HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Reutzel and Smith secure wins, more Saturday results

Brent Smith Photography

THURSDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Caney Valley Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Scott Bogucki; 3. Roger Crockett; 4. Jordan Mallett; 5. Sean McClelland; 6. Garet Williamson; 7. Justin Sanders; 8. Eric Lutz; 9. Blake Hahn; 10. Dylan Westbrook; 11. Matt Covington; 12. Harli White; 13. Danny Sams III; 14. Jake Greider; 15. Brandon Anderson; 16. Chase Randall; 17. Alex Sewell; 18. Zach Chappelli; 19. Forrest Sutherland; 20. Avery Goodman; 21. Kyle Clark; 22. Noah Harris; 23. Fred Mattox; 24. Robbie Price.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Kaleb Montgomery; 3. Kurt Nelson; 4. Bud Kaeding; 5. Zane Blanchard; 6. Caden Sarale; 7. Koen Shaw; 8. James Ringo; 9. Jason Chisum; 10. Jake Haulot; 11. Jeremy Chisum; 12. Bradley Dillard; 13. Bryan Grier; 14. Ryan Bernal; 15. Burt Foland; 16. DJ Netto; 17. Josh Chisum; 18. Chris Nelson; 19. Adam Kaeding; 20. Joey Ancona; 21. Eric Humphries.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex): Postponed to Friday.

FRIDAY

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cap Henry; 2. Caleb Griffith; 3. Craig Mintz; 4. Nate Dussel; 5. Cale Conley; 6. Chad Kemenah; 7. Tyler Gunn; 8. Broc Martin; 9. John Ivy; 10. Trey Jacobs; 11. Byron Reed; 12. Max Stambaugh; 13. Zane DeVault; 14. Frankie Nervo; 15. Duane Zablocki; 16. Jordan Ryan; 17. RJ Jacobs; 18. TJ Michael; 19. Mitch Harble; 20. Shawn Dancer; 21. Chris Andrews; 22. DJ Foos.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Jamie Miller; 3. Steve Rando; 4. Matt Foos; 5. Seth Schneider; 6. Brandon Moore; 7. Kyle Peters; 8. Kyle Capodice; 9. Zeth Sabo; 10. Shane Call; 11. Shawn Valenti; 12. Mike Keegan; 13. Jerry Dahms; 14. Justin Lusk; 15. Luke Griffith; 16. Justin Adams; 17. Kody Brewer; 18. Jim McGrath Jr.; 19. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 20. Chris Verda.

I-80 SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lee Grosz; 2. Jack Dover; 3. Ryan Roberts; 4. Jamie Ball; 5. John Klabunde; 6. Joey Danley; 7. Seth Brahmer; 8. Stuart Snyder; 9. Nick Haygood; 10. Rich Cerveny; 11. Alan Zoutte; 12. Cody Ledger; 13. Jason Martin.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sean Becker; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Blake Carrick; 5. Justyn Cox; 6. Tanner Carrick; 7. Willie Croft; 8. Stephen Ingraham; 9. Michael Faccinto; 10. Ryan Robinson; 11. JJ Hickle; 12. Jodie Robinson; 13. Kyle Hirst; 14. Michael Sellers; 15. Jake Morgan; 16. Andy Forsberg; 17. Trent Canales; 18. Joe Myers Jr.; 19. Justin Johnson; 20. Chase Majdic; 21. Greg Decaires V; 22. Colby Wiesz; 23. Kyle Offill; 24. Kalib Henry.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jade Hastings; 2. Chris Ranten; 3. Austin Pierce; 4. Nick Ranten; 5. Jordan Adams; 6. Nick Omdahl; 7. Brendan Mullen; 8. Shane Roemeling; 9. Jordan Graham; 10. Wade Nygaard; 11. Tim Estenson; 12. Tom Egeland; 13. Jack Croaker; 14. Blake Egeland; 15. Zach Omdahl; 16. Travis Strandell; 17. Colton Young; 18. Josh Swangler.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Plymouth Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Tanner Thorson; 3. C.J. Leary; 4. Chase Stockon; 5. Dave Darland; 6. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 7. Carson Short; 8. Max Adams; 9. Brady Bacon; 10. Anton Hernandez; 11. Chris Windom; 12. Mario Clouser; 13. Matt Westfall; 14. Brandon Mattox; 15. Brandon Long; 16. Dustin Smith; 17. Anthony D’Alessio; 18. Blake Vermillion; 19. Jesse Vermillion; 20. Steve Irwin; 21. Kurt Gross; 22. Tye Mihocko; 23. Chris Phillips.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Kyle Larson; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Anthony Macri; 7. Brent Marks; 8. Lucas Wolfe; 9. Jeff Halligan; 10. Brock Zearfoss; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Kyle Reinhardt; 13. Rick Lafferty; 14. Robbie Kendall; 15. Chase Dietz; 16. Mike Wagner; 17. Robert Ballou; 18. Brian Montieth; 19. Tyler Bear; 20. Rico Abreu; 21. TJ Stutts; 22. Adrian Shaffer; 23. Matt Campbell; 24. Landon Myers.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 laps: 1. Kevin Nouse; 2. Derek Locke; 3. Russell Hammaker; 4. Kyle Denmyer; 5. Chris Frank; 6. Justin Foster; 7. Cody Fletcher; 8. Scott Fisher; 9. Matt Findley; 10. Brett Wanner; 11. Brett Strickler; 12. Dylan Norris; 13. Steve Owings; 14. Jordan Givler; 15. Rich Eichelberger; 16. Nat Tuckey; 17. Ashley Cappetta; 18. Scott Flammer; 19. Chad Criswell; 20. Jay Krout; 21. Mark Van Vorst; 22. Zach Newlin; 23. Chris Arnold; 24. Jordan Strickler.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish (Thursday Make Up), 25 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Austin McCarl; 3. Matt Juhl; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Tim Kaeding; 7. Justin Henderson; 8. Parker Price-Miller; 9. Carson Macedo; 10. Daryn Pittman; 11. Kasey Kahne; 12. Kerry Madsen; 13. Brian Brown; 14. Tim Shaffer; 15. David Gravel; 16. Kraig Kinser; 17. Ian Madsen; 18. Donny Schatz; 19. Jacob Allen; 20. Mason Daniel; 21. Jason Sides; 22. Shane Stewart; 23. Mark Dobmeier; 24. Scotty Thiel.

