HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Carson Macedo tops WoO field, Kevin Thomas owns USAC, more results

Brent Smith Photography

THURSDAY

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR (Lucas Oil Speedway – Hockett/McMillin Memorial Night #1)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Derek Hagar; 2. Scott Bogucki; 3. Howard Moore; 4. Jason Martin; 5. Jeremy Campbell; 6. Joe B. Miller; 7. Blake Hahn; 8. Kyle Bellm; 9. Matt Covington; 10. Roger Crockett; 11. J.J. Hickle; 12. Miles Paulus; 13. Alex Hill; 14. Chance Morton; 15. Zach Daum; 16. Garet Williamson; 17. Brandon Anderson; 18. Austin O’Neal; 19. Riley Goodno; 20. Brandon Hanks; 21. Ryan Bickett; 22. Jack Wagner; 23. Travis Reber; 24. Andrew Deal; 25. Chase Randall; 26. Dylan Westbrook.

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Ryan Smith; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Justin Peck; 7. Chase Dietz; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 10. Bill Balog; 11. Tyler Ross; 12. Aaron Reutzel; 13. Kyle Moody; 14. Devon Borden; 15. Bradley Howard; 16. Lucas Wolfe; 17. Dave Brown; 18. Dylan Norris; 19. Dwight Leppo; 20. Riley Emig; 21. Steven Kisamore; 22. Mark Smith; 23. Mark Coldren; 24. Doug Hammaker; 25. Gordon Senft Jr. DNS: Aaron Bollinger.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Williams Grove Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Anthony Macri; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Brent Marks; 4. Chase Dietz; 5. Danny Dietrich; 6. Brian Brown; 7. Zeb Wise; 8. Dylan Cisney; 9. Robbie Kendall; 10. Cory Eliason; 11. Aaron Reutzel; 12. Rico Abreu; 13. Spencer Bayston; 14. Chad Trout; 15. Bill Balog; 16. Gio Scelzi; 17. Devon Borden; 18. Tyler Courtney; 19. Justin Peck; 20. Ian Madsen; 21. T.J. Stutts; 22. Skylar Gee; 23. Lucas Wolfe; 24. Dylan Norris; 25. Matt Campbell.

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR (Lucas Oil Speedway – Hockett/McMillin Memorial Night #2)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Derek Hagar; 2. Roger Crockett; 3. Dylan Westbrook; 4. Jack Dover; 5. J.J. Hickle; 6. Garet Williamson; 7. Joe B. Miller; 8. Chase Porter; 9. Howard Moore; 10. Jordon Mallett; 11. Mile Paulus; 12. Blake Hahn; 13. Evan Martin; 14. Jeremy Campbell; 15. Tim Crawley; 16. Gunner Ramey; 17. Chase Randall; 18. Jeff Swindell; 19. Austin O’Neal; 20. Ayrton Gennetten; 21. Ryan Bickett; 22. Jason Martin; 23. Tyler Blank; 24. Matt Covington; 25. Brandon Anderson; 26. Scott Bogucki.

BLOOMINGTON SPEEDWAY

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tye Mihocko; 2. Shane Cockrum; 3. Andy Bradley; 4. Brandon Morin; 5. Harley Burns; 6. Cole Bodine; 7. Brandon Spencer; 8. Hunter O’Neal; 9. Braxton Cummings; 10. Colin Parker; 11. Gabriel Gilbert; 12. Alec Sipes; 13. Cody Trammell; 14. Jake Henderson; 15. Brayden Fox; 16. Jordan Kinser; 17. Dickie Gaines; 18. A.J. Hopkins; 19. Matt Thompson; 20. Sterling Cling.

