HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Christopher Bell tops the World of Outlaws regulars at Tri-State Speedway

Brent Smith Photography

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Creek County Speedway), UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Terre Haute Action Track): Rain.

SATURDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Creek County Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Roger Crockett; 3. Matt Covington; 4. Tyler Thomas; 5. Jordon Mallett; 6. Howard Moore; 7. Seth Bergman; 8. Blake Hahn; 9. Robbie Price; 10. John Carney II; 11. Alex Sewell; 12. Scott Bogucki; 13. Sean McClelland; 14. Harli White; 15. Brad Bowden; 16. Garrett Williamson; 17. Lance Norick; 18. Fred Mattox; 19. Noah Harris; 20. Avery Goodman; 21. Tucker Doughty; 22. Kyle Clark; 23. Alex Hill.

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chase Dietz; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Brian Montieth; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Lucas Wolfe; 6. Billy Dietrich; 7. Anthony Macri; 8. Robbie Kendall; 9. Brandon Rahmer; 10. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Anthony Fiore; 13. Sye Lynch; 14. Jared Esh; 15. Brett Michalski; 16. Dwight Leppo; 17. Jordan Jackson; 18. Chris Arnold; 19. George Rides; 20. Barry Shearer; 21. Freddie Rahmer; 22. Mike Walter; 23. Hunter Mackison; 24. Dylan Norris.

360/358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chad Layton; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Ryan Smith; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Curt Michael; 6. Josh Weller; 7. Lucas Wolfe; 8. Doug Hammaker; 9. Steve Buckwalter; 10. Austin Bishop; 11. Brian Carber; 12. Dave Brown Jr.; 13. Tyler Ross; 14. Troy Wagaman; 15. Adam Carberry; 16. Matt Campbell; 17. Jake Eldreth; 18. Troy Betts; 19. Ryan Quackenbush; 20. Ed Aiken; 21. Jimmy Stitzel; 22. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 23. Chris Frank; 24. Cody Fletcher; 25. Derek Locke.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Keller Auto Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Bud Kaeding; 3. Cory Eliason; 4. Chase Johnson; 5. Dominic Scelzi; 6. DJ Netto; 7. Ryan Bernal; 8. Willie Croft; 9. Geoff Ensign; 10. Colby Copeland; 11. Mitchell Faccinto; 12. Craig Stidham; 13. Sean Watts; 14. Nathan Rolfe; 15. Kenny Allen; 16. Steven Kent; 17. Blake Carrick; 18. Gary Paulson; 19. Mark Barroso; 20. Jason Statler; 21. Jace Vanderweerd.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

Keystone RaceSaver Challenge 305 Sprint Car Feature, 25 Laps: 1. Nick Sweigart. 2. Zach Newlin. 3. Doug Dodson. 4. Garrett Bard. 5. Christian Rumsey. 6. Ken Duke Jr. 7. Devin Adams. 8. Kevin Nagy. 9. Jeff Geiges. 10. Jaremi Hanson. 11. Ian Cumens. 12. Kenny Heffner. 13. Jonathan Jones. 14. Erin Statler. 15. Dylan Proctor. 16. Jon Haegele. 17. Tim Tanner. 18. Brad Mellott. 19. Scott Frack. 20. Domenic Melair. 21. Cruz Kepner. 22. Ryan Lynn. 23. Larry McVay. 24. Kyle Keen

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Keller Auto SpeedwayF

eature Finish, 29 Laps: 1. Cole Macedo; 2. Justyn Cox; 3. Jac Haudenschild; 4. Sean Becker; 5. Michael Faccinto; 6. DJ Netto; 7. Tucker Worth; 8. Kalib Henry; 9. Danny Faria Jr.; 10. Zane Blanchard; 11. Grant Duinkerken; 12. Mitchell Moles; 13. Jake Haulot; 14. Colby Johnson; 15. Chris Ennis; 16. Kyle Offill; 17. Colby Copeland; 18. Kyle Hirst; 19. Landon Hurst; 20. Willie Croft; 21. Tim Kaeding; 22. Ben Worth; 23. Luca Romanzzi; 24. Jake Hagopian.

WAYNESFIELD RACEWAY (Bob Hampshire Classic)

FAST Series Sprint Car Feature Finish, 50 Laps: 1. Skylar Gee; 2. Cap Henry; 3. D.J. Foos; 4. Cale Conley; 5. Christopher Bell; 6. Zeb Wise; 7. Cole Duncan; 8. Travis Philo; 9. Lee Jacobs; 10. Caleb Helms; 11. Max Stambaugh; 12. Shawn Dancer; 13. Nate Dussel; 14. Greg Wilson; 15. TJ Michael; 16. Dean Jacobs; 17. John Garvin; 18. Ricky Peterson; 19. Chad Kemenah; 20. Danny Smith; 21. Todd Kane; 22. Stuart Brubaker.

BOSS Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cody Gardner; 2. Landon Simon; 3. John Ivy; 4. Ricky Peterson; 5. Max Adams; 6. Kody Swanson; 7. Dustin Ingle; 8. Matt Westfall; 9. Scotty Weir; 10. Dustin Smith; 11. Travis Henry; 12. Kory Crabtree; 13. Steve Little; 14. Matt Cooley; 15. Cody White; 16. Luke Hall; 17. Buddy Lawther; 18. Joey Irwin; 19. Dallas Hewitt; 20. Mike Miller; 21. Toby Alfrey; 22. Kyle Simon.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT SERIES (Fulton Speedway) GREAT LAKES SPRINT SERIES, WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Terre Haute Action Track): Rain.

SUNDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Tri-State Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Christopher Bell; 2. Sheldon Haudenschild; 3. Kerry Madsen; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Brad Sweet; 6. Brady Bacon; 7. Brent Marks; 8. Daryn Pittman; 9. Logan Schuchart; 10. Carson Macedo; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. David Gravel; 13. Donny Schatz; 14. Zeb Wise; 15. Justin Peck; 16. Chase Stockon; 17. Critter Malone; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Jeff Swindell; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Parker Price-Miller; 22. Kendall Ruble; 23. Kraig Kinser; 24. Skylar Gee.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!