HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Carson Macedo doubles up on the weekend, takes All Star win at Weedsport

DB3 Imaging Photo

THURSDAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Kevin Gobrecht Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Greg Hodnett; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Parker Price-Miller; 7. Cale Conley; 8. Freddie Rahmer; 9. Lucas Wolfe; 10. Brian Montieth; 11. Trey Starks; 12. Robbie Kendall; 13. Tyler Ross; 14. Kyle Reinhardt; 15. Anthony Macri; 16. Adam Wilt; 17. Brett Michalski; 18. Bradley Howard; 19. Ryan Higgins; 20. Jordan Givler; 21. Glenndon Forsythe; 22. Chad Trout; 23. Kyle Moody; 24. Cory Haas.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex): Rain.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Outlaw Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Paul McMahan; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Chad Kemenah; 4. Aaron Reutzel; 5. Trey Starks; 6. Tony Stewart; 7. Ryan Smith; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Jac Haudenschild; 10. Jared Zimbardi; 11. Justin Barger; 12. Carl Bowser; 13. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 14. John Garvin; 15. Joe Trenca; 16. Mitchell Wormall; 17. Joe Kata III; 18. Brandon Spithaler; 19. Tyler Esh; 20. Dave Blaney; 21. Brock Zearfoss; 22. Parker Price-Miller; 23. Cale Conley.

AMERICA SPRINT CAR SERIES (West Texas Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Seth Bergman; 3. Sammy Swindell; 4. John Carney; 5. Jake Bubak; 6. Scott Bogucki; 7. Mark Smith; 8. Johnny Herrera; 9. Harli White; 10. Matt Covington; 11. Blake Hahn; 12. Chris Martin; 13. Ben Silliker; 14. Wayne Johnson; 15. Skylar Gee; 16. Tony Bruce; 17. Roger Crockett; 18. Alex Hill; 19. Jamie Ball; 20. Colt Treham; 21. Travis Rilat; 22. Robbie Price.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT SERIES (Mohawk Raceway)

Feature Finish: 1. Matt Billings; 2. Jordan Poirier; 3. Billy VanInwegan.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Brandon Matus; 3. A.J. Flick; 4. Dan Shetler; 5. George Hobaugh; 6. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 7. Scott Barris; 8. Michael Bauer; 9. Sye Lynch; 10. Dan Kuriger; 11. Jimmy Morris; 12. Brent Matus; 13. Jonathan Jones; 14. Jeremy Kornbau; 15. Ralph Spithaler; 16. Davey Jones; 17. Jeremy Hill; 18. Vinny Dougherty; 19. Ken Rossey; 20. Cody Bova.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Sean Becker; 3. Jake Wheeler; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Michael Ing; 6. Kenny Allen; 7. Kyle Offill; 8. Korey Lovell; 9. Ryan Souza; 10. Brent Bjork; 11. Kirt Organ; 12. Brandon Powell; 13. D.J. Freitas; 14. Shawn Conde; 15. John Clark; 16. Chelsea Blevins; 17. Eddy Lewis; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Mason Moore.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Glenndon Forsythe; 2. Cody Fletcher; 3. Joe Trone Jr.; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Chris Frank; 6. David Holbrook; 7. Mike Bittinger; 8. J.B. Cunningham; 9. Wyatt Hinkle; 10. Kody Hartlaub; 11. Austen Treuchet; 12. Ashley Cappetta; 13. Steven Kisamore; 14. Shane Hoff; 15. Denny Gross; 16. Greg Plank; 17. Cody Phillips; 18. Brody Treaster; 19. John Sharpe; 20. Trevin Caruccio.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (I-80 Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 2. Brandon Stevenson; 3. Tyler Courtney; 4. Chase Stockon; 5. Dave Darland; 6. Robert Ballou; 7. Nick Bilbee; 8. Justin Grant; 9. Chad Boespflug; 10. Chris Windom; 11. Don Droud Jr.; 12. Jarett Andretti; 13. Isaac Chapple; 14. Brody Roa; 15. Tom Harris; 16. C.J. Leary; 17. Cody Ledger; 18. T.J. Artz; 19. Ryan Kitchen; 20. Terry Richards; 21. Wyatt Burke; 22. Brandon Stevenson.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Greg Hodnett; 2. Lucas Wolfe; 3. Cory Haas; 4. T.J. Stutts; 5. Freddie Rahmer; 6. Anthony Macri; 7. Brandon Rahmer; 8. Rodney Westhafer; 9. Jimmy Siegel; 10. Ryan Taylor; 11. Adrian Shaffer; 12. Mallie Shuster; 13. Ryan Higgins; 14. Jessie Attard; 15. Jim Shuster; 16. Troy Fraker; 17. Brian Montieth; 18. Steve Buckwalter; 19. Jared Esh; 20. Frankie Herr. DNS: Eric Tomecek.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jason Johnson; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. David Gravel; 5. Brian Brown; 6. Lynton Jeffrey; 7. Jason Sides; 8. Donny Schatz; 9. Dominic Scelzi; 10. Ian Madsen; 11. Tim Kaeding; 12. Shane Stewart; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Kerry Madsen; 15. Mark Dobmeier; 16. Brent Marks; 17. Sheldon Haudenschild; 18. Logan Schuchart; 19. Hunter Schuerenberg; 20. Jacob Allen; 21. Justin Henderson; 22. Scotty Thiel; 23. Cory Eliason; 24. Matt Juhl.

