HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Reutzel wins Knoxville, C.J. Leary tops ISW at Kokomo, more results

Brent Smith Photography

THURSDAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Lincoln Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Sheldon Haudenschild; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Jacob Allen; 4. David Gravel; 5. Carson Macedo; 6. Parker Price-Miller; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Brad Sweet; 9. Brent Marks; 10. Anthony Macri; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Brian Montieth; 13. Brandon Rahmer; 14. Daryn Pittman; 15. Jason Sides; 16. Brock Zearfoss; 17. Chase Dietz; 18. Lucas Wolfe; 19. Tim Wagaman; 20. Danny Dietrich; 21. Jeff Halligan; 22. Freddie Rahmer; 23. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 24. Troy Wagaman; 25. Alan Krimes.

FRIDAY

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Buddy Kofoid; 2. Trey Jacobs; 3. Chad Kemenah; 4. Cale Conley; 5. Christopher Bell; 6. Cale Thomas; 7. T.J. Michael; 8. Travis Philo; 9. Cole Macedo; 10. John Ivy; 11. Stuart Brubaker; 12. Lee Jacobs; 13. D.J. Foos; 14. Duane Zablocki; 15. Cap Henry; 16. Zane DeVault; 17. Caleb Griffith; 18. Paige Polyak; 19. Craig Mintz; 20. Nate Dussel.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kyle Capodice; 2. Paul Weaver; 3. Matt Foos; 4. Mike Keegan; 5. Kyle Peters; 6. Seth Schneider; 7. Steve Rando; 8. Brandon Moore; 9. Shawn Valenti; 10. Kody Brewer; 11. Zeth Sabo; 12. Luke Griffith; 13. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 14. Brandon Riehl; 15. Jeremy Duposki; 16. Jamie Miller; 17. Chris Verda; 18. Jim McGrath Jr.; 19. Logan Riehl; 20. Shane Call.

GREAT LAKES SPRINT SERIES (I-96 Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Ryan Ruhl; 2. Jared Horstman; 3. Dustin Daggett; 4. Chase Ridenour; 5. Max Stambaugh; 6. Jay Steinebach; 7. Tyler Gunn; 8. Gregg Dalman; 9. Devon Dobie; 10. Dan McCarron; 11. Phil Gressman; 12. Ryan Coniam; 13. Conner Morrell; 14. Justin Ward; 15. Frank Neill; 16. Hud Horton; 17. Linden Jones; 18. Andrew Scheid; 19. Andy Chehowski; 20. Eli Lakin; 21. Alexis Adgate; 22. Mike Astrauskas.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Jacksonville Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. Josh Schneiderman; 4. Greg Wilson; 5. Austin O’Dell; 6. Jeff Asher; 7. Terry Babb; 8. Dustin Barks; 9. Jacob Patton; 10. Jeremy Standridge; 11. Skylar Gee; 12. Kyle Schuett; 13. Cory Bruns; 14. Paul Nienhiser. (More Results coming).

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Mitchell Faccinto; 2. Bud Kaeding; 3. D.J. Netto; 4. Tanner Carrick; 5. Justin Sanders; 6. Shane Golobic; 7. Blake Carrick; 8. J.J. Hickle; 9. Joey Ancona; 10. Kurt Nelson; 11. Jesse Love; 12. Mitchel Moles; 13. Koen Shaw; 14. Grant Duinkerken; 15. Tristan Guardino; 16. Jason Chisum; 17. Mason Mittry; 18. Chase Majdic; 19. Kaleb Montgomery; 20. James Ringo; 21. Tucker Worth; 22. Landon Hurst.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Austin Pierce; 2. Wade Nygaard; 3. Bob Martin; 4. Tim Estenson; 5. Jade Hastings; 6. Shane Roemeling; 7. Jordan Adams; 8. Jordan Graham; 9. Tom Egeland; 10. Brenden Wilde; 11. Josh Swangler; 12. Jack Croaker; 13. Blake Egeland; 14. Brendan Mullen; 15. Nick Omdahl; 16. Zach Omdahl.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Gas City Speedway-Indiana Sprint Week)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Logan Seavey; 2. Chase Stockon; 3. Justin Grant; 4. Kyle Cummins; 5. Thomas Meseraull; 6. Carson Short; 7. Shane Cottle; 8. Brady Bacon; 9. Jarrett Andretti; 10. Matt Westfall; 11. Chris Windom; 12. Tyler Thomas; 13. C.J. Leary; 14. Clinton Boyles; 15. Brandon Mattox; 16. Dustin Smith; 17. Wyatt Burks; 18. Kyle Robbins; 19. Jadon Rogers; 20. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 21. Dave Darland; 22. Robert Ballou; 23. A.J. Hopkins; 24. Robert Bell.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Shane Stewart; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. Daryn Pittman; 5. Brock Zearfoss; 6. David Gravel; 7. Brad Sweet; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Carson Macedo; 10. Sheldon Haudenschild; 11. Freddie Rahmer; 12. Jacob Allen; 13. Steve Buckwalter; 14. Tim Shaffer; 15. Brent Marks; 16. Danny Dietrich; 17. T.J. Stutts; 18. Lucas Wolfe; 19. Kraig Kinser; 20. Lance Dewease; 21. Brian Montieth; 22. Kyle Reinhardt; 23. Ryan Smith; 24. Landon Myers; 25. Wayne Johnson.

