HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

National News

Free Quick Results: Sam Hafertepe breaks All Star win drought, Brent Marks wins at BAPS

DB3 Inc. Photo

THURSDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jacksonville Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 41 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. David Gravel; 4. Carson Macedo; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Jacob Allen; 7. Tim Kaeding; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Sheldon Haudenschild; 10. Aaron Reutzel; 11. Kraig Kinser; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. James McFadden; 14. Mason Daniel; 15. Jason Sides; 16. Zach Daum; 17. Parker Price-Miller; 18. Riley Goodno; 19. Zach Hampton; 20. Kyle Larson; 21. Wayne Johnson; 22. Josh Schneiderman; 23. Garet Williamson; 24. Robert Ballou.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES WARRIOR REGION (Lakeside Speedway): Cancelled (Rain)

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES SOONER REGION (Creek County Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tyler Thomas; 2. Alex Sewell; 3. Kyle Clark; 4. Jeremy Campbell; 5. Ryan Timms; 6. Noah Harris; 7. Steven Shebester; 8. Zach Chappell; 9. Andrew Deal; 10. Whit Gastineau; 11. Jase Randolph; 12. Kade Morton; 13. Chance Morton; 14. Roy Larkin; 15. Kevin Cummings; 16. Casey Wills; 17. Slater Helt; 18. Michael Tyre II; 19. Kolton Gariss; 20. Brandon Anderson.

KOKOMO SPEEDWAY (Grand Prix)

Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brady Bacon; 2. Chris Windom; 3. Shane Cottle; 4. Clinton Boyles; 5. Chase Johnson; 6. Justin Grant; 7. Max Adams; 8. Cannon McIntosh; 9. Cole Bodine; 10. Jadon Rogers; 11. Tye Mihocko; 12. Matt Westfall; 13. Ben Knight; 14. Aaron Farney; 15. Brian VanMeveren; 16. Brandon Long; 17. Scotty Weir; 18. Matt Goodnight; 19. Zack Pretorius; 20. Anthony D’Alessio.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bud Kaeding; 2. Sean Watts; 3. Joey Ancona; 4. J.J. Ringo; 5. Kurt Nelson; 6. Nick Ringo; 7. Jerry Bonnema; 8. Bryce Eames; 9. Jason Chisum; 10. Kyler Shaw; 11. Mark Chaves Jr.; 12. Jeremy Chisum; 13. Adam Kaeding; 14. Josh Chisum; 15. Jacob Pacheco; 16. Richard Fajardo; 17. Art McCarthy Jr.; 18. Koen Shaw. DNS: Glenn Bryan.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY (Bill Brownell Memorial)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. D.J. Netto; 3. Ryan Robinson; 4. Justin Sanders; 5. Justyn Cox; 6. Kaleb Montgomery; 7. Andy Forsberg; 8. Shane Golobic; 9. Blake Carrick; 10. Mitchell Faccinto; 11. Sean Becker; 12. John Michael Bunch; 13. Tanner Carrick; 14. Keith Day Jr.; 15. D.J. Freitas; 16. Colton Heath; 17. Brad Bumgarner; 18. Jodie Robinson; 19. Max Mittry; 20. Stephen Ingraham; 21. Tyler Thompson; 22. Ben Worth; 23. Joel Myers Jr.; 24. Colby Copeland.

