HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Rico Abreu doubles up with MOWA, Blake Hahn takes STN main, more results

Brent Smith Photography

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-30 Speedway-Short Track Nationals)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Derek Hagar; 2. John Carney; 3. Dale Howard; 4. Seth Bergman; 5. Harli White; 6. Greg Wilson; 7. Justin Peck; 8. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 9. Cody Gardner; 10. Justin Henderson; 11. Carson Short; 12. Kyle Bellm; 13. Channin Tankersley; 14. Kyle Clark; 15. Chris Martin; 16. Jeremy Middleton; 17. Dylan Westbrook; 18. Howard Moore; 19. Tony Bruce Jr.; 20. Sean McClelland.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Jacksonville Speedway)

410 Sprint Feature Finish: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Buddy Kofoid.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Robbie Standridge.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Brad Furr; 3. Colby Copeland; 4. James Ringo; 5. Joey Ancona; 6. John Clark; 7. Koen Shaw; 8. Trent Canales; 9. Jeremy Chisum; 10. Tristan Guardino.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway)  

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Gio Scelzi; 5. Aaron Reutzel; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Brian Brown; 8. Daryn Pittman; 9. Matt Campbell; 10. Brad Sweet; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Cory Eliason; 13. Logan Schuchart; 14. Brian Montieth; 15. Ian Madsen; 16. Freddie Rahmer; 17. TJ Stutts; 18. Chad Trout; 19. Carson Macedo; 20. Bill Balog; 21. Brent Marks; 22. Shane Stewart; 23. Sheldon Haudenschild; 24. Jacob Allen; 25. Kraig Kinser; 26. Tim Shaffer; 27. Cory Haas; 28. Jeff Halligan; 29. Landon Myers; 30. Kerry Madsen.

SATURDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-30 Speedway-Short Track Nationals)

Feature Finish: 1. Blake Hahn; 2. Seth Bergman; 3. John Carney II; 4. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 5. Harli White; 6. Derek Hagar; 7. Howard Moore; 8. Dylan Westbrook; 9. Chris Martin; 10. Charlie Louden; 11. Brandon Hanks; 12. Matt Covington; 13. Carson Short; 14. Tim Crawley; 15. Channin Tankersley; 16. Dale Howard; 17. Scott Bogucki; 18. Jordon Mallett; 19. Zach Pringle; 20. Tony Bruce Jr.; 21. Greg Wilson.

BUCKEYE OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES (Atomic Speedway)

Wingless Feature Finish: 1. Matt Westfall; 2. Dallas Hewitt; 3. Mike Fischesser; 4. Dustin Ingle; 5. Landon Simon; 6. Luke Hall; 7. Cody Gardner; 8. Kory Crabtree; 9. Matt Cooley; 10. Todd Kane; 11. Steve Little; 12. Kyle Kruger; 13. Parker Frederickson; 14. Lance Webb; 15. Dickie Gaines; 16. Brian Ruhlman; 17. Brandon Conkel; 18. Jay Dunaway; 10. Carmen Pergio; 11. Korbyn Hayslett.

FAST SERIES (Atomic Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Brinton Marvel; 3. Lee Jacobs; 4. Danny Smith; 4. Ricky Peterson; 5. Travis Philo; 6. Max Stambaugh; 7. Cale Conley; 8. Jimmy Stinson; 9. Tyler Gunn; 10. Keith Baxter; 11. Jordan Harble; 12. RJ Jacobs; 13. Lance Webb; 14. Ryan Myers; 15. Cody Gallogly; 16. Sye Lynch; 17. Cody Bova; 18. Josh Davis; 19. Jac Haudenschild; 20. Ronnie Blair; 21. Kory Crabtree.

GAS CITY SPEEDWAY

Wingless Feature Finish: 1. Tyler Hewitt; 2. Shane Cockrum; 3. Cole Ketcham; 4. Thomas Meseraull; 5. Anthony D’Alessio.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Ethan Barrow; 2. Bradley Sterrett; 3. Anton Hernandex;.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Kern County Raceway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. Bud Kaeding; 3. Ryan Bernal; 4. Willie Croft; 5. Chase Johnson; 6. DJ Netto; 7. Geoff Ensign; 8. Jace Vanderweerd; 9. Craig Stidham; 10. Tim Estenson; 11. Kenny Allen; 12. Mark Brarroso; 13. Gary Paulson; 14. Nathan Rolfe; 15. Sean Watts.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION

Feature Finish: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Buddy Kofoid; 3. Jacob Patton; 4. Joe B. Miller; 5. Zeb Wise; 6. Joey Moughan; 7. Jake Blackhurst; 8. Morgan Turpen; 9. Hunter Schuerenberg; 10. Paul Nienhiser.

PETALUMA SPEEDWAY (Adobe Cup)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sean Becker; 2. Kalib Henry; 3. Tony Gualda; 4. Colby Copeland; 5. Andy Forsberg; 6. Bradley Terrell; 7. Justin Sanders; 8. Colby Johnson; 9. Trent Canales; 10. Brett Rollag; 11. Shanw Arriaga; 12. DJ Freitas; 13. John Clark; 14. Nathan Schank; 15. Danny Wagner; 16. Roberto Kirby; 17. Michael Faccinto; 18. Jake Haulot; 19. Mike Monahan; 20. Justin Henry; 21. Joel Myers.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Lawrenceburg Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Kevint Thomas Jr.; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. Justin Grant; 4. C.J. Leary; 5. Chris Windom; 6. Nick Bilbee; 7. Brady Bacon; 8. Jarett Andretti; 9. Scotty Weir; 10. Chase Stockon; 11. Josh Hodges; 12. Dustin Clark; 13. Mario Clouser; 14. Isaac Chapple; 15. Max Adams; 16. Dustin Smith; 17. JJ Hughes; 18. Tyler Kendall; 19. Justin Owen; 20. Garrett Abrams; 21. Kyle Cummins; 22. Aric Gentry.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway-National Open)

Feature Finish, 41 Laps: 1. Brent Marks; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Aaron Reutzel; 5. David Gravel; 6. Freddie Rahmer; 7. Brian Brown; 8. Brian Montieth; 9. Brad Sweet; 10. Sheldon Haudenschild; 11. Kerry Madsen; 12. Matt Campbell; 13. Carson Macedo; 14. Logan Schuchart; 15. Gio Scelzi; 16. T.J. Stutts; 17. Tim Shaffer; 18. Trey Starks; 19. Paul McMahan; 20. Ryan Smith; 21. Cory Eliason; 22. Shane Stewart; 23. Ian Madsen; 24. Cory Haas; 25. Danny Dietrich; 26. Logan Wagner; 27. Jacob Allen; 28. Lance Dewease; 29. Chad Trout.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!