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Parker Price-Miller; 5. Donny Schatz; 6. Ian Madsen; 7. David Gravel; 8. Jason Sides; 9. Jacob Allen; 10. Sheldon Haudenschild; 11. Kasey Kahne; 12. Brian Brown; 13. Tim Kaeding; 14. Tim Shaffer; 15. Matt Juhl; 16. Trey Starks; 17. Carson Macedo; 18. Kraig Kinser; 19. Kerry Madsen; 20. Mark Dobmeier; 21. Bill Balog; 22. Brooke Tatnell; 23. Justin Henderson; 24. Jody Rosenboom.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Volunteer Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Cory Eliason; 3. Paul McMahan; 4. Tony Stewart; 5. Sye Lynch; 6. Zeb Wise; 7. Josh Baughman; 8. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 9. Steve Surniak; 10. Greg Wilson; 11. Cole Duncan; 12. Skylar Gee; 13. Brinton Marvel; 14. Mark Coldren; 15. Lance Moss; 16. Paige Polyak.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-30 Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Dale Howard; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Roger Crockett; 5. Jordon Mallett; 6. Garet Williamson; 7. Cody Gardner; 8. Howard Moore; 9. Matt Covington; 10. Chase Randall; 11. Tim Crawley; 12. Zach Pringle; 13. Ernie Ainsworth; 14. Dylan Westbrook; 15. Jeremy Middleton; 16. Blake Jenkins; 17. Jeffrey West; 18. Eric Lutz; 19. Joseph Miller; 20. Harli White; 21. Justin Sanders; 22. Travis Reber; 23. Kyle Bellm; 24. John Carney III; 25. Robbie Price.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chad Kemenah; 2. Caleb Griffith; 3 Cale Conley; 4. Cap Henry; 5. Nate Dussel; 6. Trey Jacobs; 7. Brian Smith; 8. Tyler Street; 9. Tyler Courtney; 10. John Ivy; 11. Stuart Brubaker; 12. Travis Philo; 13. DJ Foos; 14. Duane Zablocki; 15. Troy Vaccaro; 16. Chad Wilson; 17. Cole Macedo; 18. Josh Turner; 19. Landon Lalonde; 20. Dan McCarron; 21. Byron Reed; 22. Craig Mintz.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chase Dunham; 2. Dan McCarron; 3. Tim Allison; 4. Ryan Coniam; 5. Justin Adams; 6. Shawn Dancer; 7. Ricky Peterson; 8. Logan Riehl; 9. Devon Dobie; 10. Brad Struk; 11. Ed Neumeister; 12. Cameron Burke; 13. Kobe Allison; 14. Rich Farmer; 15. Brandon Moore.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Matt Foos; 2. Brandon Moore; 3. Steve Rando; 4. Luke Griffith; 5. Jamie Miller; 6. Alvin Roepke; 7. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 8. Justin Clark; 9. Zeth Sabo; 10. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 11. Mike Keegan; 12. Seth Schneider; 13. Kyle Peters; 14. Kody Brewer; 15. Matt Lucius; 16. Shawn Valenti; 17. Jerry Dahms; 18. Kasey Ziebold; 19. Tad Peck; 20/ Paul Weaver.  