CRSA SPRINT CARS (Fonda Speedway)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jordan Hutton; 2. Jeff Trombley; 3. Dalton Herrick; 4. Ron Greek; 5. Jeremiah Munson; 6. Kyle Pierce; 7. Jerry Sehn Jr.; 8. John Cunningham; 9. Ray Preston; 10. Dan Craun; 11. Timmy Lotz; 12. Aaron Shelton; 13. James Layton; 14. Link Pettit; 15. Steve Glover; 16. Josh Flint; 17. Trevor Years; 18. Dana Wagner; 19. Chase Moran; 20. Mike Kiser.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Ransomville Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chuck Hebing; 2. Jared Zimbardi; 3. Paulie Colagiovanni; 4. Johnny Smith; 5. Matt Farnham; 6. Jason Barney; 7. Scott Just; 8. Kyle Drum; 9. Denny Peebles; 10. Dan Bennett; 11. Jeremy Barnard; 12. Tyler Trump; 13. Keith Granholm; 14. Tommy Wickham; 15. Jake Karklin; 16. Shawn Donath.

FAST ON DIRT (Moler Raceway Park)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Greg Wilson; 2. Cale Conley; 3. Cole Duncan; 4. Cole Macedo; 5. Brandon Wimmer; 6. Jacob Hesson; 7. Lee Jacobs; 8. Max Stambaugh; 9. Ricky Peterson; 10. Brandon Conkel; 11. Mark Imler; 12. Keith Baxter; 13. Danny Williams; 14. Adam Cruca; 15. Mitch Harble; 16. Josh Davis; 17. Bryan Nuckles; 18. Zeth Sabo; 19. Cale Stinson; 20. Ryan Broughton; 21. McKenna Haase.

JACKSONVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Paul Nienhiser; 2. Jake Neuman; 3. Brayton Lynch; 4. Bret Tripplett; 5. Mitchell Davis; 6. Austin Archdale; 7. Chris Urish; 8. Luke Verardi; 9. Austin O’Dell; 10. Bailey Elliott; 11. Dylan Tuxhorn; 12. Logan Paucon; 13. Justin Standridge.

KNIGHTS OF THUNDER 360 SPRINTS (Merrittville Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Turner; 2. D.J. Christie; 3. Mack DeMan; 4. Josh Hansen; 5. Jim Huppunen; 6. Glenn Styres; 7. Tyler Rand; 8. Travis Cunningham; 9. Jordan Poirier; 10. Mat Williamson; 11. Cory Turner; 12. Liam Martin; 13. Baily Heard; 14. Jacob Dykstra; 15. Holly Porter; 16. Shone Evans; 17. Aaron Turkey; 18. Dan Nanticoke; 19. Kevin Pauls; 20. Jamie Turner; 21 Mikey Kruchka; 22. John Burbridge Jr. DNS: Shawn Sliter.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Josh Baughman; 2. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 3. A.J. Flick; 4. Dan Kuriger; 5. George Hobaugh; 6. Michael Bauer; 7. Brandon Matus; 8. Sye Lynch; 9. Bryan Salisbury; 10. Brandon Spithaler; 11. Logan McCandless; 12. Brent Matus; 13. Carl Bowser; 14. Darin Gallagher; 15. David Kalb; 16. Clay Riney; 17. Chase Metheney; 18. Sean Rayhall; 19. Matt Sherlock; 20. Davey Jones; 21. Michael Lutz Jr.

NOSA SPRINTS (River Cities Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Austin Pierce; 2. Jade Hastings; 3. Mark Dobmeier; 4. Bob Martin; 5. Brendan Mullen; 6. Nick Ranten; 7. Nick Omdahl; 8. Shane Roemeling; 9. Jordan Graham; 10. Blake Egeland; 11. Tim Estenson; 12. Jack Croaker; 13. Jordan Adams; 14. Zach Wilde; 15. Travis Strandell; 16. Zach Omdahl; 17. Rick Bates; 18. Tom Egeland; 19. Wade Nygaard. DNS: Jackson Moffett.

PA SPRINT SERIES (Williams Grove Speedway)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Austin Reed; 2. Devin Adams; 3. Jeff Geiges; 4. Dave Grube; 5. Brandon McLain; 6. Buddy Schweibinz; 7. Erin Statler; 8. Mikell McGee; 9. Tyler Snook; 10. Logan Spahr; 11. Austin Graby; 12. Will Brunson; 13. Dustin Young; 14. Steve Kenawell; 15. Rowdy Heffner; 16. Doug Dodson; 17. Ron Aurand; 18. Ken Duke Jr.; 19. Kenny Heffner; 20. Scott Frack; 21. Garrett Bard; 22. Kassidy Kreitz; 23. Justin Mills; 24. Domenic Melair.

