HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

National News

Free Quick Results: Reutzel takes Knittel at Atomic, Gravel and Cummins secure wins, more results

Brent Smith Photography

WEDNESDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Placerville Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Carson Macedo; 3. Justin Sanders; 4. Tim Kaeding; 5. Daryn Pittman; 6. Brad Sweet; 7. Kyle Larson; 8. Rico Abreu; 9. David Gravel; 10. Donny Schatz; 11. Ian Madsen; 12. Andy Forsberg; 13. Shane Stewart; 14. Logan Schuchart; 15. Sheldon Haudenschild; 16. Bud Kaeding; 17. Jessie Attard; 18. Kraig Kinser; 19. Tanner Carrick; 20. Colby Copeland; 21. Brent Marks; 22. Austen Wheatley; 23. Jason Sides; 24. Dominic Scelzi.

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Atomic Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. James McFadden; 2. Dale Blaney; 3. Chad Kemenah; 4. Skylar Gee; 5. Aaron Reutzel; 6. Justin Peck; 7. Cole Duncan; 8. Tony Stewart; 9. Cap Henry; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Brock Zearfoss; 12. Greg Wilson; 13. Cory Eliason; 14. Ricky Peterson; 15. Keith Baxter; 16. Josh Davis; 17. John Garvin; 18. Brinton Marvel; 19. Trevor Baker; 20. Sye Lynch; 21. Lance Webb; 22. Bryan Nuckles; 23. Justin Grant; 24. Mason Daniel.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Atomic Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. James McFadden; 2. Cory Eliason; 3. Tim Shaffer; 4. Aaron Reutzel; 5. Chad Kemenah; 6. Cole Duncan; 7. Dale Blaney; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Buddy Kofoid; 10. Brandon Wimmer; 11. Greg Wilson; 12. Paul McMahan; 13. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 14. Dean Jacobs; 15. Sye Lynch; 16. Kory Crabtree; 17. Jimmy Stinson; 18. Brinton Marvel; 19. George Hobaugh; 20. Josh Davis; 21. John Garvin; 22. Cap Henry; 23. Keith Baxter; 24. Justin Peck.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tim McClelland; 2. Cody Fletcher; 3. Dylan Norris; 4. Steve Owings; 5. David Holbrook; 6. Joe Trone Jr.; 7. Mark Van Vorst; 8. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 9. Andrew Hake; 10. Nat Tucker; 11. Dylan Orwig; 12. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 13. Mike Bittinger.

