HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Justin Sanders completes Chico sweep, Brian Brown, Jeremy Schultz, Chuck Hebing bag wins, more results

Greg Eckert contributed this photo

FRIDAY

I-80 SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Matt Juhl; 2. Terry McCarl; 3. Jack Dover; 4. Chris Martin.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kurt Nelson; 2. JJ Ringo; 3. Jeremy Chisum; 4. Jayson Bright; 5. Jarrett Soares.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY (Bill Brownell Memorial)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Tim Kaeding; 4. Mitchell Faccinto; 5. Bud Kaeding; 6. D.J. Netto; 7. Sean Becker; 8. Dominic Scelzi; 9. Willie Croft; 10. Cole Macedo; 11. Ryan Bernal; 12. Andy Forsberg; 13. Geoff Ensign; 14. Kyle Offill; 15. Blake Carrick; 16. Colby Copeland; 17. Stephen Ingraham; 18. Jason Statler; 19. Sean Watts; 20. Richard Brace Jr.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Lernerville Speedway): ppd. July 5.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK, AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Williams Grove Speedway), TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY, WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Riverside International Speedway): Rain.

SATURDAY

IRA SPRINTS (Wilmot Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jeremy Schultz; 2. Bill Balog; 3. Rico Abreu; 4. Paul Nienhiser; 5. Jake Blackhurst; 6. Joey Moughan; 7. Scotty Thiel; 8. Steve Meyer; 9. Mike Reinke; 10. Scott Biertzer; 11. Todd Daun; 12. Scotty Neitzel; 13. Austin Deblauw; 14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Jimmy Fifield; 17. Wayne Modjeski; 18. Kelsey Ivy; 19. Russel Borland; 20. Jereme Schroeder; 21. Hunter Custer; 22. Ben Schmidt; 23. Brandon Wimmer; 24. Kris Spitz.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brian Brown; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Matt Juhl; 4. Brooke Tatnell; 5. Parker Price-Miller; 6. Josh Schneiderman; 7. Sheldon Haudenschild; 8. Davey Heskin; 9. Trey Starks; 10. Austin McCarl; 11. Gio Scelzi; 12. Chris Martin; 13. Tasker Phillips; 14. Terry McCarl; 15. Mason Daniel; 16. Cale Thomas; 17. Sawyer Phillips; 18. Chad Kemenah; 19. Skylar Prochaska; 20. Bobby Mincer; 21. A.J. Moeller; 22. Mark Dobmeier; 23. R.J. Johnson; 24. Justin Henderson.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Joe Beaver; 2. Clint Garner; 3. Lee Grosz; 4. Jon Agan; 5. Carson McCarl; 6. Ryan Giles; 7. Zeb Wise; 8. Matt Moro; 9. Calvin Landis; 10. Kelby Watt; 11. McKenna Haase; 12. Ryan Leavitt; 13. Rob Kubli; 14. Jake Bubak; 15. Nate Mills; 16. Josh Higday; 17. Ryan Bickett; 18. Eric Bridger; 19. Cody Wehrle; 20. Brad Comegys; 21. Rob Weuve; 22. Christian Bowman; 23. Tom Lenz; 24. Tasker Phillips.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 12 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Brandon Worthington; 3. Chase Young; 4. Evan Epperson; 5. Mike Ayers; 6. Chris Walraven; 7. Mike Johnson; 8. Jeff Wilke; 9. Mike Mayberry; 10. Tyler Barrick; 11. Matt Johnson; 12. Devin Wignall.

PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Land of Legends Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chuck Hebing; 2. Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. Jordan Thomas; 4. Joe Trenca; 5. Jordan Poirier; 6. Kyle Drum; 7. Jeff Trombley; 8. Davie Franek; 9. Johathan Preston; 10. Thomas Radivoy; 11. Josh Pieniazek; 12. Jeff Cook; 13. Tyler Cartier; 14. Dave Axton; 15. Pete Richardson; 16. Josh Azzi; 17. Matt Tanner; 18. Darryl Ruggles; 19. Steve Glover; 20. Dan Nanticoke; 21. Bryan Cloutier; 22. Jared Zimbardi; 23. Bobby Breen.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Tony Gualda; 3. Kalib Henry; 4. Bobby McMahan; 5. Jimmy Trulli; 6. Mike Benson; 7. Jodie Robinson; 8. Billy Butler; 9. Cody Hodgson; 10. Shane Hopkins; 11. Greg DeCaires; 12. Chris Masters; 13. Jarrett Soares; 14. Kenny Wanderstadt; 15. Brad Dillard; 16. Mike Cook; 17. Jared Van Bebber; 18. CJ Humphries; 19. Justin Johnson; 20. Jacob Tuttle.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY (Dave Bradway Jr.)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Tim Kaeding; 4. D.J. Netto; 5. Bud Kaeding; 6. Geoff Ensign; 7. Mitchell Faccinto; 8. Colby Copeland; 9. Ryan Bernal; 10. Nathan Rolfe; 11. Blake Carrick; 12. Chase Johnson; 13. Willie Croft; 14. Stephen Ingraham; 15. Kenny Allen; 16. Gary Paulson; 17. Tim Estenson; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Kyle Offill; 20. Dominic Scelzi; 21. Sean Becker; 22. Richard Brace Jr.; 23. Cole Macedo; 24. Sean Watts.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Devon Borden; 2. Jason Solwold; 3. Cam Smith; 4. Travis Jacobson; 5. Colton Heath; 6. Eric Fisher; 7. JJ Hickle; 8. Greg Hamilton; 9. Jason Reed; 10. Brock Lemley; 11. Derek Roberts; 12. Lance Sargent; 13. Bailey Jean Sucich; 14. Jeff Dunlap; 15. Corbyn Fauver; 16. Steve James; 17. Chris Schmelze; 18. Michael Bollinger; 19. Chris Bullock.

SPRINTS ON DIRT (Crystal Motor Speedway)

VENTURA RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Troy Rutherford; 2. Austin Williams; 3. Jake Swanson; 4. AJ Bender; 5. Brody Roa; 6. Austin Liggett; 7. Chris Gansen; 8. Damion Gardner; 9. Rick Hendrix; 10. Steve Hix; 11. Matt McCarthy; 12. Trent Williams; 13. Verne Sweeney; 14. Ryan Timmons; 15. Jeremy Ellertson; 16. Ricky Lewis; 17. Joel Rayborne; 18. Brent Owens; 19. Eddie Tafoya; 20. Austin Ervine; 21. Matt Mitchell; 22. Tommy Malcolm.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY: 410 Sprint feature postponed to May 11. 358 Sprint feature postponed to June 1.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Tri-State Speedway): ppd. to Sunday.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Sharon Speedway), AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Selinsgrove Speedway), PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY, WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY: Canceled.

SUNDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Tri-State Speedway): ppd.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!