UNITED SPEED CONTEST SANCTION (I-75 Raceway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jared Horstman; 2. Hud Horton; 3. Terry Gray; 4. Morgan Turpen; 5. Dale Howard; 6. Danny Smith; 7. Brent Crews; 8. Nick Snyder; 9. Jeff Willingham; 10. Landon Britt; 11. Devon Dobie; 12. Brian Thomas; 13. Eric Gunderson; 14. Bob Auld; 15. Joe Larkin; 16. Kyle Amerson.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (I-70 Motorsports Park)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Brian Brown; 3. David Gravel; 4. Carson Macedo; 5. Kyle Larson; 6. James McFadden; 7. Sheldon Haudenschild; 8. Gio Scelzi; 9. Rico Abreu; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Tim Kaeding; 12. Donny Schatz; 13. Aaron Reutzel; 14. Kraig Kinser; 15. Jake Bubak; 16. Parker Price-Miller; 17. Ayrton Gennetten; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Zach Hampton; 20. Jacob Allen; 21. Brock Zearfoss; 22. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 23. Mason Daniel; 24. Wayne Johnson.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Lernerville Speedway), AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES NATIONAL TOUR (Williams Grove Speedway), ATTICA RACEWAY PARK, TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY: Canceled/Weather.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Sharon Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Peck; 2. Cole Duncan; 3. Dave Blaney; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Zeb Wise; 6. Bill Balog; 7. Hunter Schuerenberg; 8. Lee Jacobs; 9. Cap Henry; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Cory Eliason; 12. Gary Taylor; 13. Cale Conley; 14. Sye Lynch; 15. Tyler Courtney; 16. Dan Kuriger; 17. Carl Bowser; 18. Michael Bauer; 19. Skylar Gee; 20. Bob Felmlee; 21. Adam Kekich; 22. TJ Michael; 23. Brandon Spithaler; 24. Darin Gallagher; 25. Jack Sodeman Jr.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES NATIONAL TOUR (Selinsgrove Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Blane Heimbach; 2. Steve Buckwalter; 3. Derek Locke; 4. Matt Covington; 5. Blake Hahn; 6. Dylan Westbrook; 7. Devon Borden; 8. Jason Shultz; 9. Davie Franek; 10. Pat Cannon; 11. Seth Bergman; 12. Mark Smith; 13. J.J. Hickle; 14. Paulie Colagiovanni; 15. Colby Thornhill; 16. Scott Bogucki; 17. Ryan Bickett; 18. Travis Reber; 19. Brandon McGough; 20. Tim Shaffer; 21. Ryan Stillwaggon; 22. Alex Hill; 23. Adam Carberry.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Foos; 2. Nate Dussel; 3. Travis Philo; 4. Cole Macedo; 5. Craig Mintz; 6. Chris Andrews; 7. John Ivy; 8. Duane Zablocki; 9. Dan McCarron; 10. Harli White; 11. Stuart Brubaker; 12. Brian Smith; 13. Paige Polyak; 14. Ryan Broughton; 15. Landon Lalonde; 16. Ricky Peterson; 17. Chad Wilson; 18. Kyle Capodice; 19. Frank Neill; 20. Troy Vaccaro; 21. Wesley McIntyre; 22. Keith Baxter.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dustin Stroup; 2. Matt Foos; 3. Paul Weaver; 4. Steve Rando; 5. Zeth Sabo; 6. Shawn Valenti; 7. Brandon Moore; 8. Luke Griffith; 9. Bryce Lucius; 10. Larry Kingseed; 11. Mike Keegan; 12. Jud Dickerson; 13. Jerry Dahms; 14. Kasey Ziebold; 15. Logan Riehl; 16. Kody Brewer; 17. Jamie Miller; 18. Alvin Roepke; 19. Seth Schneider; 20. Chris Verda.

INTERSTATE RACING ASSOCIATION (Wilmot Raceway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Carson Short; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Danny Schlafer; 4. Scott Neitzel; 5. Scotty Thiel; 6. Jeremy Schultz; 7. Blake Nimee; 8. Corbin Gurley; 9. Kris Spitz; 10. Kyle Schuett; 11. Jordan Goldesberry; 12. Josh Walter; 13. Russel Borland; 14. Jack Berger; 15. Brian Kristan; 16. Bailey Goldesberry; 17. Sean Rayhall; 18. Dave Uttech; 19. Jereme Schroeder; 20. Matt Wiese; 21. Scott Biertzer; 22. Chris Klemko; 23. Brayton Lynch; 24. Mike Decker.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Lynton Jeffrey; 2. Justin Henderson; 3. Sawyer Phillips; 4. Davey Heskin; 5. Terry McCarl; 6. Matt Juhl; 7. Riley Goodno; 8. Chris Martin; 9. Josh Schneiderman; 10. Cody Ledger; 11. Carson McCarl; 12. Skylar Prochaska; 13. Bobby Mincer; 14. Presley Truedson; 15. Austin Miller; 16. Bob Weuve; 17. Joe Simbro; 18. Don Droud Jr.; 19. Tasker Phillips; 20. A.J. Moeller.

