HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Kerry Madsen wins Knoxville, Timms and Rahmer score big wins, more results

Paul Arch Photo

WEDNESDAY

USAC NATIONAL SERIES (Indiana Sprint Week-Terre Haute Action Track)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Logan Seavey; 2. Justin Grant; 3. Chris Windom; 4. Brady Bacon; 5. Jason McDougal; 6. Chase Stockon; 7. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 8. Tanner Thorson; 9. Shane Cottle; 10. C.J. Leary; 11. Kyle Cummins; 12. Jake Swanson; 13.Nick Bilbee; 14. Shane Cockrum; 15. Tye Mihocko; 16. Brandon Mattox; 17. Charles Davis Jr.; 18. Matt Westfall; 19. Mario Clouser; 20. Max Guilford; 21. Robert Ballou; 22. Eddie Tafoya Jr.

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Missouri State Fair Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Ayrton Gennetten; 4. Justin Peck; 5. Kasey Kahne; 6. Paul McMahan; 7. Spencer Bayston; 8. Cory Eliason; 9. Skylar Gee; 10. Cap Henry; 11. Brian Brown; 12. Rico Abreu; 13. Hunter Schuerenberg; 14. Austin McCarl; 15. Tanner Holmes; 16. Bill Balog; 17. Kyle Reinhardt; 18. Marcus Dumesny; 19. Noah Gass; 20. Riley Goodno; 21. Zeb Wise; 22. Kyle Bellm; 23. Ben Brown.

USAC NATIONAL SERIES (Indiana Sprint Week-Lincoln Park Speedway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Tanner Thorson; 2. Chris Windom; 3. C.J. Leary; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 5. Logan Seavey; 6. Jason McDougal; 7. Jake Swanson; 8. Justin Grant; 9. Stevie Sussex; 10. Jadon Rogers; 11. Cole Bodine; 12. Chase Stockon; 13. Kyle Cummins; 14. Brent Beauchamp; 15. Robert Ballou; 16. Brandon Spencer; 17. Matt Westfall; 18. Brandon Mattox; 19. Carson Short; 20. Chris Gansen; 21. Shane Cottle; 22. Brady Bacon.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (34 Raceway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kerry Madsen; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. Bill Balog; 4. Gio Scelzi; 5. Spencer Bayston; 6. Cory Eliason; 7. Hunter Schuerenberg; 8. Zeb Wise; 9. Paul McMahan; 10. Justin Peck; 11. Marcus Dumesny; 12. Kasey Kahne; 13. Tasker Phillips; 14. Skylar Gee; 15. Tanner Holmes; 16. Riley Goodno; 17. Josh Schneiderman; 18. Ben Brown; 19. Kyle Reinhardt; 20. Rico Abreu; 21. McKenna Haase; 22. Cap Henry; 23. Austin McCarl.

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR/SOONER REGION (Speedweek-New Tulsa Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Blake Hahn; 2. Ryan Timms; 3. J.J. Hickle; 4. Dylan Westbrook; 5. Ryan Bickett; 6. Noah Harris; 7. Jeremy Campbell; 8. Alex Sewell; 9. Dylan Postier; 10. Tyler Thomas; 11. Kolton Gariss; 12. Colby Thornhill; 13. Lance Norick; 14. Matt Covington; 15. Colton Hardy; 16. Travis Reber; 17. Jason Martin; 18. Fred Mattox; 19. Zach Chappell; 20. Alex Hill; 21. Brandon Anderson; 22. Nick Parker; 23. Kyle Clark; 24. Waylon Weaver.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Trey Jacobs; 2. Stuart Brubaker; 3. Chris Andrews; 4. Caleb Griffith; 5. Cole Macedo; 6. Kyle Capodice; 7. Brian Smith; 8. Todd Kane; 9. Byron Reed; 10. Zeth Sabo; 11. Alex Bowman; 12. Andy Fike; 13. Travis Philo; 14. John Ivy; 15. Nate Dussel; 16. DJ Foos; 17. Josh Turner; 18. Dylan Kingan.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jamie Miller; 2. Matt Foos; 3. Kasey Jedrzejek; 4. Bryce Lucius; 5. Steve Rando; 6. Justin Lusk; 7. Brenden Torok; 8. Tyler Shullick; 9. Paul Weaver; 10. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 11. Seth Schneider; 12. Mike Keegan; 13. Brandon Moore; 14. Kody Brewer; 15. Wade Fraley; 16. Kasey Ziebold; 17. Jim McGrath Jr.; 18. Mike Moore; 19. Matt Lucius; 20. Logan Mongeau.