IMCA 305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dusty Ballenger; 2. Kaleb Johnson; 3. Jacob Hughes; 4. Brant O’Banion; 5. Colin Smith; 6. Elliot Amdahl; 7. Michael Stien; 8. Jared Janson; 9. Brandon Allen; 10. Trevor Serbus; 11. Brandon Geldner; 12. Bruce Anderson; 13. Jeremy Schultz; 14. Micah Slendy; 15. Dalyn Cody; 16. Dalton Domagala; 17. Clayton Christensen; 18. Shane Fick; 19. Brandon Bosma; 20. Nate Eakin; 21. Jake Martens; 22. Brady Forbrook; 23. Dave Becker; 24. Taylor Ryan; 25. Bill Johnson; 26. Jesse Lindberg; 27. Bruce Allen; 28. Chris Duffy.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK: Rain.

SATURDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Route 66 Motor Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sammy Swindell; 2. Matt Covington; 3. Travis Rilat; 4. Blake Hahn; 5. Harli White; 6. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 7. Tony Bruce; 8. Scott Bogucki; 9. Skylar Gee; 10. Jamie Ball; 11. Chris Martin; 12. Wayne Johnson; 13. John Carney; 14. Johnny Herrera; 15. Alex Hill; 16. Jake Bubak; 17. Roger Crockett; 18. Ben Silliker; 19. Kaden Taylor; 20. Mark Smith; 21. Colt Treharn; 22. Seth Bergman.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Stateline Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Carson Macedo; 2. Greg Hodnett; 3. Chad Kemenah; 4. Paul McMahan; 5. Tony Stewart; 6. Jac Haudenschild; 7. Danny Dietrich; 8. Dave Blaney; 9. Parker Price-Miller; 10. Cale Conley; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Lee Jacobs; 14. Dan Shetler; 15. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 16. Trey Starks; 17. Aaron Reutzel; 18. Brandon Spithaler; 19. Tyler Esh; 20. Carl Bowser; 21. Dylan Westbrook; 22. John Garvin; 23. George Hobaugh; 24. Justin Barger.