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS (Circle City Raceway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tanner Thorson; 2. Chris Windom; 3. Jake Swanson; 4. Brady Bacon; 5. C.J. Leary; 6. Shane Cottle; 7. Emerson Axsom; 8. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 9. Justin Grant; 10. Chase Stockon; 11. Jason McDougal; 12. Robert Ballou; 13. Koby Barksdale; 14. Matt Westfall; 15. Jadon Rodgers; 16. Max Adams; 17. Brent Beauchamp; 18. Thomas Meseraull; 19. Brandon Mattox; 20. J.J. Hughes; 21. Ricky Lewis; 22. Travis Berryhill.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Lincoln Speedway – Dirt Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Justin Peck; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Zeb Wise; 4. Anthony Macri; 5. Cory Haas; 6. Robbie Kendall; 7. Alan Krimes; 8. Gio Scelzi; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 11. Bill Balog; 12. T.J. Stutts; 13. Devon Borden; 14. Tyler Courtney; 15. Rico Abreu; 16. Aaron Reutzel; 17. Ryan Smith; 18. Tyler Ross; 19. Spencer Bayston; 20. Brent Marks; 21. Skylar Gee; 22. Lance Dewease; 23. Chase Dietz; 24. Cory Eliason; 25. Brian Brown; 26. Jim Siegel; 27. Brandon Rahmer; 28. Hunter Schuerenberg.

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR (Lucas Oil Speedway – Hockett/McMillin Memorial Night #3)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. J.J. Hickle; 2. Roger Crockett; 3. Scott Bogucki; 4. Blake Hahn; 5. Howard Moore; 6. Kyle Bellm; 7. Joe B. Miller; 8. Garet Williamson; 9. Ryan Timms; 10. Ayrton Gennetten; 11. Dylan Westbrook; 12. Miles Paulus; 13. Brandon Anderson; 14. Derek Hagar; 15. Gunner Ramey; 16. Jack Dover; 17. Austin O’Neal; 18. Jordon Mallett; 19. Ryan Bickett; 20. Chase Porter; 21. Matt Covington; 22. Alex Hill; 23. Travis Reber; 24. Chance Morton; 25. Brenham Crouch; 26. Jeremy Campbell.

BUCKEYE OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES (Fremont Speedway)

Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Thomas Meseraull; 2. Luke Hall; 3. Matt Westfall; 4. Steve Irwin; 5. Tyler Gunn; 6. Isaac Chapple; 7. Trey Jacobs; 8. Lee Underwood; 9. Carmen Perigo; 10. John Ivy; 11. Cody White; 12. Steve Little; 13. Bobby Distel; 14. Rodney Hurst; 15. Dave Gross; 16. Jamie Miller; 17. Dustin Ingle; 18. Cody Gardner; 19. Larry Kingseed; 20. Mike Miller; 21. Mike Moore.

FAST ON DIRT (Fremont Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Greg Wilson; 2. Nate Dussel; 3. DJ Foos; 4. Cale Conley; 5. Cole Macedo; 6. Byron Reed; 7. Stuart Brubaker; 8. Lee Jacobs; 9. Zane Devault; 10. Phil Gressman; ; 11. Corbin Gurley; 12. Max Stambaugh; 13. Paige Polyak; 14. Brian Smith; 15. Wesley McIntyre; 16. Trey Jacobs; 17. Mitch Harble; 18. Landon Lalonde; 19. Kyle Capodice; 20. Luke Griffith.

GREAT LAKES TRADITIONAL SPRINTS (Crystal Motor Speedway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dustin Daggett; 2. Chris Probanz; 3. Keith Sheffer Jr.; 4. Jason Blonde; 5. Mike Astrauskas; 6. Travis LaCombe; 7. Mark Irwin; 8. Rick Irwin; 9. Gary Hayward; 10. Tank Brakenberry; 11. Tyler Bearden; 12. Doug Stepke; 13. Ralph Brakenberry.

