HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Matt Campbell wins Lincoln finale, Zach Hampton earns Lernerville win, more

FRIDAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Ken Duke Jr.; 2. Doug Dodson; 3. Will Brunson; 4. Mike Melair; 5. Domenic Melair; 6. Dave Brown; 7. Devin Adams; 8. Logan Spahr; 9. Kenny Heffner; 10. Josh Bricker; 11. Scott Frack; 12. Dylan Smith; 13. John Fiore; 14. Zach Rhodes; 15. Branstin Shue; 16. Rowdy Heffner; 17. Jarrett Cavalet; 18. Ryan Lynn; 19. Owen Dimm; 20. Rick Stief; 21. Kristina Pratt; 22. Vance Berry; 23. Austin Reed; 24. Kassidy Kreitz; 25. Buddy Schweibinz; 26. Kevin Nagy; 27. Logan Jones.

UNITED SPRINT CAR SANCTION (Super Bee Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Mark Smith; 2. Dale Howard; 3. Morgan Turpen; 4. Dustin Gates; 5. Terry Gray; 6. Landon Britt; 7. Danny Smith; 8. Koty Adams; 9. Chase Howard; 10. Eric Gunderson; 11. Ronny Howard; 12. Dylan Postier; 13. Jeff Willingham; 14. Tommy Hall; 15. Richard Reynolds.

SATURDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Devil’s Bowl Speedway)

KOKOMO SPEEDWAY

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. C.J. Leary; 2. Jadon Rogers; 3. Clinton Boyles; 4. Tye Mihocko; 5. Scotty Weir; 6. Keith Sheffer; 7. Max Adams; 8. Tyler Hewitt; 9. Brayden Fox; 10. Travis Hery; 11. Braydon Cromwell; 12. Mitchell Davis; 13. Kyle Shipley; 14. Chad Wilson; 15. Jamie Frederickson; 16. Cole Bodine; 17. Anton Hernandez; 18. Travis Berryhill; 19. Ben Knight; 20. Thomas Meseraull; 21. Justin Grant; 22. Jack Hoyer.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Zach Hampton; 2. A.J. Flick; 3. Sye Lynch; 4. Carl Bowser; 5. Brandon Matus; 6. Michael Bauer; 7. Darin Gallagher; 8. Brandon Spithaler; 9. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 10. Dan Kuriger; 11. Leyton Wagner; 12. Michael Lutz Jr.; 13. Matt Sherlock; 14. Kyle Colwell; 15. Kip Edwards; 16. Brent Matus.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jim Morris; 2. Jacob Gomola; 3. Steve Kenawell; 4. Andy Cavanaugh; 5. Greg Dobrosky; 6. Jarrett Rosencrance; 7. Robbie Bartchy; 8. Michael Miller; 9. Kyle Colwell; 10. Shamus O’Donnell; 11. Nevan O’Donnell.

RUSH Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Chad Ruhlman; 2. John Molick; 3. Nolan Groves; 4. Blac Myers; 5. Tyler Newhart; 6. Rod George; 7. Brian Ruhlman; 8. Brandon Shughart; 9. Brian Hartzell; 10. Ricky Tucker Jr.; 11. Jeff Metsger; 12. Jordan Hamilton; 13. Amelia Clay; 14. Gale Ruth.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Matt Campbell; 2. Devon Borden; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. Chase Dietz; 5. Jordan Givler; 6. Aaron Bollinger; 7. Freddie Rahmer; 8. Chad Trout; 9. Kyle Moody; 10. Alan Krimes; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Jimmy Siegel; 13. Brandon Rahmer; 14. Landon Myers; 15. Tyler Ross; 16. Riley Emig; 17. Dylan Norris; 18. Trey Hivner; 19. Austin Bishop; 20. Glenndon Forysthe; 21. Brent Shearer; 22. Billy Dietrich; 23. Tim Glatfelter; 24. Brie Hershey.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Steve Owings; 2. Travis Scott; 3. Cody Fletcher; 4. Kody Hartlaub; 5. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 6. Chad Criswell; 7. Dylan Orwig; 8. Brett Strickler; 9. Matt Findley; 10. Tim McClelland; 11. Zachary Cool; 12. Jordan Strickler; 13. Mike Bittinger; 14. Justin Foster; 15. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 16. Steve Wilbur; 17. Ashley Cappetta; 18. Nat Tuckey; 19. Jayden Wolf; 20. Zachary Allman; 21. Brett Wanner; 22. Brett Rose; 23. Nash Ely; 24. Zane Rudisill.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top