 4. Luke Griffith; 5. Jamie Miller; 6. Jordan Ryan; 7. Steve Rando; 8. Bobby Clark; 9. Seth Schneider; 10. Tyler Street; 11. Brandon Moore; 12. Larry Kingseed; 13. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 14. Mike Keegan; 15. Jason Keckler; 16. Chris Verda; 17. Shawn Valenti; 18. Dustin Rall; 19. Kyle Peterson; 20. Zeth Sabo.

IRA SPEEDWAY (Gondik Law Speedway)

Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jake Blackhurst; 2. Scotty Thiel; 3. Brooke Tatnell; 4. Bill Balog; 5. Steve Myer; 6. Austin McCarl; 7. Joey Moughan; 8. Scott Neitzel; 9. Jeremy Schultz; 10. Chris Martin; 11. R.J. Johnson; 12. Hunter Custer; 13. Russel Borland; 14. Kris Spitz; 15. Wayne Modjeski; 16. Patrick Heikkinen; 17. Tony Kaus; 18. Matt Wiese; 19. Terry McCarl.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Austin Pierce; 2. Chris Ranten; 3. Jade Hastings; 4. Nick Omdahl; 5. Nick Ranten; 6. Brendan Mullen; 7. Bob Martin; 8. Ty Hanten; 9. Jordan Adams; 10. Blake Egeland; 11. Tom Egeland; 12. Jordan Graham; 13. Tanner Wisk; 14. Sabrina Hockenson; 15. Jack Croaker; 16. Travis Standell; 17. Mark Dobmeier; 18. Brenden Wilde; 19. Shane Roemeling; 20. Wade Nygaard.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Steve Owings; 2. David Holbrook; 3. Mike Bittinger; 4. Dan RIchcreek; 5. Tim McClelland; 6. Mark Van Vorst; 7. Joe Trone Jr.; 8. Cody Fletcher; 9. Dylan Norris; 10. Brad McClelland; 11. Kenny Kuhn; 12. Austen Treuchet; 13. Andrew Hake; 14. Kyle Rohrbaugh.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB/CRA (Merced Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Austin Liggett; 2. Danny Faria Jr.; 3. Chase Johnson; 4. Brody Roa; 5. Jake Swanson; 6. Austin Williams; 7. Damion Gardner; 8. Ryan Bernal; 9. Charles Davis Jr.; 10. Colby Johnson; 11. Eddie Tafoya Jr.; 12. Mike Martin; 13. Koen Shaw; 14. Steve Hix; 15. Chris Gansen; 16. Shawn Watts; 17. Mark Barroso; 18. Matt McCarthy; 19. Austin Ervine.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Gold Cup-Silver Dollar Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Tim Kaeding; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. Donny Schatz; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Justin Sanders; 8. Shane Stewart; 9. Bud Kaeding; 10. Ian Madsen; 11. Billy Aton; 12. Dominic Scelzi; 13. Andy Forsberg; 14. David Gravel; 15. Brent Marks; 16. Colby Copeland; 17. Daryn Pittman; 18. Rico Abreu; 19. Austen Wheatley; 20. Carson Macedo; 21. Chase Majdic; 22. Kraig Kinser; 23. Jonathan Allar;d 24. Jacob Allen.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Tuscarora 50-Port Royal Speedway)

Feature Finish, 50 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Logan Wagner; 6. Mike Wagner; 7. Dylan Cisney; 8. Freddie Rahmer; 9. Justin Peck; 10. Cory Eliason; 11. Alan Krimes; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Trey Starks; 14. Brian Brown; 15. AJ Flick; 16. Tyler Walton; 17. Skylar Gee; 18. Blane Heimbach; 19. TJ Stutts; 20. Paul McMahan; 21. Greg Wilson; 22. Tony Stewart; 23. Jared Esh; 24. James McFadden; 25. Ryan Smith; 26. Gio Scelzi; 27. Kerry Madsen; 28. Dale Blaney.

GRAYS HARBOR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Devon Borden; 2. Cam Smith; 3. Colton Heath; 4. Lance Sargent; 5. Travis Jacobson; 6. Jason Reed; 7. Bailey Jean Sucich; 8. Jeff Dunlap; 9. JJ Hickle; 10. Chris Bullock; 11. Jay Cole; 12. John Keller; 13. Michael Mallard

IRA SPRINTS (Jerry Richert Sr. Memorial-Cedar Lake Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Jeremy Schultz; 4. Mark Dobmeier; 5. Terry McCarl; 6. Brooke Tatnell; 7. Joey Moughan; 8. R.J. Johnson; 9. Scott Neitzel; 10. Scotty Thiel; 11. Steve Meyer; 12. Chad Boespflug; 13. Russel Borland; 14. Austin McCarl; 15. Justin Henderson; 16. Chris Martin; 17. Kris Spitz; 18. Wayne Modjeski; 19. Hunter Custer; 20. Matt Wiese; 21. Tony Kaus; 22. Bryce Schmitt; 23. Colin Smith; 24. Harry Hanson.

KELLER AUTO SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Netto; 2. Craig Stidham; 3. Grant Duinkerken; 4. Zane Blanchard; 5. Jace VanderWeerd; 6. Keith Day Jr.; 7. Tucker Worth; 8. Jake Hagoplan; 9. Brooklyn Holland; 10. Brendan Warmerdam; 11. Tanner Bout; 12. Travis Coelho; 13. Joey Ancona; 14. Steve Jaquith; 15. Cole Macedo; 16. Mitchell Faccinto; 17. Burt Foland; 18. Geoffrey Strole; 19. Vaughn Scott; 20. Chris Ennis; 21. Kaleb Montgomery; 22. Landon Hurst.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (California Sprintweek-Santa Maria Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Damion Gardner; 2. Austin Williams; 3. Jake Swanson; 4. Max Adams; 5. Charles Davis Jr.; 6. Ryan Bernal; 7. Cody Williams; 8. Chase Johnson; 9. Chris Gansen; 10. Steve Hix; 11. Eddie Tafoya Jr.; 12. Verne Sweeney; 13. Troy Rutherford; 14. James Herrera; 15. Danny Faria Jr.; 16. Brody Roa; 17. Mike Martin; 18. Brandon Wiley; 19. Austin Ervine.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Gold Cup-Silver Dollar Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Daryn Pittman; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. David Gravel; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Tim Kaeding; 7. Carson Macedo; 8. Donny Schatz; 9. Ian Madsen; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Bud Kaeding; 12. Rico Abreu; 13. Dominic Scelzi; 14. Shane Golobic; 15. Shane Stewart; 16. Geoff Ensign; 17. Jonathan Allard; 18. Austen Wheatley; 19. Justin Sanders; 20. Kraig Kinser; 21. Colby Copeland; 22. Stephan Ingraham; 23. Jacob Allen; 24. Willie Croft.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!