KELLER AUTO SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Netto; 2. Ryan Bernal; 3. Mitchell Faccinto; 4. Craig Stidham; 5. Tucker Worth; 6. Zane Blanchard; 7. Jace Vanderweerd; 8. Grant Duinkerken; 9. Ben Worth; 10. Koen Shaw; 11. Connor Danell; 12. Kaleb Montgomery; 13. Travis Coelho; 14. Cole Danell; 15. Mauro Simone; 16. Jacob Pacheco; 17. Britton Bock; 18. Jared Faria; 19. Landon Hurst.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY (PA Speedweek)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Kyle Larson; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Freddie Rahmer; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Brock Zearfoss; 7. Brent Marks; 8. Ryan Smith; 9. Lucas Wolfe; 10. Alan Krimes; 11. Brian Montieth; 12. Adam Wilt; 13. Sammy Swindell; 14. Jimmy Siegel; 15. Chase Dietz; 16. Chad Trout; 17. Kyle Moody; 18. Matt Campbell; 19. Cale Thomas; 20. Troy Wagaman; 21. TJ Stutts; 22. Landon Myers; 23. Kyle Reinhardt; 24. Jeff Halligan.

PA SPRINT SERIES (BAPS Motor Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. John Walp; 2. Ken Duke; 3. Doug Dodson; 4. Dave Grube II; 5. Landon Price; 6. Dylan Smith; 7. Kyle Keen; 8. Dave Brown; 9. Devin Adams; 10. Jake Frye; 11. Andy Best; 12. Johnny Scarborough; 13. Ian Detweiler; 14. Domenic Melair; 15. Dave Graber; 16. Nick Sweigart; 17. Erin Statler; 18. Dustin Young; 19. Larry McVay; 20. Kristina Pratt; 21. Alex Potosky; 22. Kirsten Hess; 23. Jay Krout; 24. Jaremi Hanson.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 41 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Blake Carrick; 4. Andy Forsberg; 5. Sean Becker; 6. Kyle Hirst; 7. Shane Hopkins; 8. Michael Faccinto; 9. Cody Lamar; 10. Kalib Henry; 11. Jodie Robinson; 12. Tanner Carrick; 13. Joel Myers; 14. Stephen Ingrahm; 15. Trent Canales; 16 John Clark; 17. Ryan Robinson; 18. Willie Croft; 19. Kyle Offill; 20. Greg Decaires; 21. Tony Gualda; 22. Jake Morgan; 23. Justyn Cox; 24. Justin Bradway.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY (Kramer Cup)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Mark Smith; 2. Derek Locke; 3. Jason Shultz; 4. Adam Carberry; 5. Chad Layton; 6. Josh Weller; 7. Ryan Kissinger; 8. Dallas Schott; 9. Joe Kata III; 10. Davie Franek; 11. Kyle Smith; 12. Ryan Stillwaggon; 13. Brandon McGough; 14. Austin Bishop; 15. Ed Aikin; 16. Mike Kohler; 17. Jason Wagner; 18. Todd Gracey; 19. Cody Keller.

SHARON SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dave Blaney; 2. George Hobaugh; 3. A.J. Flick; 4. Brandon Spithaler; 5. Carl Bowser; 6. Michael Bauer; 7. Dan Kuriger; 8. Adam Kekich; 9. Brent Matus; 10. Brandon Matus; 11. Darin Gallagher; 12. Gary Kriess Jr.; 13. Leyton Wagner; 14. Jeremy Kornbau; 15. Logan McCandless; 16. Jimmy Morris; 17. Chase Matheney; 18. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 19. Darren Pifer; 20. Steven Haefke; 21. Cody Bova; 22. Frankie Nervo.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Daryn Pittman; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. David Gravel; 6. Kerry Madsen; 7. Ian Madsen; 8. Donny Schatz; 9. Carson Macedo; 10. Lynton Jeffery; 11. Brooke Tatnell; 12. Kasey Kahne; 13. Jacob Allen; 14. Kraig Kinser; 15. Dominic Scelzi; 16. Bill Balog; 17. Justin Henderson; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Austin McCarl; 20. Matt Juhl; 21. Tim Shaffer; 22. Brian Brown; 23. Wayne Johnson; 24. Parker Price-Miller.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top
error: Content is protected !!