BLACK HILLS SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 10 Laps: 1. Adam Speckman; 2. Mike Pennel; 3. Logan Hershey; 4. McKayla Worley.

CLINTON COUNTY SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Garret Bard; 2. John Walp; 3. Jared Zionkowski; 4. Domenic Melair; 5. Dylan Proctor; 6. Scott Lutz; 7. Austin Greenland; 8. Mike Melair; 9. Ken Duke; 10. Dustin Prettyleaf; 11. Dale Schweikart; 12. Derek Hauck; 13. Matt Tebbs; 14. Ryan Lynn; 15. Jeffery Weaver; 16. Reed Thompson; 17. Cody Hackenberry; 18. Josh Beamer; 19. Devin Brenam; 20. Ian Cumens; 21. Mike Alleman; 22. Mariah Romig; 23. Dave Guss; 24. Tylor Cochran.

FAST ON DIRT/SPRINTS ON DIRT (I-96 Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Max Stambaugh; 2. Lee Jacobs; 3. Ryan Ruhl; 4. Cale Conley; 5. Dustin Daggett; 6. Kenny Mackey; 7. Frankie Nervo; 8. Quentin Blonde; 9. Zac Broughman; 10. Mike Kane; 11. Daryl Shaffer; 12. Andy Chehowski; 13. Brinton Marvel; 14. Sean Rayhall; 15. Corbin Gurley; 16. Alex Aldrich; 17. Mike Astrauskas.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (I-96 Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Max Stambaugh; 2. Ryan Ruhl; 3. Danny Sams; 4. Ryan Coniam; 5. Chase Ridenour; 6. Gregg Dalman; 7. Phil Gressman; 8. Dustin Daggett; 9. Keith Sheffer Jr.; 10. Jay Steinebach; 11. Boston Mead; 12. Kyle Poortenga; 13. Logan Easterday; 14. Eli Lakin; 15. Cody Howard; 16. Frank Neill; 17. Troy Chehowski; 18. Brad Lamberson; 19. Chris Jones; 20. Brett Mann.

IRA SPRINT SERIES (Langlade County Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Scotty Thiel; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Danny Schlafer; 4. Scott Neitzel; 5. Jeremy Schultz; 6. Steve Meyer; 7. Josh Walter; 8. Rob Pribnow; 9. Jordan Goldesberry; 10. Dave Uttech; 11. jack Vanderboom; 12. Hunter Custer; 13. Tony Wondra; 14. Matt Wiese; 15. Russel Borland; 16. Kyle Schuett; 17. Blake Wondra; 18. Kris Spitz; 19. Al Shlafer.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dan Kuriger; 2. Michael Bauer; 3. Brandon Matus; 4. A.J. Flick; 5. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 6. Darin Gallagher; 7. Brent Matus; 8. Darren Pifer; 9. Clay Riney; 10. Brandon Spithaler; 11. Bryan Salisbury; 12. Davey Jones; 13. David Kalb; 14. Steve Bright; 15. Ryan Fredericks; 16. Matt Sherlock; 17. Bill Kiley; 18. Leyton Wagner; 19. Jeremy Hill.

KNIGHTS OF THUNDER (Humberstone Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jordan Poirier; 2. Cory Turner; 3. Travis Cunningham; 4. Jacob Dykstra; 5. Ryan Turner; 6. Tyler Rand; 7. Shone Evans; 8. Jim Huppunen; 9. Josh Hansen; 10. Mat Williamson; 11. Dale Gosselin; 12. Aaron Turkey; 13. Jamie Turner; 14. Mikey Kruchka; 15. Holly Porter; 16. Liam Martin; 17. Chris Jones; 18. D.J. Christie; 19. Baily Heard; 20. Scott Burk; 21. Dan Nanticoke; 22. Kevin Pauls; 23. Corey Gruhl.

