HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Larson beats the All Stars, again, Dietrich bags Lincoln win, more

Paul Arch Photo

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Lucas Wolfe; 5. Alan Krimes; 6. Brandon Rahmer; 7. Brian Montieth; 8. Chase Dietz; 9. Tim Wagaman; 10. Jimmy Siegel; 11. Jacob Allen; 12. Lance Dewease; 13. Billy Dietrich; 14. Ryan Smith; 15. Danny Dietrich; 16. Brock Zearfoss; 17. Anthony Macri; 18. Troy Wagaman; 19. Landon Myers; 20. Parker Price-Miller; 21. Dylan Cisney; 22. Jason Solwold; 23. Freddie Rahmer; 24. Adam Wilt.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Terre Haute Action Track)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 32 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Chris Windom; 3. Chase Stockon; 4. C.J. Leary; 5. Shane Cottle; 6. Brady Bacon; 7. Logan Seavey; 8. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 9. Dave Darland; 10. Robert Ballou; 11. Kyle Cummins; 12. Jake Swanson; 13. Charles Davis Jr.; 14. Carson Short; 15. Brandon Mattox; 16. Matt Westfall; 17. Nate McMillin; 18. Clinton Boyles; 19. Dennis Gile; 20. Dustin Smith; 21. Chase Johnson; 22. Max Adams.

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Plymouth Dirt Track at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Dominic Scelzi; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Paul McMahan; 7. Zeb Wise; 8. Parker Price-Miller; 9. Cale Thomas; 10. Josh Baughman; 11. Aaron Reutzel; 12. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 13. Skylar Gee; 14. Tyler Courtney; 15. Jeremy Schultz; 16. Bill Balog; 17. Scotty Thiel; 18. Scotty Neitzel; 19. Greg Wilson; 20. Jake Blackhurst; 21. Terry McCarl; 22. Hunter Schuerenberg; 23. Danny Schlafer; 24. Austin McCarl.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Lincoln Park Speedway): Postponed to July 31.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (34 Raceway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Cory Eliason; 3. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 4. Austin McCarl; 5. Gio Scelzi; 6. Josh Schneiderman; 7. Kerry Madsen; 8. Dominic Scelzi; 9. Kasey Kahne; 10. Aaron Reutzel; 11. Hunter Schuerenberg; 12. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 13. Paul McMahan; 14. Skylar Gee; 15. Shane Stewart; 16. Josh Baughman; 17. Tyler Courtney; 18. Zach Hampton; 19. Chris Martin; 20. Zeb Wise; 21. Brian Brown; 22. Greg Wilson; 23. Trey Starks; 24. Cale Thomas.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cap Henry; 2. Buddy Kofoid; 3. Parker Price-Miller; 4. Travis Philo; 5. T.J. Michael; 6. Chad Kemenah; 7. Trey Jacobs; 8. Byron Reed; 9. Chad Wilson; 10. Stuart Brubaker; 11. John Ivy; 12. D.J. Foos; 13. Lee Jacobs; 14. Max Stambaugh; 15. Cale Conley; 16. Frankie Nervo; 17. Caleb Griffith; 18. Cole Macedo; 19. Shawn Dancer; 20. Mitch Harble.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jamie Miller; 2. Seth Schneider; 3. Paul Weaver; 4. Zeth Sabo; 5. Kyle Capodice; 6. Matt Foos; 7. Jim McGrath Jr.; 8. Brandon Riehl; 9. Brandon Moore; 10. Mike Moore; 11. Mike Keegan; 12. Chris Verda; 13. Logan Riehl; 14. Shawn Valenti; 15. Kyle Peters; 16. Kasey Ziebold; 17. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 18. Jerry Dahms; 19. Luke Griffith; 20. Shane Call; 21. Tyler Shullick; 22. Steve Rando.