UNITED RACING CLUB (Georgetown Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Josh Weller; 2. Chad Layton; 3. J.J. Grasso; 4. Austin Bishop; 5. Curt Michael; 6. Adam Carberry; 7. Ryan Watt; 8. Tim Buckwalter; 9. Ryan Quackenbush; 10. Troy Betts; 11. Ed Aiken; 12. Ryan Stillwaggon; 13. Dave Swanson; 14. Jason Cherry; 15. Zack Bord; 16. Jonathan Swanson; 17. Steve Downs.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Terre Haute Action Track)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 3. Tyler Courtney; 4. Chris Windom; 5. C.J. Leary; 6. Jason McDougal; 7. Chase Stockon; 8. Nick Bilbee; 9. Josh Hodges; 10. Carson Short; 11. Max Adams; 12. Isaac Chapel; 13. Dustin Smith; 14. Kyle Robbins; 15. Dustin Christie; 16. Aric Henry; 17. Steve Thomas; 18. Brady Bacon; 19. Tye Mihocko; 20. Brian VanMeveren; 21. Mitch Wissmiller; 22. Bill Rose.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brian Montieth; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Kerry Madsen; 4. Brian Brown; 5. Danny Dietrich; 6. T.J. Stutts; 7. Matt Campbell; 8. Lucas Wolfe; 9. Steve Buckwalter; 10. Anthony Macri; 11. Cory Haas; 12. Adam Wilt; 13. Tim Wagaman; 14. Chad Trout; 15. Rick Lafferty; 16. Brett Milhalski; 17. Greg Plank; 18. Troy Fraker; 19. Trey Starks; 20. Freddie Rahmer; 21. Barry Shearer; 22. Jeff Halligan; 23. Kyle Moody; 24. Chase Dietz.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Dave Grube; 2. Dylan Proctor; 3. Ken Duke Jr.; 4. Zach Newlin; 5. Devin Adams; 6. Ryan Lynn; 7. Scott Lutz; 8. Jeff Geiges; 9. Kassidy Kreitz; 10. Scott Ellerman; 11. Jaremi Hanson; 12. Erin Statler; 13. Logan Diehl; 14. Steve Surniak; 15. Jake Frye; 16. John Walp; 17. Dom Melair; 18. Kenny Heffner; 19. George Riden; 20. Garrett Bard; 21. Drew Ritchey; 22. Doug Dodson; 23. Keith Prutzman; 24. Ben McCall.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Stockton Dirt Track)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. David Gravel; 4. Sheldon Haudenschild; 5. Ian Madsen; 6. Rico Abreu; 7. Daryn Pittman; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Shane Golobic; 10. Brad Sweet; 11. Austen Wheatley; 12. Brent Marks; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. D.J. Netto; 15. Bud Kaeding; 16. Tim Kaeding; 17. Jacob Allen; 18. Jonathan Allard; 19. Shane Stewart; 20. Dominic Scelzi; 21. Jason Sides; 22. Jesse Attard.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Dean Knittel Memorial-Atomic Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Cole Duncan; 3. Jimmy Stinson; 4. Chad Kemenah; 5. Dale Blaney; 6. James McFadden; 7. Jac Haudenschild; 8. Lee Jacobs; 9. Cap Henry; 10. Tim Shaffer; 11. Brock Zearfoss; 12. Kory Crabtree; 13. Justin Peck; 14. Skylar Gee; 15. Brandon Wimmer; 16. Cale Thomas; 17. Greg Wilson; 18. Danny Smith; 19. Brinton Marvel; 20. Josh Davis; 21. Paul McMahan; 22. Hunter Lynch; 23. Keith Baxter; 24. Cody Gallogly; 25. Cory Eliason.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Foos; 2. Caleb Griffith; 3. Buddy Kofoid; 4. Nate Dussel; 5. Gary Taylor; 6. TJ Michael; 7. Trey Jacobs; 8. Craig Minto; 9. Stuart Brubaker; 10. Brad Lamberson; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Ryan Broughton; 13. Kelsey Ivy; 14. Chad Wilson; 15. Boston Mead; 16. Landon Lalonde; 17. Jay Steinebach; 18. Ty Williams; 19. Chris Andrews; 20. Ed Neumeister.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Alvin Roepke; 2. Matt Foos; 3. Brandon Riehl; 4. John Ivy; 5. Shawn Valenti; 6. Steve Rando; 7. Jason Keckler; 8. Zeth Sabo; 9. Jamie Miller; 10. Brandon Moore; 11. Seth Schneider; 12. Chris Verda; 13. Mike Moore; 14. Mike Keegan; 15. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 16. Josh Harrison; 17. Larry Kingseed; 18. Kasey Ziebold; 19. Jim Taddeo; 20. Logan Riehl.