MOWA SPRINT SERIES (Jacksonville Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brandon Hanks; 2. Joey Moughan; 3. Parker Price-Miller; 4. Zach Daum; 5. Noah Gass; 6. Mitchell Davis; 7. Luke Verardi; 8. Andy Bishop; 9. Jake Neuman; 10. Paul Nienhiser; 11. Korey Weyant; 12. Jeremy Standridge; 13. Caden Englehart; 14. Chris Urish; 15. Paul Haley; 16. Jacob Patton; 17. Logan Faucon; 18. Austin O’Dell.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Joey Moughan; 2. Will Armitage; 3. George Vaniter; 4. Ed Baker; 5. Elizabeth Phillips.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. Jesse Schlotfeldt; 3. Tristan Guardino; 4. Travis Labat; 5. Bryce Eames; 6. Joel Myers; 7. J.J. Ringo; 8. Keith Day Jr.; 9. Jason Chisum; 10. Jerry Bonnema; 11. Kurt Nelson; 12. Bradley Dillard; 13. Tuesday Calderwood; 14. Justin Sanders; 15. Joey Ancona; 16. Chris Nelson; 17. Billy Chester; 18. Logan Calderwood; 19. Corey Day.

OVSCA SPRINTS (Ohio Valley Speedway): 410 Sprints.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Ken Hron; 2. Chris Lewis; 3. Ryan Johnson; 4. Adam Sobolik; 5. Ross Cummings; 6. Cory Palm; 7. Joshua Johnson; 8. Doug McCambridge; 9. Matt Knudson; 10. Tom Cummings; 11. Danny Wait Jr.; 12. Brandon Palm; 13. Joel Larson.

USAC NATIONAL SERIES (Bloomington Speedway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brady Bacon; 2. Kyle Cummins; 3. C.J. Leary; 4. Kevin. Thomas Jr.; 5. Robert Ballou; 6. Shane Cottle; 7. Logan Seavey; 8. Jake Swanson; 9. Jadon Rogers; 10. A.J. Hopkins; 11. Chase Stockon; 12. Chris Windom; 13. Justin Grant; 14. Tye Mihocko; 15. Tanner Thorson; 16. Braydon Cromwell; 17. Brent Beauchamp; 18. Stevie Sussex; 19. Cole Bodine; 20. Brady Short; 21. Chase Johnson; 22. Thomas Meseraull.

USCS SPRINT TOUR (Deep South Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jordan Mallett; 2. Matt Kurtz; 3. Mark Ruel; 4. Brandon Taylor; 5. Terry Gray; 6. Terry Witherspoon; 7. Hayden Martin; 8. Shane Morgan; 9. Danny Smith; 10. Eric Gunderson; 11. Michael Miller; 12. Alex Lyles; 13. Joe Larkin; 14. Greg Jones; 15. Butch David; 16. Brian Thomas; 17. Bob Auld; 18. Jeff Willingham; 19. Charles Williams; 20. Jeff Smith.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Matt Campbell; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Freddie Rahmer; 5. T.J. Stutts; 6. Lucas Wolfe; 7. Chase Dietz; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Mark Smith; 10. Aaron Bollinger; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Dylan Norris; 13. Doug Hammaker; 14. Jordan Givler; 15. Justin Whittall; 16. Bryn Gohn; 17. Steve Downs; 18. Alan Krimes; 19. Jared Esh; 20. Devon Borden; 21. Chad Trout; 22. Riley Emig; 23. Troy Fraker; 24. Chris Arnold.

Make-Up 358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Derek Locke; 2. Steve Owings; 3. Rich Eichelberger; 4. Cody Fletcher; 5. Travis Scott; 6. Chad Criswell; 7. Nat Tuckey; 8. Chris Frank; 9. Matt Findley; 10. Cody Hartlaub; 11. Tyler Brehm; 12. John Stehman; 13. Brett Rose; 14. Devin Adams; 15. Justin Foster; 16. Brett Wanner; 17. Riley Emig; 18. Steve Wilbur.

Regular 358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Derek Locke; 2. Chris Frank; 3. Matt Findley; 4. Justin Foster; 5. John Stehman; 6. Nat Tuckey; 7. Travis Scott; 8. Steve Owings; 9. Chad Criswell; 10. Devin Adams; 11. Zachary Cool; 12. Rich Eichelberger; 13. Tyler Brehm; 14. Brett Rose; 15. Wyatt Hinkle; 16. Dylan Orwig; 17. Cody Fletcher; 18. Kody Hartlaub; 19. Zach Newlin.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Ransomville Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. Kraig Kinser; 4. Brad Sweet; 5. David Gravel; 6. Carson Macedo; 7. Logan Schuchart; 8. Donny Schatz; 9. James McFadden; 10. Brock Zearfoss; 11. Wayne Johnson; 12. Sheldon Haudenschild; 13. Jason Sides; 14. Greg Wilson; 15. Jacob Allen; 16. Matt Farnham; 17. Landon Lalonde; 18. Carl Bowser; 19. Dan Bennett; 20. Mike Stetler; 21. Scott Just; 22. Jared Zimbardi; 23. Danny Varin; 24. Dave Axton.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX, MIDWEST SPRINT TOURING SERIES (Jackson Motorplex): Rain.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Knoxville Raceway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kerry Madsen; 2. Spencer Bayston; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Brian Brown; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Davey Heskin; 7. Austin McCarl; 8. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 9. Tyler Courtney; 10. Parker Price-Miller; 11. Paul McMahan; 12. Carson McCarl; 13. Matt Juhl; 14. Don Droud Jr.; 15. Terry McCarl; 16. Shane Golobic; 17. Justin Peck; 18. Ayrton Gennetten; 19. Cory Eliason; 20. Cap Henry; 21. Chad Kemenah; 22. Bill Balog; 23. Lynton Jeffrey; 24. Justin Henderson; 25. Hunter Schuerenberg; 26. Josh Schneiderman.

