HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Ryan Smith gets first 410 win of 2019, Tim Kaeding scores at Silver Dollar, more results

Brent Smith Photography

WEDNESDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jacksonville Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Carson Macedo; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Aaron Reutzel; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Shane Stewart; 6. David Gravel; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. Parker Price-Miller; 9. Ian Madsen; 10. Zach Daum; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Justin Peck; 13. Daryn Pittman; 14. Terry Babb; 15. Sheldon Haudenschild; 16. Josh Schneiderman; 17. Kyle Schuett; 18. Logan Seavey; 19. Buddy Kofoid; 20. Dominic Scelzi; 21. Logan Schuchart; 22. Paul Nienhiser; 23. Jacob Allen; 24. Wayne Johnson.

THURSDAY

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (James Dean Classic-Gas City Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chris Windom; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. Justin Grant; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 5. Chase Stockon; 6. C.J. Leary; 7. Brady Bacon; 8. Jason McDougal; 9. Isaac Chapple; 10. Max Adams; 11. Scotty Weir; 12. Matt Westfall; 13. Tye Mihocko; 14. Matt Goodnight; 15. Harley Burns; 16. Cody White; 17. Cole Ketcham; 18. Dustin Ingle; 19. Dave Darland; 20. Chad Boespflug; 21. Thomas Meseraull; 22. Dustin Clark; 23. Shane Cottle.

FRIDAY

PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Fonda Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Josh Pieniazek; 2. Jordan Thomas; 3. Jordan Poirier; 4. Joe Trenca; 5. Paulie Colagiovanni; 6. Jeff Trombley; 7 Dalton Herrick; 8. Steve Glover; 9. Thomas Radivoy; 10. Roger Levesque; 11. Jonathan Preston; 12. Mike Kiser; 13. Davie Franek; 14. Floyd Billington; 15. Matt Tanner; 16. Pete Richardson; 17. Link Pettit; 18. Kyle Smith; 19. Josh Flint; 20. Cory Sparks; 21. Bobby Varin; 22. Danny Varin.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Justyn Cox; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Willie Croft; 4. Andy Forsberg; 5. Chase Majdic; 6. Kalib Henry; 7. Sean Becker; 8. Cody Lamar; 9. Ryan Robinson; 10. Ryan Bernal; 11. Korey Lovell; 12. Devon Borden; 13. Michael Faccinto; 14. Kyle Hirst; 15. Colby Johnson; 16. Mitchell Faccinto; 17. Greg Hamilton; 18. Tony Gualda; 19. Stephen Ingraham; 20. Michael Ing; 21. Tim Kaeding; 22. Justin Sanders; 23. Kyle Offill; 24. Cole Macedo.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Brian Montieth; 4. Brian Brown; 5. Matt Campbell; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. T.J. Stutts; 8. Ryan Smith; 9. Cory Haas; 10. Anthony Macri; 11. Chad Trout; 12. Alan Krimes; 13. Lucas Wolfe; 14. Kyle Moody; 15. Dylan Cisney; 16. Jared Esh; 17. Jeff Halligan; 18. Nicole Bower; 19. Brett Michalski; 20. Troy Fraker; 21. Mark Smith; 22. Todd Zinn; 23. Cody Keller; 24. Tyler Reeser.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Doug Hammaker; 2. Rich Eichelberger; 3. Kyle Denmyer; 4. Matt Findley; 5. Dylan Norris; 6. Wyatt Hinkle; 7. Chris Frank; 8. Mark VanVorst; 9. Glenndon Forsythe; 10. Brett Wanner; 11. Cody Fletcher; 12. Ashley Cappetta; 13. Gregg Foster; 14. Scott Fisher; 15.  16. Jay Krout; 17. Dan Richcreek.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Eldora Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. Aaron Reutzel; 3. Sheldon Haudenschild; 4. Kerry Madsen; 5. Carson Macedo; 6. Brad Sweet; 7. David Gravel; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Cory Eliason; 10. James McFadden; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Daryn Pittman; 13. Paige Polyak; 14. Shane Stewart; 15. Rico Abreu; 16. Kraig Kinser; 17. Donny Schatz; 18. Parker Price-Miller; 19. Paul McMahan; 20. Ian Madsen; 21. Cale Thomas; 22. Brady Bacon; 23. Dave Blaney; 24. Gio Scelzi; 25. Wayne Johnson.

IRA SPRINTS (Dodge County Fairgrounds): Canceled.  

SATURDAY

ATOMIC SPEEDWAY (OVSCA finale)

Feature Finish: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Danny Smith; 3. Josh Davis; 4. Ryan Myers; 5. Steve Butler; 6. Keith Baxter; 7. Nate Reeser; 8. Dave Dickson; 9. Lance Webb; 10. Mark Imler; 11. Nick Patterson.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Eldora Speedway-4-Crown Nationals)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Cory Eliason; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Buddy Kofoid; 5. Dale Blaney; 6. Greg Wilson; 7. Cale Conley; 8. Chad Kemenah; 9. Rico Abreu; 10. James McFadden; 11. Brady Bacon; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Mason Daniel; 14. Paul McMahan; 15. Dave Blaney; 16. Joey Saldana; 17. Lee Jacobs; 18. Travis Philo; 19. Dominic Scelzi; 20. Wayne Johnson; 21. Shawn Dancer; 22. Skylar Gee; 23. Cale Thomas; 24. George Hobaugh; 25. Trevor Baker.