JACKSON SPEEDWAY (Jackson Nationals)

Racesaver Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Kaleb Johnson; 2. Trevor Serbus; 3. Brant O’Banion; 4. Brady Forbrook; 5. Jake Martens; 6. Jacob Hughes; 7. Dusty Ballenger; 8. Michael Stien; 9. Colin Smith; 10. Nate Eakin; 11. Bill Johnson; 12. Brandon Bosma; 13. Brandon Allen; 14. Elliot Amdahl; 15. Lee Goos Jr.; 16. Taylor Ryan; 17. Jeremy Schutlz; 18. Micah Slendy; 19. Dalyn Cody; 20. Shane Fick; 21. Bruce Allen; 22. Jared Jansen; 23. Jesse Lindberg; 24. Bruce Anderson.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Petaluma Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kyle Hirst; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Bud Kaeding; 5. Chase Johnson; 6. Buddy Kofoid; 7. DJ Netto; 8. Willie Croft; 9. Geoff Ensign; 10. Dustin Golobic; 11. Jarrett Soares; 12. Richard Brace Jr.; 13. Sean Watts; 14. Klint Simpson; 15. Jake Haulot; 16. Billy Aton; 17. Nicholas Ringo; 18. Nathan Rolfe; 19. John Clark; 20. Gary Paulson; 21. Jason Statler; 22. Bobby McMahan.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Jon Agan; 2. Ryan Giles; 3. Clint Garner; 4. Matt Moro; 5. Christian Bowman; 6. McKenna Haase; 7. Calvin Landis; 8. AJ Moeller; 9. Sawyer Phillips; 10. Cody Wehrle; 11. Nate VanHaaften; 12. Tom Lenz; 13. Mitch Alexander; 14. Allan Woods; 15. Brad Comegys; 16. Brad Comegys; 17. Mason Daniel; 18. Joe Beaver.

305 Sprint Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Eric Bridger; 2. Devin Kline; 3. Tyler Glass; 4. Ryan Leavitt; 5. Kelby Watt; 6. Rob Kubli; 7. Matthew Stelzer; 8. Joe Simbro; 9. Mike Ayers; 10. Casey Greubel; 11. Dan Henning; 12. Mike Mayberry; 13. Chris Horton; 14. Jeff Wilke; 15. Josh Jones; 16. Jonathan Hughes; 17. Jayce Jenkins; 18. Chase Young; 19. Evan Epperson.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jimmy Siegel; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Alan Krimes; 4. Brian Montieth; 5. Tim Glatfelter; 6. Cory Haas; 7. Chad Trout; 8. Kyle Moody; 9. Glenndon Forsythe; 10. Anthony Macri; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Adam Wilt; 13. Brandon Rahmer; 14. Austin Hogue; 15. Landon Myers; 16. Scott Fisher; 17. Colton Young; 18. Chase Dietz; 19. Matt Campbell; 20. Brett Michalski; 21. Jesse Attard; 22. Steve Storie; 23. Jordan Givler; 24. Dwayne Gutshall.

URC 358/360 Challenge, 25 Laps: 1. Jeff Halligan; 2. Lucas Wolfe; 3. Chris Arnold; 4. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 5. Chandler Leiby; 6. Curt Michael; 7. Cody Fletcher; 8. Kevin Nagy; 9. Ashley Cappetta; 10. Tyler Walton; 11. Josh Weller; 12. Steve Wilbur; 13. Brent Shearer; 14. Bryn Gohn; 15. Larry McVay; 16. Justin Whittall; 17. Dalton Dietrich; 18. Jimmy Stitzel; 19. Eric Parker; 20. Chad Layton; 21. Ryan Quackenbush; 22. Eddie Strada; 23. Adam Carberry; 24. Dylan Norris. 25. Dave Brown.

MARYSVILLE SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Billy Butler; 2. Brent Bjork; 3. Korey Lovell; 4. Kenny Allen; 5. Shawn Conde; 6. Rowdy McClenon; 7. Jeremy Hawes; 8. Brandley Terrell; 9. Billy Wallace; 10. Mike Monahan; 11. Peter Paulson; 12. Alec Justeson; 13. Brandon Powell; 14. Pat Harvy Jr.; 15. Heath Hall; 16. Jimmy Steward; 17. Mike Ballantine; 18. Bobby Butler.