ANTIOCH SPEEDWAY: 360 Sprints.

ASCS NATIONAL TOUR/SOONER REGION (Speedweek-Outlaw Motor Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Timms; 2. Matt Covington; 3. Jason Martin; 4. Alex Hill; 5. J.J. Hickle; 6. Blake Hahn; 7. Jeremy Campbell; 8. Colby Thornhill; 9. Alex Sewell; 10. Nick Parker; 11. Colton Hardy; 12. Fred Mattox; 13. Michael Tyre II; 14. Travis Reber; 15. Dylan Postier; 16. Tyler Thomas; 17. Zach Chappell; 18. Ryan Bickett; 19. Kolton Gariss; 20. Kyle Clark; 21. Brandon Anderson; 22. Joshua Tyre.

CRSA SPRINTS (Fonda Speedway): 305 Sprints.

FAST ON DIRT (Fremont Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. DJ Foos; 2. Cole Macedo; 3. Nate Dussel; 4. Kyle Capodice; 5. Alex Bowman; 6. Lee Jacobs; 7. Max Stambaugh; 8. Cale Conley; 9. Chris Andrews; 10. Zeth Sabo; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Byron Reed; 13. Corbin Gurley; 14. Jerry Dahms; 15. John Ivy; 16. Stuart Brubaker; 17. Jordan Harble; 18. Jim Linder.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (Fremont Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dan McCarron; 2. Max Stambaugh; 3. Ryan Ruhl; 4. Brad Lamberson; 5. Dustin Daggett; 6. Danny Sams; 7. Mike Keegan; 8. Phil Gressman; 9. Cody Bova; 10. Gregg Dalman; 11. Chase Ridenour; 12. Ryan Coniam; 13. Keith Sheffer; 14. Boston Mead; 15. Jay Steinebach; 16. Chris Verda; 17. Conner Morrell; 18. Logan Riehl; 19. Frank Neill; 20. Kyle Poortenga.

IRA SPRINTS (Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan County)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jordan Goldesberry; 2. Scotty Thiel; 3. Scott Neitzel; 4. Blake Nimee; 5. Jeremy Schultz; 6. Russel Borland; 7. Steve Meyer; 8. Jake Blackhurst; 9. Josh Walter; 10. Danny Schlafer; 11. Mike Reinke; 12. Jereme Schroeder; 13. John Fahl; 14. Preston Ruh; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Kris Spitz; 17. Hunter Custer; 18. Jack Vanderboom; 19. Scott Conger; 20. Bailey Goldesberry.

KNIGHTS OF THUNDER (Humberstone Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jordan Poirier; 2. Jim Huppunen; 3. Cory Turner; 4. Ryan Turner; 5. Aaron Turkey; 6. Travis Cunningham; 7. Tyler Rand; 8. Liam Martin; 9. Josh Hansen; 10. Mikey Kruchka; 11. Jamie Turner; 12. Scott Burk; 13. Jacob Dykstra; 14. Lucas Smith; 15. Dale Gosselin; 16. Holly Porter; 17. Shone Evans; 18. Chris Jones; 19. D.J. Christie; 20. Dan Nanticoke; 21. Baily Heard; 22. Kevin Pauls; 23. Nathan Jackson.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Gio Scelzi; 2. Ian Madsen; 3. Ryan Giles; 4. Shane Golobic; 5. Clint Garner; 6. Jamie Ball; 7. Kaleb Johnson; 8. Skylar Prochaska; 9. Sammy Swindell; 10. Calvin Landis; 11. Michael Faccinto; 12. Nathan Mills; 13. Chance Morton; 14. Derek Hagar; 15. Christopher Thram; 16. Josh Baughman; 17. Matt Moro; 18. John Carney; 19. Riley Goodno; 20. Chase Porter; 21. Jason Shultz; 22. Josh Higday; 23. Slater Helt; 24. Garet Williamson.

LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY: 360 Sprints.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Freddie Rahmer; 2. Cory Haas; 3. Robbie Kendall; 4. Brandon Rahmer; 5. Kyle Moody; 6. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 7. Tyler Ross; 8. Billy Dietrich; 9. Matt Campbell; 10. Mark Smith; 11. Tim Wagaman; 12. Dylan Norris; 13. JJ Grasso; 14. Glenndon Forsythe; 15. Scott Fisher; 16. Jordan Givler; 17. Tim Glatfelter; 18. Brie Hershey; 19. Trey Hivner; 20. Chad Trout; 21. Chase Dietz; 22. Alan Krimes; 23. Aaron Bollinger; 24. Jimmy Siegel.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 2. Zachary Cool; 3. Steve Owings; 4. Zane Rudisill; 5. Ashley Cappetta; 6. Tyler Esh; 7. CJ Tracy; 8. Landon Myers; 9. Cody Fletcher; 10. Kody Hartlaub; 11. Riley Emig; 12. Justin Foster; 13. Matt Findley; 14. Zach Euculano; 15. Hayden Miller; 16. Travis Leh; 17. Billy Heltzel Jr.; 18. Steve Wilbur; 19. Brett Stickler; 20. Cameron Smith; 21. Adrian Shaffer; 22. Tony Hippensteel II; 23. Wyatt Hinkle; 24. Travis Scott.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dylan Bloomfield; 2. Brian McGahan; 3. Billy Wallace; 4. Brent Bjork; 5. Kevin Lovell; 6. William Fielding; 7. R.J. Baker; 8. Jayce Steinberg; 9. Ron Laplant; 10. Pat Harvey Jr.; 11. James Taylor; 12. Korey Lovell; 13. Darren Johnson; 14. Drake Standley.

MICHAEL’S MERCER RACEWAY (Guy Griffin Memorial)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 2. Adam Kekich; 3. Ken Rossey; 4. Jeremy Kornbau; 5. Leyton Wagner; 6. Danny Kuriger; 7. Brandon Spithaler; 8. Brandon Matus; 9. Brent Matus; 10. Jeremy Weaver; 11. Stevie Bright; 12. Michael Lutz Jr.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Vivian Jones; 2. Jeremy Kornbau; 3. Jarrett Rosencrance; 4. Steve Cousins; 5. Jim Morris; 6. Logan McCandless; 7. Tommy Jasen; 8. Andy Cavangh; 9. Mike Mathieson; 10. Wait Tutak Jr.; 11. J.R. Jameson; 12. Kyle Colwell; 13. Justin Kovach; 14. Brett Brunkenhoefer; 15. Jake Perricellia; 16. Michael Miller.

MID-ATLANTIC SPRINT CAR SERIES (Bridgeport Speedway)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Kevin Nagy; 2. Dave Brown; 3. Ryan Stillwaggon; 4. Tim Tanner; 5. Larry McVay; 6. Zach Berghof; 7. Eddie Wagner; 8. Rory Janney; 9. Kristina Pratt; 10. Jeff Geiges; 11. Josh Bricker; 12. Mark Bitner; 13. Jenna Shotz; 14. Keith Anderson; 15. Matthew Swift; 16. Justin Nowlen; 17. Marie McVay; 18. Mike Melair; 19. Cody West; 20. Ricky Dieva; 21. Dave Bonner; 22. Zack Vickers; 23. Johnny Yanek; 24. Aidan Borden.

MIDWEST SPRINT TOURING SERIES (I-90 Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jody Rosenboom; 2. Elliot Amdahl; 3. Jack Dover; 4. Lee Goos Jr.; 5. Brant O’Banion; 6. Troy Schreurs; 7. Carter Chevalier; 8. Chuck McGillivray; 9. James Broty; 10. Darin Spielman; 11. Tyler Rabenberg. DNS: Eric Lutz; Alex Schriever; Dusty Ballenger; Lincoln Drewis; Brandon Halverson.