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Clint Garner; 2. Ryan Giles; 3. Nathan Mills; 4. Kelby Watt; 5. Josh Higday; 6. Joe Beaver; 7. Jamie Ball; 8. Kaleb Johnson; 9. Calvin Landis; 10. Gunner Ramsey; 11. Matt Moro; 12. Jack Dover; 13. Ricky Montgomery; 14. Christopher Thram; 15. Jason Martin; 16. Riley Goodno; 17. Rob Kubli; 18. Tony Rost; 19. Collin Moyle; 20. Mike Johnston; 21. Ben Woods; 22. John Anderson; 23. Boyd Peterson; 24. Ryan Leavitt.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Brandon Worthington; 3. Tyler Groenendyk; 4. Devin Kline; 5. Chase Young; 6. Devin Wignall; 7. Jeff Wilke; 8. Evan Epperson; 9. Matt Allen; 10. Alex Vande Voort; 11. Ryan Navratil; 12. Joel Thorpe; 13. Jaslyn Jones; 14. Scotty Johnson; 15. JJ Beaver; 16. Tyler Barrick.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chad Trout; 2. Jim Siegel; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Aaron Bollinger; 6. Brandon Rahmer; 7. Scott Fisher; 8. Bradley Howard. 9. Alan Krimes; 10. T.J. Stutts; 11. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 12. Tim Wagaman; 13. Jordan Givler; 14. Kyle Moody; 15. Austin Bishop; 16. Tim Glatfelter; 17. Trey Hivner; 18. Matt Campbell; 19. Dylan Norris; 20. Chris Arnold; 21. Glenndon Forsythe; 22. Chase Dietz; 23. Cory Haas; 24. Tyler Ross.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 2. Justin Foster; 3. Cody Hartlaub; 4. Chris Frank; 5. Travis Scott; 6. Brett Warner; 7. Kyle Denmyer; 8. Steve Owings; 9. Cody Fletcher; 10. Tim McClelland; 11. Chad Criswell; 12. Brett Strickler; 13. Hayden Miller; 14. Ashley Cappetta; 15. David Holbrook; 16. Riley Emig; 17. Matt Findley; 18. Zachary Cool; 19. Kenny Kuhn; 20. Jacob Balliet; 21. Adrian Shaffer; 22. Wyatt Hinkle; 23. Jordan Strickler; 24. Tyler Esh.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Anthony Macri; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Logan Wagner; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Dylan Cisney; 7. Jeff Halligan; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Mike Walter II; 10. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 11. Jared Esh; 12. A.J. Flick; 13. Justin Whittall; 14. Kerry Madsen; 15. Tyler Bear; 16. Trenton Sheaffer; 17. Curt Stroup; 18. Tyler Reeser; 19. Kody Lehman; 20. Jeff Miller.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Dave Grube; 2. Ken Duke Jr.; 3. Kenny Heffner; 4. Devin Adams; 5. Justin Mills; 6. Garrett Bard; 7. Drew Young; 8. Erin Statler; 9. Austin Reed; 10. Dakota Schweikart; 11. Roger Irvine; 12. Jared Zionkowski; 13. Dale Schweikart; 14. Robert Garvey; 15. Domenic Melair; 16. Nick Sweigart; 17. Josh Beamer; 18. Jeff Weaver; 19. Doug Dodson; 20. Rowdy Heffner; 21. Mike Melair; 22. Ian Detweiler; 23. Dustin Young; 24. Kruz Kepner; 25. Kassidy Kreitz; 26. Mikell McGee.

RIVERSIDE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Derek Hagar; 2. Tim Crawley; 3. Marshall Skinner; 4. Brandon Hanks; 5. Jeremy Middleton; 6. Ernie Ainsworth; 7. Blake Jenkins; 8. Jeffrey West Jr.; 9. Paxton Gregory; 10. Tucker Boulton; 11. Brandon Hinkle; 12. Joe Young; 13. Austin Wood; 14. Greg Merritt; 15. Ronny Howard; 16. Jason Long; 17. Spencer Meredith; 18. Chris Magic; 19. Cody Gardner; 20. Rick Pringle; 21. Zach Pringle; 22. Landon Crawley; 23. Chase Howard.

