HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Alan Krimes, Brad Sweet, and D.J. Netto land Saturday victories

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. J.J. Hickle; 2. Seth Bergman; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Scott Bogucki; 5. Matt Covington; 6. Chase Randall; 7. Roger Crockett; 8. Danny Jennings; 9. Jake Bubak; 10. Sammy Swindell; 11. Casey Burkham; 12. Colby Thornhill; 13. Ryan Bickett; 14. Devon Borden; 15. Chris Martin; 16. Steve Shebester; 17. Dylan Westbrook; 18. Eric Baldaccini; 19. Travis Reber; 20. Tucker Doughty; 21. Garet Williamson; 22. Martin Edwards; 23. Alex Hill; 24. John Carney.

UNITED SPEED CONTEST SANCTION (Deep South Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.; 2. Greg Wilson; 3. Max Stambaugh; 4. Mark Smith; 5. Danny Smith; 6. Jordon Mallett; 7. Terry Gray; 8. Kyle Amerson; 9. AJ Maddox; 10. Brandon Blenden; 11. Jeff Willingham; 12. Todd Fayard; 13. A.J. Moeller; 14. Gregg Jones; 15. Cody Karl; 16. Terry Witherspoon; 17. Stefen Oakes; 18. Riley Goodno; 19. Mark Ruel Jr. DNS: Roy Schnebelen; Eric Gunderson; Dennis Misuraca.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Cotton Bowl Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Sheldon Haudenschild; 2. Aaron Reutzel; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Donny Schatz; 6. Gio Scelzi; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. James McFadden; 9. David Gravel; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Brian Brown; 12. Ayrton Gennetten; 13. Carson Macedo; 14. Jason Sides; 15. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 16. TJ Michael; 17. Cory Eliason; 18. Brent Marks; 19. Mason Daniel; 20. Brock Zearfoss; 21. Parker Price-Miller; 22. Jacob Allen; 23. Josh Baughman; 24. Wayne Johnson.

SATURDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Devil’s Bowl Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. J.J. Hickle; 2. Dylan Westbrook; 3. Roger Crockett; 4. Matt Covington; 5. Scott Bogucki; 6. Chase Randall; 7. Blake Hahn; 8. Jake Bubak; 9. Danny Jennings; 10. Garet Williamson; 11. Noah Gass; 12. Seth Bergman; 13. Ryan Bickett; 14. Kade Morton; 15. Colby Thornhill; 16. Devon Borden; 17. Tucker Doughty; 18. Casey Burkham; 19. Steven Shebester; 20. Martin Edwards; 21. Tony Bruce Jr.; 22. Travis Reber; 23. Eric Baldaccini.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. Zach Hampton; 3. Ricky Peterson; 4. Chris Andrews; 5. Nate Dussel; 6. Cole Duncan; 7. DJ Foos; 8. John Ivy; 9. Cole Macedo; 10. Gary Taylor; 11. Stuart Brubaker; 12. Cale Conley; 13. Josh Turner; 14. Trey Jacobs; 15. Clinton Boyles; 16. Chad Wilson; 17. Cody Bova; 18. RJ Jacobs; 19. Mark Imler; 20. Kyle Capodice; 21. Caleb Griffith; 22. Ryan Ruhl; 23. Zane DeVault; 24. Dylan Kingan.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Steve Rando; 3. Jamie Miller; 4. Zeth Sabo; 5. Brandon Moore; 6. Shawn Valenti; 7. Kody Brewer; 8. Jim McGrath Jr.; 9. Logan Riehl; 10. Kyle Peters; 11. Chris Verda; 12. Luke Griffith; 13. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 14. Seth Schneider; 15. Rich Farmer; 16. Kasey Ziebold; 17. Justin Lusk; 18. Jerry Dahms; 19. Kasey Jedrzejek.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Stockton Dirt Track)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Netto; 2. Rico Abreu; 3. Dominice Scelzi; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Austin McCarl; 6. Mitchell Faccinto; 7. Bud Kaeding; 8. Tim Kaeding; 9. Geoff Ensign; 10. Sean Becker; 11. Justin Sanders; 12. Blake Carrick; 13. Billy Aton; 14. Willie Croft; 15. Sean Watts; 16. Mitchell Moles; 17. Tim Estenson; 18. Kenny Allen; 19. Mark Barroso; 20. Kyle Offill; 21. Kyle Hirst; 22. Tanner Carrick; 23. Joel Myers Jr.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Alan Krimes; 2. Chase Dietz; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Brandon Rahmer; 6. Billy Dietrich; 7. Tim Shaffer; 8. Tyler Ross; 9. Jimmy Siegel; 10. Troy Wagaman; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Tim Glatfelter; 13. Tim Wagaman; 14. Chad Trout; 15. Glenndon Forsythe; 16. Dylan Norris; 17. Matt Campbell; 18. Scott Fisher; 19. Jordan Givler; 20. Ricky Dieva; 21. Greg Plank; 22. Aaron Bollinger; 23. Bradley Howard; 24. Dave Brown.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Cody Fletcher; 2. Mason Chaney; 3. Brett Wanner; 4. Zane Rudisill; 5. Zachary Allman; 6. Tyler Esh; 7. Travis Scott; 8. Chris Frank; 9. Justin Foster; 10. Wyatt Hinkle; 11. Matt Findley; 12. Hayden Miller; 13. Ashley Cappetta; 14. Chad Criswell; 15. Dylan Orwig; 16. Riley Emig; 17. David Holbrook; 18. Steve Owings; 19. Zachary Cool; 20. Kody Hartlaub; 21. Kyle Rohrbaugh.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kaleb Montgomery; 2. Andy Forsberg; 3. Caden Sarale; 4. Jodie Robinson; 5. Shane Hopkins; 6. Billy Wallace; 7. Brent Bjork; 8. Nick Larsen; 9. Korey Lovell; 10. Kevin Lovell; 11. Pat Harvey Jr.; 12. Kyle Standley; 13. James Taylor; 14. Cody Spencer; 15. Steel Powell; 16. R.J. Baker; 17. Williams Fielding; 18. Dylan Bloomfield; 19. Steve Snawder; 20. Jake Haulot.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Justin Peck; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Logan Wagner; 4. Dylan Cisney; 5. Mike Wagner; 6. Blane Heimbach; 7. Ryan Taylor; 8. George Hobaugh; 9. Jeff Halligan; 10. Mike Walter II; 11. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 12. Justin Whittall; 13. Jared Esh; 14. Tyler Walton; 15. Kerry Madsen; 16. AJ Flick; 17. Curt Stroup; 18. Robbie Kendall; 19. Michael Bauer; 20. Lucas Wolfe; 21. Jason Shultz; 22. Tyler Reeser; 23. Pat Cannon; 24. Lance Dewease.

UNITED SPEED CONTEST SANCTION (Deep South Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jordon Mallett; 2. Greg Wilson; 3. Mark Smith; 4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.; 5. Danny Smith; 6. Mark Ruel Jr.; 7. Terry Gray; 8. Riley Goodno; 9. Michael Miller; 10. AJ Maddox; 11. Terry Witherspoon; 12. Gregg Jones; 13. Todd Fayard; 14. Dennis Misuraca; 15. Brandon Blenden; 16. Jeff Willingham; 17. Eric Gunderson; 18. Kyle Amerson; 19. Max Stambaugh. DNS: Stefen Oakes.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Cotton Bowl Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Cory Eliason; 4. David Gravel; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Aaron Reutzel; 9. Brock Zearfoss; 10. James McFadden; 11. Carson Macedo; 12. Wayne Johnson; 13. Ian Madsen; 14. Parker Price-Miller; 15. Gio Scelzi; 16. Brian Brown; 17. Kraig Kinser; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Josh Baughman; 20. TJ Michael; 21. Mason Daniel; 22. Ayrton Gennetten; 23. Preston Perlmutter; 24. Dalton Stevens; 25. Jacob Allen.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top