HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Justin Peck stays hot, Lance Dewease wins again, more Friday results

Paul Arch Photo

FRIDAY

ASCS SOONER/WARRIOR REGION (Lake Ozark Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Timms; 2. Dylan Westbrook; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Matt Covington; 5. JJ Hickle; 6. Austin Alumbaugh; 7. Sean McClelland; 8. Gunner Ramey; 9. Colby Thornhill; 10. Kyle Bellm; 11. Jeremy Campbell; 12. Christian Bowman; 13. Scott Bogucki; 14. Tyler Blank; 15. Garet Williamson; 16. Slater Helt; 17. Seth Bergman; 18. Timothy Smith; 19. Austin O’Neal; 20. Alex Hill.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Bud Kaeding; 3. Corey Day; 4. Tanner Carrick; 5. Mitchell Faccinto; 6. Tristan Guardino; 7. Kaleb Montgomery; 8. Jodie Robinson; 9. Blake Carrick; 10. Chase Majdic; 11. Keith Day Jr.; 12. Kurt Nelson; 13. Jake Andreotti; 14. Joel Myers; 15. Kyle Offill; 16. James Ringo; 17. Trent Canales; 18. Jason Chisum; 19. Shane Golobic; 20. Bryce Eames; 21. Zane Blanchard; 22. Max Mittry.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Kraig Kinser; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. Carson Macedo; 6. Rico Abreu; 7. Aaron Reutzel; 8. David Gravel; 9. Brian Brown; 10. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 11. James McFadden; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Gio Scelzi; 14. Parker Price-Miller; 15. Jacob Allen; 16. Jason Sides; 17. Zach Hampton; 18. Scotty Thiel; 19. Carson Short; 20. Donny Schatz; 21. Noah Gass; 22. Wayne Johnson; 23. Clinton Boyles; 24. Tucker Klaasmeyer.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Attica Raceway Park), WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY: Cold.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Attica Raceway Park)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Justin Peck; 2. Zeb Wise; 3. Hunter Schuerenberg; 4. Brent Marks; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Craig Mintz; 7. Tyler Courtney; 8. Ian Madsen; 9. Chris Andrews; 10. DJ Foos; 11. Caleb Griffith; 12. Trey Jacobs; 13. Travis Philo; 14. Cale Conley; 15. Bill Balog; 16. Byron Reed; 17. Brandon Spithaler; 18. Cap Henry; 19. John Ivy; 20. Stuart Brubaker; 21. TJ Michael; 22. Lucas Wolfe; 23. Ricky Peterson; 24. Cole Macedo.

305 Sprint Car Feature, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Jamie Miller; 3. Kasey Jedrzejek; 4. Dustin Stroup; 5. Steve Rando; 6. Brandon Moore; 7. Chris Verda; 8. Luke Griffith; 9. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 10. Zeth Sabo; 11. Jim McGrath Jr.; 12. Tyler Shullick; 13. Seth Schnieder; 14. Logan Riehl; 15. Mike Keegan; 16. Dylan Troyer; 17. Shawn Valenti; 18. Jerry Dahms; 19. Mike Moore; 20. Kody Brewer; 21. Justin Lusk; 22. Garrett Craine.

ASCS SOONER/WARRIOR REGION (Lake Ozark Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dylan Westbrook; 2. Blake Hahn; 3. Ryan Timms; 4. JJ Hickle; 5. Matt Covington; 6. Brandon Anderson; 7. Jeremy Campbell; 8. Austin O’Nearl; 9. Tyler Blank; 10. Landon Britt; 11. Sean McClelland; 12. Austin Alumbaugh; 13. Gunner Ramey; 14. Kyle Clark; 15. Scott Milan; 16. Garet Williamson; 17. Kyle Bellm; 18. Luke Verardi; 19. Todd McVay; 20. Colby Thornhill.