IRA SPRINTS (Wilmot Raceway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Scotty Thiel; 2. Mike Reinke; 3. Scott Neitzel; 4. Danny Schlafer; 5. Blake Nimee; 6. Jeremy Schultz; 7. Russel Borland; 8. Jordan Goldesberry; 9. Rob Pribnow; 10. Jack Berger; 11. Kyle Shuett; 12. John Fahl; 13. Kris Spitz; 14. Chris Klemko; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Hunter Custer; 17. Kurt Davis; 18. Jereme Schroeder; 19. Scott Conger; 20. Nick Daywalt; 21. Michael Decker; 22. Austin Hartmann; 23. Jake Blackhurst; 24. Ion Stear.

MICHAELS MERCER RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 33 Laps: 1. Sye Lynch; 2. Adam Kekich; 3. Danny Kuriger; 4. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 5. Cody Bova; 6. Bob Felmlee; 7. Ken Rossey; 8. Leyton Wagner; 9. Joe Adorjan; 10. Matt Sherlock; 11. Josh Baughman; 12. Brandon Spithaler; 13. Logan McCandless; 14. Chase Matheney; 15. Jeremy Kornbau; 16. Rod Jones; 17. Michael Lutz Jr.; 18. Danial Burkhart; 19. Kyle Colwell.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jarrett Rosencrance; 2. Logan McCandless; 3. Jim Morris; 4. Jacob Gamola; 5. Tommy Jasen; 6. Steve Cousins; 7. Vivian Jones; 8. Roman Jones; 9. Kyle Colwell; 10. Walt Tutak Jr.; 11. Greg Dobrosky; 12. Jeremy Kornbaul; 13. Shamus O’Donnell; 14. JR Jameson.

MIDWEST SPRINT TOURING SERIES (Rapid Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Terry McCarl; 2. Kaleb Johnson; 3. Chris Thram; 4. Jody Rosenboom; 5. Lee Goos Jr.; 6. Elliot Amdahl; 7. Eric Lutz; 8. Brant O’Banion; 9. Brandon Stevenson; 10. Dusty Ballenger; 11. Matt Wasmund; 12. Lincoln Drewis; 13. Chuck McGillivray; 14. Darin Spielman; 15. Justin Jacobsma; 16. Bayley Ballenger; 17. Clinton Bruns; 18. Nate Eakin; 19. Tyler Rabenberg; 20. Brandon Halverson.

PA SPRINT SERIES (Path Valley Speedway Park)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Donnie Hendershot.

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS (Tri-State Speedway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 2. Justin Grant; 3. Brady Bacon; 4. Tanner Thorson; 5. Chase Stockon; 6. Robert Ballou; 7. Brady Short; 8. Daison Pursley; 9. Jason McDougal; 10. Jake Swanson; 11. Koby Barksdale; 12. Jadon Rogers; 13. Kyle Cummins; 14. Kent Schmidt; 15. C.J. Leary; 16. Chris Windom; 17. Emerson Axsom; 18. Stephen Schnapf; 19. Collin AMbros; 20. Kendall Ruble; 21. Carson Garrett; 22. Cindy Chambers; 23. Max Adams; 24. Aric Gentry.

USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CARS (Bakersfield Speedway): 360 Non-Wing Sprint Cars

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Keller Auto Speedway – Tommy Tarlton Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Carson Macedo; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. James McFadden; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Logan Schuchart; 6. Dominic Scelzi; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Kyle Hirst; 10. David Gravel; 11. Austin McCarl; 12. Mitchell Faccinto; 13. Justin Henderson; 14. Kasey Kahne; 15. Parker Price-Miller; 16. Jason Sides; 17. Craig Stidham; 18. JJ Ringo; 19. Kraig Kinser; 20. DJ Netto; 21. Wayne Johnson; 22. Sheldon Haudenschild; 23. Jacob Allen; 24. Jessie Attard.

SUNDAY

USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CARS (The Dirt Track at Kern County Raceway Park): 360 Non-Wing Sprint Cars

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top