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Silver Dollar Speedway – David Tarter Memorial)

360 Sprint Car Feature, 35 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Dominic Scelzi; 3. Kaleb Montgomery; 4. Corey Day; 5. Chase Madjic; 6. Blake Carrick; 7. Robbie Price; 8. Sean Becker; 9. Ryan Robinson; 10. Colton Heath; 11. Andy Forsberg; 12. Tanner Carrick; 13. Shane Hopkins; 14. Isaiah Vasquez; 15. Tristan Guardino; 16. Landon Brooks; 17. Shane Golobic; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Jodie Robinson; 20. Kyle Offill; 21. Tyler Thompson; 22. Dustin Freitas; 23. Max Mittry; 24. Keith Day Jr.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Eric Fisher; 2. Jesse Schlotfeldt; 3. Jason Solwold; 4. Chance Crum; 5. Brock Lemley; 6. Lance Sargent; 7. Corbyn Fauver; 8. Bailey Sucich; 9. Travis Jacobson; 10. Ashleigh Johnson.

ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dustin Barks; 2. Jason Keith; 3. Ryan Timms; 4. Kyle Bellm; 5. Eddie Gross; 6. Adam Parmeley; 7. Jeff Asher; 8. Scottie Gretzmacher; 9. Jeffery Masson; 10. Jack Halbert; 11. Danny Long; 12. Aaron Rixmann; 13. Jim Collins; 14. Brad Cookson; 15. Cory Bruns; 16. Dean Resinger; 17. Dylan Dejournett; 18. Adam Carlyon; 19. Jacob Bloodworth; 20. Kaylon McEntire; 21. Joey Montgomery.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Broc Martin; 2. Dean Jacobs; 3. Nick Patterson; 4. Jordan Ryan; 5. Jamie Myers; 6. Henry Malcuit; 7. Jason Dolick; 8. Chris Myers; 9. Zach Ames; 10. Nate Reeser; 11. Tyler Street; 12. Bradley Ashford; 13. Trey Jacobs; 14. Andy Fike; 15. Danny Mumaw; 16. Jordan Harble; 17. Troy Klingan; 18. Dustin Rall; 19. RJ Jacobs; 20. Dylan Kingan.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (I-70 Motorsports Park)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Carson Macedo; 3. Sheldon Haudenschild; 4. Kyle Larson; 5. Donny Schatz; 6. Brian Brown; 7. Brock Zearfoss; 8. Gio Scelzi; 9. David Gravel; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Kraig Kinser; 12. Tim Kaeding; 13. James McFadden; 14. Aaron Reutzel; 15. Jacob Allen; 16. Parker Price-Miller; 17. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 18. Aryton Gennetten; 19. Rico Abreu; 20. Noah Gass; 21. Zach Hampton; 22. Wayne Johnson; 23. Joe B. Miller; 24. Garet Williamson.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Tri-City Raceway Park)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. Ian Madsen; 4. Bill Balog; 5. Cap Henry; 6. Hunter Schuerenberg; 7. Cale Conley; 8. Paul McMahan; 9. Paige Polyak; 10. Zeb Wise; 11. Sye Lynch; 12. Brandon Spithaler; 13. Carl Bowser; 14. TJ Michael; 15. Brandon Matus; 16. Frankie Nervo; 17. Justin Peck; 18. Matt Farnham; 19. Cory Eliason; 20. Lee Jacobs; 21. Lucas Wolfe; 22. Kyle Reinhardt; 23. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 24. Gary Taylor.

BAPS Motor Speedway (Kevin Gobrecht Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brent Marks; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. Ryan Smith; 5. Dylan Norris; 6. Kerry Madsen; 7. Matt Campbell; 8. Tim Wagaman; 9. J.J. Grasso; 10. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 11. Jordan Givler; 12. Tyler Ross; 13. Blake Hahn; 14. Bradley Howard; 15. Doug Hammaker; 16. Freddie Rahmer; 17. Kyle Moody; 18. Brandon Rahmer; 19. Chase Dietz; 20. Devon Borden; 21. Greg Plank; 22. Jeff Halligan; 23. Aaron Bollinger; 24. Bryn Gohn.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top