NOSA SPRINTS (Dacotah Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Mark Dobmeier; 2. Brendan Mullen; 3. Nick Ranten; 4. Jade Hastings; 5. Wade Nygaard; 6. Tim Estenson; 7. Greg Nikitenko; 8. Zach Omdahl; 9. Nick Omdahl; 10. Tom Egeland; 11. Shane Roemeling; 12. Jordan Graham; 13. Josh Swangler; 14. Brandon Rekow; 15. Zach Hultstrand; 16. Bob Martin; 17. Nick Otto; 18. Jack Croaker; 19. Blake Egeland.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish (Greg Hodnett Classic), 30 Laps: 1. Brent Marks; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Logan Wagner; 5. Jeff Halligan; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Mike Wagner; 8. Mike Walter II; 9. Dylan Cisney; 10. A.J. Flick; 11. Pat Cannon; 12. Tyler Reeser; 13. George Hobaugh; 14. Lucas Wolfe; 15. Blane Heimbach; 16. T.J. Stutts; 17. Jared Esh; 18. Justin Whittall; 19. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 20. Michael Bauer; 21. Tyler Walton; 22. Ryan Taylor; 23. Dave Blaney; 24. Devon Borden.

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Dylan Cisney; 5. Blane Heimbach; 6. Brent Marks; 7. Anthony Macri; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. A.J. Flick; 10. Lucas Wolfe; 11. Tyler Reeser; 12. Devon Borden; 13. T.J. Stutts; 14. Pat Cannon; 15. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 16. Jared Esh; 17. Tyler Walton; 18. Michael Bauer; 19. Ryan Taylor; 20. George Hobaugh; 21. Justin Whittall; 22. Jeff Halligan; 23. Dave Blaney; 24. Mike Walter II.

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Merced Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Colby Copeland; 2. Ryan Robinson; 3. Dominic Scelzi; 4. D.J. Netto; 5. Justin Sanders; 6. Isaiah Vasquez; 7. Keith Day Jr.; 8. Mitchell Faccino; 9. Justyn Cox; 10. Corey Day; 11. Jake Andreotti; 12. Kaleb Montgomery; 13. Sean Becker; 14. Blake Carrick; 15. Joey Ancono; 16. Tanner Carrick; 17. Tucker Worth; 18. Grant Dunkerkin; 19. Zane Blanchard; 20. Andy Forsberg; 21. Brendan Warmerdam; 22. Joel Myers Jr.; 23. Max Mittry; 24. John Clark.

FRANCOIS COUNTY SPEEDWAY: 410 Sprints.

USAC NATIONAL SERIES (Tri-State Speedway)

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 3. Chase Stockon; 4. Kyle Cummins; 5. Tanner Thorson; 6. C.J. Leary; 7. Jadon Rogers; 8. Brady Bacon; 9. Brady Short; 10. Kednall Ruble; 11. Robert Ballou; 12. Jake Swanson; 13. Jason McDougal; 14. Logan Seavey; 15. Chris Windom; 16. Chris Gansen; 17. Cole Bodine; 18. Stephen Schnapf; 19. Kent Schmidt; 20. Aric Genry; 21. Shane Cottle; 22. Eddie Tafoya Jr.

USAC EAST COAST SPRINTS (Winchester Speedway): 360 Non-Wing Sprints.

USAC WEST COAST SPRINTS (Petaluma Speedway): 360 Non-Wing Sprints.

USCS SPRINT TOUR (Deep South Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Danny Smith; 2. Brandon Taylor; 3. Jordon Mallett; 4. Terry Gray; 5. Matt Kurtz; 6. Mark Ruel Jr.; 7. Michael Miller; 8. Terry Witherspoon; 9. Gregg Jones; 10. Eric Gunderson; 11. Jeff Willingham; 12. Joe Larkin; 13. Shane Morgan; 14. Jeff Smith; 15. Charles Williams; 16. Brian Thomas; 17. Hayden Martin; 18. Alex Lyles.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Broc Martin.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Weedsport Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Carson Macedo; 5. Logan Schuchart; 6. Danny Varin; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. Paulie Colagiovanni; 9. Jacob Allen; 10. Wayne Johnson; 11. Brock Zearfoss; 12. James McFadden; 13. Sheldon Haudenschild; 14. Aaron Reutzel; 15. Larry Wight; 16. Matt Farnham; 17. Joe Kata; 18. Greg Wilson; 19. Scott Kreutter; 20. Jason Sides; 21. Carl Bowser; 22. Joe Trenca; 23. Jared Zimbardi; 24. Jonathan Preston.

ASCS ELITE NORTH NON-WING SPRINTS (I-76 Speedway), MOWA SPRINT SERIES (Macon Speedway): Rain.

SUNDAY

Huset’s Speedway: 410 and 305 Sprints.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top