IRA SPRINTS (Beaver Dam Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Scotty Thiel; 3. Joey Moughan; 4. Russel Borland; 5. Jordan Goldesberry; 6. Mike Reinke; 7. Jeremy Schultz; 8. Jake Blackhurst; 9. Steve Meyer; 10. Rob Pribnow; 11. Paul Nienhiser; 12. Scott Neitzel; 13. Josh Walter; 14. Wayne Modjeski; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Kris Spitz; 17. Danny Schafer; 18. John Fahl; 19. Hunter Custer; 20. Jereme Schroeder; 21. Brian Strane; 22. Todd Daun; 24. Nick Matuszewski.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Will Fleming; 2. Ryan Lynn; 3. Greg Dobrosky; 4. Jacob Gomola; 5. George Frederick; 6. Chad Hill; 7. Randy Sterling; 8. Chase Metheny; 9. Andy Cavanaugh; 10. Adam Noland; 11. Kyle Colwell; 12. Brian Wright; 13. Steve Cousins; 14. Matt Gardina; 15. Toby Hanton; 16. Anthony Mohrbacher; 17. Nevan O’Donnell.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Matt Findley; 2. Doug Hammaker; 3. Wyatt Hinkle; 4. Jeff Halligan; 5. CJ Tracy; 6. Tyler Ross; 7. Kevin Nouse; 8. Cody Fletcher; 9. Troy Wagaman; 10. Dylan Norris; 11. Steve Owings; 12. Chad Criswell; 13. Alyson Dietz; 14. Gregg Foster; 15. Brett Strickler; 16. Zachary Allman; 17. Zachary Cool; 18. Chris Frank; 19. Ashley Cappetta; 20. Dan Richcreek; 21. Mark VanHorst; 22. Jeff Paulson; 23. Jordan Stickler; 24. Kyle Denmyer.

PITTSBURGH MOTOR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Carl Bowser.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Tony Gualda; 3. Bobby McMahan; 4. Jodie Robinson; 5. Sean Becker; 6. Justin Sanders; 7. Blake Carrick; 8. Shane Hopkins; 9. Steven Tiner; 10. Kalib Henry; 11. Kurt Nelson; 12. Jimmy Trulli; 13. Cole Macedo; 14. Andy Gregg; 15. Mike Benson; 16. Bradley Terrell; 17. Jarrett Soares; 18. Bubba DeCaires; 19. Chris Masters; 20. C.J. Humphries.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY (Jim Nace Memorial National Open)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Brian Brown; 4. Kerry Madsen; 5. TJ Stutts; 6. Anthony Macri; 7. Brian Montieth; 8. Danny Dietrich; 9. Lance Dewease; 10. Steve Buckwalter; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Jared Esh; 13. Cody Keller; 14. Blane Heimbach; 15. Lucas Wolfe; 16. Jason Shultz; 17. Landon Myers; 18. AJ Flick; 19. Dylan Disney; 20. Kyle Reinhardt; 21. Tyler Reiser; 22. Ryan Linder; 23. Trey Starks; 24. Cory Haas.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Garrett Bard; 2. Zach Newlin; 3. Keith Prutzman; 4. Devin Adams; 5. Ian Cummins; 6. Doug Dodson; 7. Ken Duke Jr.; 8. Jimmy White; 9. Dave Grube; 10. Nathan Gramley; 11. Kenny Heffner; 12. Jared Zionkowski; 13. John Walp; 14. Reed Thompson; 15. Dominic Melair; 16. Erin Statler; 17. Rick Romig; 18. Fred Arnold; 19. Mike Alleman; 20. Chad Conner; 21. Jake Frye; 22. Jaremi Hanson; 23. Josh Spicer; 24. Jake Waters.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Tri-State Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Kyle Cummins; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. C.J. Leary; 4. Kendall Ruble; 5. Chris Windom; 6. Critter Malone; 7. Chase Stockon; 8. Brady Bacon; 9. Brady Short; 10. Josh Hodges; 11. Stephen Schnapf; 12. Max Adams; 13. Carson Short; 14. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 15. Donny Brackett; 16. Kent Schmidt; 17. Dustin Christie; 18. Jason McDougal; 19. Brian Karraker; 20. Chayse Hayhurst; 21. Dakota Jackson; 22. Justin Grant; 23. Isaac Chapple; 24. Collin Ambrose; 25. Shane Cottle.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Calistoga Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Carson Macedo; 6. Daryn Pittman; 7. Dominic Scelzi; 8. Rico Abreu; 9. Kraig Kinser; 10. Shane Golobic; 11. Ian Madsen; 12. Sheldon Haudenschild; 13. Tim Kaeding; 14. Brent Marks; 15. JoJo Helberg; 16. Bud Kaeding; 17. Jason Sides; 18. Chase Johnson; 19. Stephan Ingraham; 20. Shane Stewart; 21. Jacob Allen; 22. Geoff Ensign.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!