HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Quick Results: Dietrich tops the All Stars in New York, Balog wins Sunday IRA main

DB3 Imaging Photo

TUESDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Devil’s Bowl Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Travis Rilat; 2. Blake Hahn; 3. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 4. Harli White; 5. John Carney II; 6. Wayne Johnson; 7. Scott Bogucki; 8. Jake Bubak; 9. Jamie Ball; 10. Robbie Price; 11. Jordon Mallett; 12. Tucker Doughty; 13. Jordan Weaver; 14. Alex Hill; 15. Matt Covington; 16. Martin Edwards; 17. Tony Bruce Jr.; 18. Kevin Ramey; 19. Casey Carter; 20. Roger Crockett; 21. Dale Wester; 22. Weston Gorham; 23. Joe Wood Jr.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Fairbury Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Kerry Madsen; 4. Carson Macedo; 5. Kraig Kinser; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Brent Marks; 9. Shane Stewart; 10. Brian Brown; 11. Bill Balog; 12. Logan Schuchart; 13. Daryn Pittman; 14. David Gravel; 15. Ian Madsen; 16. James McFadden; 17. Dominic Scelzi; 18. Justin Peck; 19. Jacob Allen; 20. Spencer Bayston; 21. Jason Sides; 22. Parker Price-Miller; 23. Terry McCarl; 24. Dylan Tuxhorn.

WEDNESDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Lawton Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Wayne Johnson; 3. Scott Bogucki; 4. Jordon Mallett; 5. John Carney II; 6. Joe Wood Jr.; 7. Harli White; 8. Matt Covington; 9. Tony Bruce Jr.; 10. Jordan Weaver; 11. Blake Hahn; 12. Jamie Ball; 13. Jake Bubak; 14. Robbie Price; 15. Grady Chandler; 16. Tucker Doughty; 17. Alex Hill; 18. Lance Norick; 19. Roger Crockett; 20. Kyle Ezell; 21. Steve Shebester.

THURSDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Creek County Speedway): Rain.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Outlaw Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brock Zearfoss; 2. Cory Eliason; 3. Dave Blaney; 4. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 5. Danny Varin; 6. Justin Barger; 7. Spencer Bayston; 8. Aaron Reutzel; 9. Dale Blaney; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Skylar Gee; 12. Jared Zimbardi; 13. Tyler Esh; 14. Brandon Spithaler; 15. Chad Kemenah; 16. Greg Wilson; 17. Joe Trenca; 18. Michael Bauer; 19. George Hobaugh; 20. Joe Kata III; 21. Ryan Smith; 22. Tony Stewart; 23. John Garvin; 24. Dan Shetler.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. DJ Foos; 2. Trey Jacobs; 3. Cap Henry; 4. Nate Dussel; 5. Byron Reed; 6. Stuart Brubaker; 7. Cale Conley; 8. Jess Stiger; 9. Chris Andrews; 10. Travis Philo; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Brian Lay; 13. Caleb Griffith; 14. Mitch Harble; 15. Caleb Helms; 16. Jac Haudenschild; 17. Buddy Kofoid; 18. Max Stambaugh; 19. Ricky Peterson; 20. Craig Mintz.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Stuart Williams; 2. Brandon Moore; 3. Kyle Peters; 4. Jason Keckler; 5. Tyler Street; 6. Paul Weaver; 7. Bobby Clark; 8. Kyle Capodice; 9. Jamie Miller; 10. Mike Keegan; 11. Seth Schneider; 12. Luke Griffith; 13. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 14. Zeth Sabo; 15. Justin Adams; 16. Shawn Valenti; 17. Dustin Rall; 18. John Ivy; 19. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 20. Chris Verda; 21. Brandon Riehl; 22. Matt Lucius.

BEDFORD SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Scott Lutz; 2. Jonathon Jones; 3. Josh Spicer; 4. Ray Sheetz.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Mohawk International Raceway)