IRA SPRINTS (Plymouth Dirt Track)

Feature Finish: 1. Jeremy Schultz; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Bill Balog; 4. Russel Borland; 5. Steve Meyer; 6. Mike Reinke; 7. Terry McCarl; 8. Danny Schlafer; 9. Kris Spitz; 10. Ben Schmidt; 11. Wayne Modjeski; 12. Rob Pribnow; 13. Jereme Schroeder; 14. John Fahl; 15. Al Schlafer; 16. Hunter Custer; 17. Joey Moughan; 18. Scott Neitzel; 19. Lynton Jeffrey; 20. Austin McCarl; 21. Josh Walter; 22. Tony Stewart; 23. Scotty Thiel; 24. Dave Uttech.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Randy Sterling; 2. Jacob Gamola; 3. Kyle Colwell; 4. Chad Hill; 5. Derek Hauck; 6. Greg Dobrosky; 7. Nick Sweigart; 8. Rob Felix; 9. Steve Cousins; 10. Ryan Lynn; 11. Chase Metheny; 12. Adam Noland; 13. John Walp; 14. Andy Cavanaugh; 15. Shamus O’Donnell; 16. Will Fleming; 17. Robbie Bartchy; 18. Drew Ritchey; 19. Toby Hanlon; 20. Brian Wright; 21. Matt Gardina; 22. Garrett Morhbacher; 23. Steve Kenawell; 24. Dylan Proctor.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Smith; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Brian Montieth; 4. Anthony Macri; 5. Chad Trout; 6. Cory Haas; 7. Jimmy Siegel; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Tyler Walton; 10. Chase Dietz; 11. Alan Krimes; 12. Lucas Wolfe; 13. Freddie Rahmer; 14. Kyle Moody; 15. Adam Wilt; 16. Jared Esh; 17. Tim Glatfelter; 18. Bradley Howard; 19. Billy Dietrich; 20. Glenndon Forsythe; 21. Brett Michalski; 22. Jeff Halligan; 23. Anthony Fiore; 24. Chris Arnold.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jon Stewart; 2. Cody Fletcher; 3. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 4. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 5. Doug Hammaker; 6. CJ Tracy; 7. Michael Hamer; 8. Steve Drevicki; 9. Kyle Denmyer; 10. Zach Eucalano; 11. Matt Findley; 12. Ashley Cappetta; 13. Zachary Cool; 14. Mike Bittinger; 15. Todd Rittenhouse Jr.; 16. Wyatt Hinkle; 17. Justin Foster; 18. Brian Allman; 19. Jeff Paulson; 20. Dylan Orwig; 21. Nat Tuckey; 22. Alyson Dietz; 23. Mark VanVorst; 24. Dave Holbrook.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Tim Kaeding; 2. Justin Sanders; 3. Bud Kaeding; 4. Mitchell Faccinto; 5. Justyn Cox; 6. Sean Becker; 7. Willie Croft; 8. Ryan Robinson; 9. Andy Forsberg; 10. Michael Faccinto; 11. Jodie Robinson; 12. Blake Carrick; 13. Brad Bumgarner; 14. Colby Johnson; 15. Jake Morgan; 16. Kyle Hirst; 17. Tony Gualda; 18. Chase Majdic; 19. Cole Macedo; 20. Michael Ing; 21. Kalib Henry; 22. Devon Borden; 23. Billy Wallace; 24. J.J. Hickle

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Eldora Speedway-4-Crown Nationals)

Feature Finish: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Chris Windom; 3. Justin Grant; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 5. Brady Bacon; 6. Dallas Hewitt; 7. Matt Westfall; 8. Chase Stockon; 9. Isaac Chapel; 10. Nick Bilbee; 11. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 12. Jason McDougal; 13. Scotty Weir; 14. Mario Clouser; 15. Chris Phillips; 16. Dave Darland; 17. Dustin Clark; 18. Corey Smith; 19. Max Adams; 20. Kory Crabtree; 21. Josh Hodges; 22. C.J. Leary.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Lernerville Speedway)

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Shane Stewart; 3. David Gravel; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Daryn Pittman; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Jacob Allen; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Tim Shaffer; 10. Kraig Kinser; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Kerry Madsen; 13. Jason Sides; 14. Brian Brown; 15. Carson Macedo; 16. Dan Shetler; 17. Brendon Matus; 18. Donny Schatz; 19. Carl Bowser; 20. Sye Lynch; 21. A.J. Flick; 22. Brandon Spithaler; 23. Clay Riney; 24. Robbie Kendall.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!