CLINTON COUNTY SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature, 25 Laps: 1. Jeffery Weaver; 2 Garrett Bard; 3. Dylan Proctor; 4. Dakota Schweikart; 5. Matt Tebbs; 6. Ken Duke Jr.; 7. Fred Arnold; 8. Dale Schweikart; 9. Scott Lutz; 10. Jared Zionkowski; 11. Mike Alleman; 12. Tylor Cochran; 13. Ryan Lynn; 14. Jake Frye; 15. Josh Beamer; 16. John Walp; 17. Dave Guss; 18. Reed Thompson; 19. Brody Adamsky; 20. Chris Krieder; 21. Kenny Heffner; 22. Jim Kennedy.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. A.J. Flick; 2. Carl Bowser; 3. Jack Sodeman; 4. Brent Matus; 5. Brandon Matus; 6. George Hobaugh; 7. Brandon Spithaler; 8. John Garvin; 9. Dan Shetler; 10. Dan Kuriger; 11. Davey Jones; 12 Jacob Gamola; 13. Jeremy Hill; 14. Jim Perricone; 15. Sye Lynch; 16. Ivan Johnson; 17. Ryan Beatty; 18. Leyton Wagner; 19. Darin Gallagher; 20. John Hartman; 21. Ken Rossey; 22. Gary Kreiss; 23. Shamus O’Donnell.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Lucas Wolfe; 6. Ryan Smith; 7. Freddie Rahmer; 8. Jason Solwold; 9. Chase Dietz; 10. Matt Campbell; 11. Adrian Shaffer; 12. T.J. Stutts; 13. Brett Michalski; 14. Nicole Bower; 15. Troy Fraker; 16. Tyler Ross; 17. Chad Trout; 18. Cody Fletcher; 19. Steve Surniak; 20. Steve Wilbur.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Derek Locke; 2. Brett Wanner; 3. Dylan Norris; 4. Jordan Strickler; 5. Scott Fisher; 6. Jordan Givler; 7. Brett Strickler; 8. Rich Eichelberger; 9. Chad Criswell; 10. Matt Findley; 11. Justin Foster; 12. Russell Hammaker; 13. Nat Tuckey; 14. Mark Van Vorst; 15. Billy Heltzel; 16. Hannah Riser; 17. Zach Newlin; 18. Kyle Denmyer; 19. Chris Frank; 20. Wyatt Hinkle; 21. Doug Hammaker; 22. Travis Scott; 23. Tyler Templin; 24. Kevin Nouse.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Lincoln Park Speedway-Indiana Sprint Week): Rain.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Knoxville Raceway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Rico Abreu; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Brian Brown; 5. Shane Stewart; 6. Kerry Madsen; 7. Cory Eliason; 8. Davey Heskin; 9. Ian Madsen; 10. Josh Schneiderman; 11. Lynton Jeffrey; 12. Aaron Reutzel; 13. Hunter Schuerenberg; 14. Dominic Scelzi; 15. Justin Henderson; 16. Matt Juhl; 17. Austin McCarl; 18. Brooke Tatnell; 19. Shane Golobic; 20. Paul McMahan; 21. Josh Baughman; 22. Kasey Kahne; 23. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 24. Trey Stars; 25. Zeb Wise; 26. A.J. Moeller.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Lynton Jeffrey; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Matt Juhl; 4. Kelby Watt; 5. Clint Garner; 6. Scott Bogucki; 7. Ayrton Gennetten; 8. Jamie Ball; 9. Josh Higday; 10. Carson McCarl; 11. Shane Golobic; 12. Calvin Landis; 13. Dylan Westbrook; 14. A.J. Moeller; 15. Jeff Swindell; 16. Blake Hahn; 17. Harli White; 18. Joe Beaver; 19. Christian Bowman; 20. Rob Kubli; 21. Jason Shultz; 22. Nick Parker; 23. Ricky Montgomery; 24. Brad Comegys; 25. Danny Sams.

LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Taylor Walton; 2. Kyle Bellm; 3. Miles Paulus; 4. Austin O’Neal; 5. Riley Goodno; 6. Bryan Grimes; 7. Evan Martin; 8. Tyler Blank; 9. Forrest Sutherland; 10. Randy Martin; 11. Rusty Potter; 12. Kory Bales; 13. Mitchell Moore; 14. Todd McVey; 15. Slater Helt; 16. Tyler Elliott; 17. Austin Alumbaugh; 18. Jake Griffin; 19. Nathan Ryun; 20. Ben Brown; 21. Gunner Ramey; 22. Timothy Smith.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Billy Dietrich; 3. Jimmy Siegel; 4. Adam Wilt; 5. Glenndon Forsythe; 6. Troy Wagaman; 7. Chase Dietz; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Tim Glatfelter; 10. Tim Wagaman; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Dylan Norris; 13. Jordan Givler; 14. Dallas Schott; 15. Brie Hershey; 16. Steve Surniak; 17. Freddie Rahmer; 18. Scott Fisher; 19. Brian Montieth; 20. Brett Michalski; 21. Matt Campbell; 22. Chad Trout; 23. Alan Krimes; 24. Tony Fiore; 25. Aaron Bollinger.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish: Postponed to Aug. 8.

MSTS 360 SPRINT SERIES (Off Road Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brant O’Banion; 2. Gregg Bakker; 3. Eric Lutz; 4. Derrik Lusk; 5. Monty Ferriera; 6. Ryan Bickett; 7. Seth Brahmer; 8. John Klabude; 9. Chuck McGillivray; 10. Rich Cerveny; 11. Justin Jacobsma; 12. Jeff Pendergast; 13. Jody Rosenboom; 14. Nick Lingenfelter; 15. Joey Danley; 16. Lincoln Drewis; 17. Rick Hansen; 18. Trent Roth.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY: A-Main postponed to Aug. 22.

ATOMIC SPEEDWAY, FREMONT SPEEDWAY, IRA SPRINTS (ABC Raceway), UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Tri-State Speedway-Indiana Sprint Week), WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Wayne County Speedway): Rain.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Huset’s Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature, 35 Laps: 1. Cory Eliason; 2. Dominic Scelzi; 3. Kerry Madsen; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Aaron Reutzel; 7. Cale Thomas; 8. Gio Scelzi; 9. Brian Brown; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Paige Polyak; 12. Zeb Wise; 13. Skylar Prochaska; 14. Terry McCarl; 15. Justin Henderson; 16. Shane Golobic; 17. Tim Kaeding; 18. Jody Rosenboom; 19. Lynton Jeffrey; 20. Trey Starks; 21. Skylar Gee; 22. Josh Baughman; 23. Hunter Schuerenberg; 24. Tucker Klaasmeyer.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 29 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Todd Gracey; 3. Chase Dietz; 4. Bill Dietrich; 5. Brian Montieth; 6. Jason Solwold; 7. Dylan Norris; 8. Steve Owings; 9. Tim Glatfelter; 10. Lucas Wolfe; 11. David Holbrook; 12. Glenndon Forsythe; 13. Trey Hivner; 14. Stephen Surniak; 15. Tyler Ross; 16. Jay Galloway; 17. Steve Storrie; 18. Brent Shearer.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Tri-State Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kyle Cummins; 2. Shane Cottle; 3. Chase Stockon; 4. Garrett Aitken; 5. Chris Windom; 6. Robert Ballou; 7. Dakota Jackson; 8. Carson Short; 9. Critter Malone; 10. Jadon Rogers; 11. Brady Short; 12. Logan Seavey; 13. Justin Grant; 14. Tony DiMattia; 15. Dave Darland; 16. Brandon Mattox; 17. C.J. Leary; 18. Kent Schmidt; 19. Aric Gentry; 20. Chase Johnson; 21. Dustin Smith; 22. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 23. Brady Bacon; 24. Stevie Sussex.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top
error: Content is protected !!