SATURDAY

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Buddy Kofoid; 2. Christopher Bell; 3. Nate Dussel; 4. Cole Macedo; 5. D.J. Foos; 6. Stuart Brubaker; 7. Cap Henry; 8. Trey Jacobs; 9. Travis Philo; 10. Cale Conley; 11. John Ivy; 12. Chad Kemenah; 13. Byron Reed; 14. Paige Polyak; 15. Dasion Pursley; 16. Caleb Griffith; 17. Brian Smith; 18. Cole Duncan; 19. Landon Lalonde; 20. Cale Thomas.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Alvin Roepke; 2. Kyle Peters; 3. Steve Rando; 4. Jamie Miller; 5. Matt Foos; 6. Zeth Sabo; 7. Shawn Valenti; 8. Luke Griffith; 9. Kyle Capodice; 10. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 11. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 12. Kody Brewer; 13. Jerry Dahms; 14. Paul Weaver; 15. Brandon Riehl; 16. Kasey Ziebold; 17. Garrett Craine; 18. Chris Verda; 19. Logan Riehl; 20. Brandon Moore; 21. Mike Keegan; 22. Seth Schneider; 23. Brad Reber.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (Thunderbird Raceway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dustin Daggett; 2. Jared Horstman; 3. Max Stambaugh; 4. Ryan Ruhl; 5. Dan McCarron; 6. Phil Gressman; 7. Chase Ridenour; 8. Tyler Gunn; 9. Jay Steinebach; 10. Andrew Scheid; 11. Gregg Dalman; 12. Josh Shantz; 13. Conner Morrell; 14. Hud Horton; 15. Frank Neill; 16. Andy Chehowski; 17. Eli Lakin; 18. Mike Astrauskas; 19. Nathan Barouch; 20. Justin Ward.

IRA SPRINTS (Beaver Dam Raceway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. Scotty Thiel.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Gio Sceliz; 3. Austin McCarl; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Brian Brown; 7. Terry McCarl; 8. Trey Starks; 9. Cory Eliason; 10. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 11. Brooke Tatnell; 12. Justin Henderson; 13. Tasker Phillips; 14. Kerry Madsen; 15. Josh Schneiderman; 16. Matt Juhl; 17. Skylar Gee; 18. Sawyer Phillips; 19. Lynton Jeffery; 20. Davey Heskin; 21. Chris Martin; 22. Kasey Kahne; 23. Skylar Prochaska; 24. Bobby Mincer.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Carson McCarl; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Dylan Westbrook; 4. Dominic Scelzi; 5. Brooke Tatnell; 6. Scott Bogucki; 7. Jamie Ball; 8. Calvin Landis; 9. Lynton Jeffery; 10. Josh Higday; 11. Matt Moro; 12. Joe Beaver; 13. Kelby Watt; 14. Michael Faccinto; 15. Sawyer Phillips; 16. Lee Grosz; 17. Garet Williamson; 18. Rob Kubli; 19. Alex Hill; 20. Christian Bowman; 21. Ricky Montgomery; 22. Clint Garner; 23. Chase Randall; 24. Aaron Reutzel.

Pro Series 305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Chris Walraven; 2. Devin Wignall; 3. Devin Kline; 4. Evan Epperson; 5. Brandon Worthington; 6. Jeff Wilke; 7. Matthew Johnson; 8. Matthew Stelzer; 9. Mike Johnston; 10. Mike Mayberry; 11. Chase Young; 12. Tyler Barrick; 13. Jaslyn Jones; 14. Joel Thorpe; 15. Matt Allen.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jason Shultz; 2. Kyle Reinhardt; 3. Dylan Cisney; 4. Mark Smith; 5. Justin Whittall; 6. Chase Dietz; 7. Derek Locke; 8. Curt Stroup; 9. Nicole Bower; 10. Kyle Smith; 11. Bradley Howard; 12. Colby Womer; 13. Dustin Baney; 14. Tanner Brown; 15. Jason Wagner; 16. Dylan Norris; 17. Anthony Fiore; 18. Dwight Leppo.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Indiana Sprint Week-Kokomo Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. C.J. Leary; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Justin Grant; 4. Robert Ballou; 5. Chase Stockon; 6. Kyle Cummins; 7. Carson Short; 8. Shane Cottle; 9. Chris Windom; 10. Logan Seavey; 11. Chase Johnson; 12. Dave Darland; 13. A.J. Hopkins; 14. Tyler Courtney; 15. Brandon Mattox; 16. Thomas Meseraull; 17. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 18. Clinton Boyles; 19. Jadon Rogers; 20. Jerry Coons Jr.; 21. Max Adams; 22. Dustin Smith; 23. Critter Malone; 24. Colten Cottle.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Broc Martin; 2. Lee Jacobs; 3. Brandon Spithaler; 4. Thomas Schinderle; 5. Mitch Harble; 6. Chris Myers; 7. Josh Davis; 8. Dylan Kingan; 9. T.J. Michael; 10. Tyler Streeet; 11. Jamie Myers; 12. Jason Dolick; 13. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 14. Dean Jacobs; 15. Ryan Broughton; 16Jordan Ryan; 17. Bryan Nuckles; 18. Hunter Lynch; 19. Ricky Peterson; 20. RJ Jacobs.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway-Summer Nationals)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Jacob Allen; 6. Brent Marks; 7. Brock Zearfoss; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Anthony Macri; 10. Daryn Pittman; 11. Freddie Rahmer; 12. Brian Montieth; 13. Parker Price-Miller; 14. T.J. Stutts; 15. Robbie Kendall; 16. Danny Dietrich; 17. Bill Rose; 18. Ryan Smith; 19. Shane Stewart; 20. Sheldon Haudenschild; 21. Kraig Kinser; 22. Lucas Wolfe; 23. Steve Buckwalter; 24. Donny Schatz; 25. Tim Shaffer.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top
error: Content is protected !!