HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Rico Abreu earns KWS win, Shane Golobic tames SCCT field, more Saturday results from across the country

FRIDAY

KERN COUNTY RACEWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish: 1. Kaleb Montgomery; 2. Geoff Ensign; 3. Ryan Timmons; 4. Michael Faccinto; 5. TJ Smith; 6. Tristan Guardino; 7. Steve Hix; 8. Koen Shaw; 9. Shannon McQueen; 10. Albert Pombo; 11. Chris Wakim; 12. Gage Rucker; 13. James Herrera; 14. Ricky Kirkbride; 15. Matt Day.

STOCKTON DIRT TRACK

360 Sprint Feature Finish: 1. Jason Solwold; 2. Tony Gualda; 3. D.J. Netto; 4. Justin Cox; 5. Kalib Henry; 6. Shawn Conde; 7. Shane Golobic; 8. Colby Copeland; 9. Mitchell Faccinto; 10. Mason Moore; 11. Tucker Worth; 12. Kyle Offill; 13. Tanner Carrick; 14. Cole Macedo; 15. Willie Croft; 16. Andy Forsberg; 17. Matt Peterson; 18. Garen Linder; 19. Bud Kaeding; 20. Buddy Kofoid; 21. Rico Abreu; 22. Tanner Boul.

Wingless Sprint Feature Finish: 1. Michael Faccinto; 2. Terry Schank Jr.; 3. Jake Morgan; 4. Jarret Soares; 5. Shawn Jones; 6. Angelique Bell; 7. Tony Bernard; 8. Adam Teves; 9. Robert Floyd; 10. Try DeGaton; 11. Scott Hall; 12. Bob Newberry; 13. AJ Alderman; 14. Cody Spencer; 15. Kevin Box; 16. Brandon Burd; 17. Shayna Silvia; 18. Justin Funkhouser; 19. Ryon Siverling; 20. Kaimi Moniz-Costa.

SATURDAY

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Stockton Dirt Track)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Kyle Hirst; 3. D.J. Netto; 4. Mitchell Faccinto; 5. Bud Kaeding; 6. Colby Copeland; 7. Willie Croft; 8. Chase Johnson; 9. Andy Gregg; 10. Jason Statler; 11. Bobby McMahan; 12. Kurt Nelson; 13. Gary Paulson; 14. Cole Macedo; 15. Scott Parker; 16. Dustin Golobic; 17. Richard Brace Jr.; 18. Craig Stidham; 19. Tanner Thorson; 20. Shane Golobic; 21. Justyn Cox; 22. Kenny Allen.

PREMIER SPEEDWAY (Australia)

Sprint Feature Finish: 1. James McFadden; 2. Jamie Veal; 3. Jye O’keeffe; 4. Darren Mollenoyux; 5. Peter Doukas; 6. Corey McCullagh; 7. Brenten Farrer; 8. Grant Anderson; 9. Ryan Jones; 10. Rusty Hickman; 11. David Murcott; 12. Brock Hallett; 13. Daniel Pestka; 14. Luke Dillon; 15. Tim Van Ginneken; 16. John Vogels; 17. Brayden Parr; 18. Luke Walker.

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Stockton Dirt Track)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Justyn Cox; 3. Buddy Kofoid; 4. D.J. Netto; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Sean Becker; 7. Kalib Henry; 8. Colby Copeland; 9. Garen Linder; 10. Willie Croft; 11. Chase Johnson; 12. Tony Gualda; 13. Tanner Thorson; 14. Andy Forsberg; 15. Jason Solwold; 16. Dustin Freitas; 17. Justin Sanders; 18. Shawn Conde; 19. Tucker Worth; 20. Bradley Terrell; 21. Tanner Carrick; 22. Kyle Hirst; 23. Kyle Offill; 24. Cole Macedo.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Western World Championship)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. Damion Gardner; 4. Chris Windom; 5. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 6. C.J. Leary; 7. Brody Roa; 8. Brady Bacon; 9. Dave Darland; 10. Logan Seavey; 11. RJ Johnson; 12. Chase Stockon; 13. Thomas Meseraull; 14. Isaac Chapple; 15. Matt Rossi; 16. Austin Williams; 17. Josh Hodges; 18. Cody Williams; 19. Danny Faria Jr.; 20. Tyler Mihocko; 21. Ryan Bernal; 22. Joel Rayborne; 23. Logan Williams; 24. Jason McDougal.

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brady Bacon; 2. Ryan Bernal; 3. RJ Johnson; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 5. Stevie Sussex; 6. Colton Hardy; 7. Tye Mihocko; 8. C.J. Leary; 9. Dave Darland; 10. Mike Martin; 11. Shon Deskins; 12. Matt Lundy; 13. Charles Davis Jr.; 14. Michael Fanelli; 15. Nick Aiuto; 16. Spencer Hill; 17. Travis Oldfield; 18. Asa Kesterson; 19. Sterling Cling; 20. JR Bonesteel; 21. Chase Stockon; 22. Bruce St. James; 23. Jake Swanson.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS

Feature Finish, 30 Laps (Postponed from Friday): 1. Ian Madsen; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Spencer Bayston; 5. Greg Wilson; 6. David Gravel; 7. Cory Eliason; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Aaron Reutzel; 10. Donny Schatz; 11. Brad Sweet; 12. Kasey Kahne; 13. Kerry Madsen; 14. Daryn Pittman; 15. Gio Scelzi; 16. Kraig Kinser; 17. Jacob Allen; 18. Joey Saldana; 19. Sheldon Haudenschild; 20. Brent Marks; 21. Brock Zearfoss; 22. Paul McMahan; 23. Jason Sides; 24. Trey Starks; 25. Dominic Scelzi; 26. Parker Price-Miller; 27. Paige Polyak; 28. Shane Stewart; 29. Brian Brown.

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Gio Scelzi; 6. Spencer Bayston; 7. David Gravel; 8. Kerry Madsen; 9. Joey Saldana; 10. Parker Price-Miller; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. Sheldon Haudenschild; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Ian Madsen; 15. Daryn Pittman; 16. Brian Brown; 17. Jason Sides; 18. Dominic Scelzi; 19. Aaron Reutzel; 20. Paul McMahan; 21. Brent Marks; 22. Cory Eliason; 23. Greg Wilson; 24. Brock Zearfoss; 25. Jacob Allen; 26. Austin McCarl; 27. Carson Macedo; 28. Sam Hafertepe Jr.

UNITED RACING CLUB (Bridgeport Speedway): Postponed to Sunday.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!