Crate Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Darren Johnson; 2. Mike Sayre; 3. Jeff Macedo; 4. Chad Thompson; 5. Cameron Haney; 6. Jaylon Deas; 7. Jerry Douglas; 8. Cameron Haney Jr.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Tony Gualda; 3. Sean Becker; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Jimmy Trulli; 6. Justin Sanders; 7. Andy Gregg; 8. Shane Hopkins; 9. Kurt Organ; 10. Jodie Robinson; 11. Kyle Offill; 12. Michael Ing; 13. Colby Wiesz; 14. Chris Masters; 15. CJ Humphries; 16. Bubba DeCaires; 17. Steven Tiner; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Mike Benson; 20. Mike Cook; 21. Adam Walters.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Colton Heath; 2. Eric Fisher; 3. Trevor Cook; 4. Steve Reeves; 5. Greg Hamilton; 6. Brock Lemley; 7. Bud Ashe; 8. Steve James; 9. Michael Hodel.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Knoxville Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. C.J. Leary; 3. Brady Bacon; 4. Justin Grant; 5. Brody Roa; 6. Chase Stockon; 7. Robert Ballou; 8. Dave Darland; 9. Chris Windom; 10. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 11. Jarett Andretti; 12. Chad Boespflug; 13. Josh Hodges; 14. Tom Harris; 15. Nick Bilbee; 16. Glen Saville; 17. Wyatt Burks; 18. Brandon Stevenson; 19. Robert Bell; 20. Rob Caho Jr.; 21. Frank Rodgers; 22. Kelly Graham; 23. Isaac Chapple; 24. Katlynn Leer.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jackson Motorplex)

Feature Finish (Thursday Make-Up), 30 Laps: 1. Jason Johnson; 2. Jacob Allen; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Daryn Pittman; 6. Tim Kaeding; 7. Kerry Madsen; 8. Cory Eliason; 9. Terry McCarl; 10. Brian Brown; 11. Justin Henderson; 12. David Gravel; 13. Donny Schatz; 14. Austin McCarl; 15. Shane Stewart; 16. Ian Madsen; 17. Lynton Jeffrey; 18. Kraig Kinser; 19. Jason Sides; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Sheldon Haudenschild; 22. Brooke Tatnell; 23. Matt Juhl; 24. Mark Dobmeier.

Feature Finish (Saturday Main Event), 40 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Jason Johnson; 3. Brian Brown; 4. David Gravel; 5. Logan Schuchart; 6. Tim Kaeding; 7. Brad Sweet; 8. Shane Stewart; 9. Jason Sides; 10. Jacob Allen; 11. Lynton Jeffrey; 12. Mark Dobmeier; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Dominic Scelzi; 15. Brent Marks; 16. Kerry Madsen; 17. Brooke Tatnell; 18. Justin Henderson; 19. Hunter Schuerenberg; 20. Sheldon Haudenschild; 21. Austin McCarl; 22. Daryn Pittman; 23. Cory Eliason; 24. Ian Madsen.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY: Rain.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Weedsport Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Carson Macedo; 2. Paul McMahan; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Aaron Reutzel; 5. Parker Price-Miller; 6. Greg Hodnett; 7. Tony Stewart; 8. Chad Kemenah; 9. Mike Mahaney; 10. Larry Wight; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Trey Starks; 13. Coleman Gulick; 14. Joe Kata III; 15. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 16. Cale Conley; 17. Jac Haudenschild; 18. Ryan Smith; 19. Joe Trenca; 20. Brandon Spithaler; 21. Dylan Westbrook; 22. Mitchell Wormall; 23. Justin Barger; 24. Brock Zearfoss; 25. Dave Blaney.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!