FAST SERIES (Atomic Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Cole Duncan.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Billy Dietrich; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Chad Trout; 4. Chase Dietz; 5. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 6. Tim Shaffer; 7. Alan Krimes; 8. Freddie Rahmer; 9. Matt Campbell; 10. Jimmy Siegel; 11. Tyler Ross; 12. Robbie Kendall; 13. Tim Wagaman; 14. Kyle Moody; 15. Steve Buckwalter; 16. Aaron Bollinger; 17. Brandon Rahmer; 18. Tim Glatfelter; 19. Dylan Norris; 20. Scott Fisher; 21. Trey Hivner; 22. Austin Bishop; 23. Bradley Howard; 24. Glenndon Forsythe.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 2. Brett Strickler; 3. Cody Fletcher; 4. Jon Stewart; 5. Jordan Strickler; 6. Brett Wanner; 7. Tyler Esh; 8. Kody Hartlaub; 9. Kyle Denmyer; 10. Wyatt Hinkle; 11. Steve Owings; 12. Chad Criswell; 13. Matt Findley; 14. Justin Foster; 15. Chris Frank; 16. Zane Rudisill; 17. Mike Bittinger; 18. Ashley Cappetta; 19. David Holbrook; 20. Mason Chaney; 21. Hayden Miller; 22. Travis Scott; 23. Riley Emig; 24. Zachary Allman.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jake Haulot; 2. Colby Wiesz; 3. Billy Wallace; 4. Kenny Wanderstadt; 5. Mike Monahan; 6. Korey Lovell; 7. Brent Bjork; 8. Pat Harvey Jr.; 9. Koa Crane; 10. Jimmy Steward; 11. William Fielding; 12. Steel Powell; 13. R.J. Baker; 14. James Taylor; 15. Kyle Standley; 16. Josh Wiesz; 17. Michael Wasina; 18. Burt Foland Jr.; 19. Kevin Lovell.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Blake Carrick; 3. Chase Majdic; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Andy Gregg; 6. Tanner Carrick; 7. Joey Ancona; 8. Chase Johnson; 9. Ryan Robinson; 10. Andy Forsberg; 11. Joel Myers Jr.; 12. Jodie Robinson; 13. Landon Brooks; 14. Dustin Freitas; 15. Tyler Brown; 16. Cody Fendley; 17. Jake Morgan; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Michael Faccinto; 20. John Clark.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Logan Wagner; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. George Hobaugh; 5. Lynton Jeffrey; 6. Mike Wagner; 7. Dylan Cisney; 8. Ryan Smith; 9. Jeff Halligan; 10. Kerry Madsen; 11. Jason Shultz; 12. AJ Flick; 13. Jeff Miller; 14. Blane Heimbach; 15. Jared Esh; 16. TJ Stutts; 17. Justin Whittall; 18. Rick Lafferty; 19. Pat Cannon; 20. Michael Bauer; 21. Drew Ritchey; 22. Curt Stroup; 23. Kody Lehman; 24. Matt Farnham.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Nick Sweigart; 2. Dave Grube; 3. Garrett Bard; 4. Justin Clark; 5. Ken Duke Jr.; 6. Devin Adams; 7. Austin Reed; 8. Nick Tucker; 9. Benjamin McCall; 10. Doug Dodson; 11. Branston Shue; 12. Mikell McGee; 13. Christian Rumsey; 14. Kassidy Kreitz; 15. Kenny Heffner; 16. Dakota Schweikart; 17. Mike Melair; 18. Steven Glover; 19. Jake Waters; 20. Will Brunson; 21. Austin Graby; 22. Jimmy White; 23. Dave Wickham; 24. Jaremi Hanson.

RIVERSIDE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dale Howard; 2. Derek Hagar; 3. Ricky Stenhouse; 4. Chase Howard; 5. Howard Moore; 6. Tim Crawley; 7. Ernie Ainsworth; 8. Brandon Hinkle; 9. Dewayne White; 10. Jeffrey West Jr.; 11. Tucker Boulton; 12. Zach Pringle; 13. BJ Gatewood; 14. Paxton Gregory; 15. Joseph Poe Jr.; 16. Austin Wood; 17. Jeremy Middleton; 18. Ronny Howard; 19. Cody Gardner; 20. Landon Crawley.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Lawrenceburg Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brady Bacon; 2. C.J. Leary; 3. Chris Windom; 4. Justin Grant; 5. Thomas Meseraull; 6. Jadon Rogers; 7. Paul Nienhiser; 8. Cole Bodine; 9. Robert Ballou; 10. Stevie Sussex; 11. Sterling Cling; 12. Nick Bilbee; 13. Tanner Thorson; 14. Jake Swanson; 15. Max Adams; 16. Dave Darland; 17. Scotty Weir; 18. Matt Westfall; 19. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 20. JJ Hughes; 21. Kyle Cummins; 22. Brandon Mattox; 23. Garrett Abrams; 24. Chase Stockon.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Broc Martin; 2. Henry Malcuit; 3. Jordan Ryan; 4. Jason Dolick; 5. Chris Myers; 6. Lee Jacobs; 7. Skylar Gee; 8. Leyton Wagner; 9. Nick Patterson; 10. Tyler Street; 11. Dylan Kingan; 12. Bob Felmlee; 13. Zach Ames; 14. Corbin Gurley; 15. Danial Burkhart; 16. Wyatt Zimmerman; 17. Andy Fike; 18. Brad Reber; 19. Jamie Myers; 20. Mike Lutz Jr.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Sheldon Haudenschild; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. James McFadden; 6. David Gravel; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Aaron Reutzel; 10. Jason Sides; 11. Donny Schatz; 12. Parker Price-Miller; 13. Rico Abreu; 14. Brian Brown; 15. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 16. Brock Zearfoss; 17. Scotty Thiel; 18. Jacob Allen; 19. Zach Hampton; 20. Carson Short; 21. Mason Daniel; 22. Wayne Johnson; 23. Ayrton Gennetten; 24. Tucker Klaasmeyer.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top