HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Freddie Rahmer and Jeff Halligan take Lincoln wins, Andy Forsberg and Aaron Reutzel score in California

Brent Smith Photography

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Lone Star Speedway, I-30 Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Harli White; 2. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 3. Wayne Johnson; 4. Howard Moore; 5. Dakota Gaines; 6. Charlie Louden; 7. Seth Bergman; 8. Dylan Westbrook; 9. Ernie Ainsworth; 10. Jordon Mallett; 11. Tim Crawley; 12. Zach Pringle; 13. Tucker Doughty; 14. Grady Chandler; 15. Joseph Miller; 16. Blake Jenkins; 17. Fred Mattox; 18. Tony Bruce Jr.; 19. Rick Pringle; 20. Sean McClelland.

UNITED SPRINT CAR SERIES (Lexington 104 Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Carson Short; 2. Greg Wilson; 3. Eddie Gallagher; 4. Morgan Turpen; 5. Terry Gray.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Steve Buckwalter; 3. Cory Haas; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Brian Montieth; 6. T.J. Stutts; 7. Ryan Smith; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Kyle Moody; 10. Lucas Wolfe; 11. Freddie Rahmer; 12. Spencer Bayston; 13. Dylan Cisney; 14. Chad Trout; 15. Kody Lehman; 16. Adrian Shaffer; 17. Brett Michalski; 18. George Hobaugh Jr.; 19. Lance Dewease; 20. Rick Lafferty; 21. Rodney Westhafer; 22. Shai Morris; 23. Kasey Kahne; 24. Dale Blaney; 25. Robbie Kendall.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Shane Stewart; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. Brad Sweet; 6. Donny Schatz; 7. Shane Golobic; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Brian Brown; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Aaron Reutzel; 12. Cory Eliason; 13. Brent Marks; 14. Ian Madsen; 15. Dominic Scelzi; 16. Tim Kaeding; 17. Parker Price-Miller; 18. Kraig Kinser; 19. DJ Netto; 20. Chad Kemenah; 21. Jason Sides; 22. Bud Kaeding; 23. Rico Abreu; 24. Giovanni Scelzi.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK, OCEAN SPEEDWAY: Rain/wet conditions.

SATURDAY

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Freddie Rahmer; 2. Adam Wilt; 3. Tim Glatfelter; 4. Kyle Moody; 5. Glenndon Forsythe; 6. Alan Krimes; 7. Joe Kata III; 8. Colton Young; 9. Ryan Smith; 10. Steve Owings; 11. Cory Haas; 12. Brandon Rahmer; 13. Chad Trout; 14. Landon Myers; 15. Chase Dietz; 16. Brian Montieth; 17. Dan Shetler; 18. T.J. Michael; 19. Tyler Esh; 20. Brett Michalski; 21. Trey Hivner; 22. Scott Fisher; 23. Jimmy Siegel; 24. Todd Gracey.

358 Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jeff Halligan; 2. Tyler Walton; 3. Ashley Cappetta; 4. Kevin Nouse; 5. Tyler Ross; 6. Todd Rittenhouse Jr.; 7. CJ Tracy; 8. Matt Findley; 9. Steven Drevicki; 10. Travis Scott; 11. Wyatt Hinkle; 12. Dylan Norris; 13. Dalton Dietrich; 14. Davey Brown; 15. Doug Hammaker; 16. Cody Fletcher; 17. Kyle Denmyer; 18. David Holbrook; 19. DJ Montgomery; 20. Mark VanHorst; 21. Chris Frank; 22. Zach Eucalano; 23. Troy Wagaman; 24. Mike Bittinger.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Taylor; 2. Dale Blaney; 3. Lucas Wolfe; 4. Anthony Macri; 5. Logan Wagner; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Dylan Cisney; 8. Spencer Bayston; 9. A.J. Flick; 10. Jared Esh; 11. Blane Heimbach; 12. Tyler Reeser; 13. Mike Wagner; 14. Carl Bowser; 15. Rick Lafferty; 16. T.J. Stutts; 17. Jeff Miller; 18. Brent Shearer; 19. Nicole Bower; 20. George Hobaugh; 21. Steve Buckwalter; 22. Brock Zearfoss; 23. Cole Duncan; 24. Justin Whittall; 25. Tony Fiore.

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Placerville Speedway)

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Sean Becker; 3. Mitchell Faccinto; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Shane Golobic; 6. Justin Sanders; 7. Tony Gualda; 8. Kyle Hirst; 9. Ryan Robinson; 10. Ryan Bernal; 11. Kyle Offill; 12. Jimmy Trulli; 13. D.J. Netto; 14. Tim Kaeding; 15. Justyn Cox; 16. Mike Benson; 17. Blake Carrick; 18. Colby Johnson; 19. Tanner Carrick; 20. Chris Masters; 21. Willie Croft; 22. Cody Lamar; 23. Lucas Ashe; 24. Chase Johnson.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB/CRA (Perris Auto Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brody Roa; 2. Richard Vanderweerd; 3. Austin Williams; 4. Austin Liggett; 5. Stevie Sussex; 6. Charles Davis Jr.; 7. Damion Gardner; 8. Jace Vanderweerd; 9. Danny Faria; 10. Mike Martin; 11. Tommy Malcom; 12. Chris Gansen; 13. Kyle Edward; 14. Sterling Cling; 15. Verne Sweeney; 16. RJ Johnson; 17. AJ Bender; 18. Josh Hodges; 19. Matt Mitchell; 20. Cody Williams; 21. Jake Swanson; 22. Matt McCarthy.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Perris Auto Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Carson Macedo; 3. Rico Abreu; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Shane Stewart; 9. Brad Sweet; 10. Giovanni Scelzi; 11. Chad Kemenah; 12. David Gravel; 13. Daryn Pittman; 14. Ian Madsen; 15. Logan Schuchart; 16. Hunter Schuerenberg; 17. Brian Brown; 18. Parker Price-Miller; 19. Jason Sides; 20. Kraig Kinser; 21. Robbie Price; 22. Dominic Scelzi; 23. Brent Marks; 24. Mason Daniel.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Lone Star Speedway, I-30 Speedway), ATOMIC SPEEDWAY, ATTICA RACEWAY PARK, UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Lawrenceburg Speedway): Rain/wet conditions/cold temperatures.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!