Feature Finish: 1. Davie Franek; 2. Matt Tanner; 3. Kyle Moffitt; 4. Shawn Donath; 5. Josh Pieniazek; 6. Steve Poirier; 7. Alex Vigneault; 8. Brett Wright; 9. Paulie Colagiovanni; 10. Scott Holcomb; 11. Jordan Poirier; 12. Chuck Hebing; 13. Billy VanInwegen; 14. Jeff Cook; 15. Denny Peebles; 16. Dale Gosselin; 17. Pete Richardson; 18. Parker Evans; 19. Tyler Cartier; 20. Jason Barney; 21. Chad Miller; 22. Chris Jones; 23. Paul Pekkonen; 24. Matt Hoyt; Dave Axton.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (Hartford Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Ryan Ruhl; 2. Garrett Saunders; 3. Jared Horstman; 4. Brett Mann; 5. Phil Gressman; 6. Gregg Dalman; 7. Dustin Daggett; 8. Danny Smith; 9. Chase Ridenour; 10. Andrew Scheid; 11. Danny Sams; 12. Conner Morrell; 13. Kobe Allison; 14. Tyler Fitzpatrick; 15. Brad Lamerson; 16. Jared Lamberson; 17. Josh Shantz; 18. Hud Horton; 19. Devon Dobie; 20. Eli Lakin; 21. Jeremy Ferguson; 22. Kyle Poortenga; 23. Michael Summers; 24. ane DeVault; 25. Linden Jones.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jack Dover; 2. Trey Starks; 3. Carson McCarl; 4. Dusty Zomer; 5. Josh Baughman; 6. Gregg Bakker; 7. Thomas Kennedy; 8. Justin Henderson; 9. Chris Martin; 10. Eric Lutz; 11. Chase Viebrock; 12. Troy Manteufel; 13. Bill Boles; 14. Skylar Prochaska; 15. Scott Winters; 16. Tommy Barber; 17. James Broty; 18. Dustin Ballenger; 19. Matt Juhl; 20. Jon Agan; 21. Derrik Lusk; 22. Scott Broty; 23. Trevor Smith; 24. Lee Grosz.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brant O’Banion; 2. Brandon Bosma; 3. Colin Smith; 4. Jody Rosenboom; 5. Blaine Stegenga; 6. Clayton Christensen; 7. John Lambertz; 8. Michael Stien; 9. Ryan Voss; 10. Micah Slendy; 11. Javen Ostermann; 12. Ryan Bickett; 13. Johnny Sullivan; 14. Jesse Lindberg; 15. Bill Johnson; 16. Brett Geldner.

Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Jake Kouba; 2. Alex Schriever; 3. Brandon Halverson; 4. Johnny Parsons; 5. Clinton Bruns; 6. Anna Kouba; 7 Bryan Roach; 8. Neal Matuska; 9. Brandon Stevenson; 10. Christian Wagler.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sye Lynch; 2. A.J. Flick; 3. Carl Bowser; 4. Brandon Fredericks; 5. Darin Gallagher; 6. Pete Landrum; 7. Bill Kiley; 8. Shamus O’Donnell; 9. Ralph Spithaler; 10. Jimmy Morris; 11. Frankie Nervo; 12. Sadie Siegel; 13. Todd Burgard; 14. Jeremy Hill; 15. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 16. Leyton Wagner; 17. Nevan O’Donnell.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Lee County Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Paul Nienhiser; 2. Mason Daniel; 3. Lynton Jeffrey; 4. Bill Balog; 5. Jamie Ball; 6. Austin McCarl; 7. Jordan Goldesberry; 8. Cory Bruns; 9. Kyle Schuett; 10. Brinton Marvel.

OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Dylan Westbrook; 2. Mack DeMan; 3. Scott Kreutter; 4. Jim Huppunen; 5. Cory Turner; 6. Ryan Turner; 7. Todd Hoddick; 8. Shane Ross; 9. Josh Hansen; 10. Aaron Turkey; 11. Mitch Brown; 12. Steve Lyons; 13. Mike Thorne; 14. John Burbridge Jr.; 15. Shone Evans; 16. Jake Brown; 17. Dan Nanticoke; 18. Travis Cunningham; 19. Scott Burke; 20. Scott Sherk; 21. Holly Porter; 22. Derek Johnathon; 23. Jamie Turner.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chase Majdic; 2. Justyn Cox; 3. Brad Bumgarner; 4. Blake Carrick; 5. John Clark; 6. Angelo Cornet; 7. Caden Sarale; 8. Michael Ing; 9. Jake Haulot; 10. Wyatt Brown; 11. Jeremy Wilson; 12. Steel Powell; 13. Casey McClain; 14. Kyle Offill; 15. Chelsea Blevins; 16. Alex Fowler; 17. Sean Becker; 18. Andy Forsberg; 19. D.J. Freitas; 20. Kalib Henry.

THUNDERBOWL RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Ryan Bernal; 2. D.J. Netto; 3. Rico Abreu; 4. Dominic Scelzi; 5. Mitchell Faccinto; 6. Scott Parker; 7. Danny Faria; 8. Landon Hurst; 9. Willie Croft; 10. Luca Romanzzi; 11. Cole Danell; 12. Vaughn Schott; 13. Grant Duinkerken; 14. Joey Ancona; 15. Jared Faria; 16. Bud Kaeding; 17. Tucker Worth; 18. Brendan Warmerdam; 19. Kaleb Montgomery.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Steve Owings; 2. Mark Van Vorst; 3. Joe Trone Jr.; 4. Mike Bittinger; 5. Tim McClelland; 6. Steven Kisamore; 7. David Holbrook; 8. Chris Frank; 9. Dylan Norris; 10. Cody Fletcher; 11. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 12. Andrew Hake; 13. Dan Richcreek; 14. Kenny Kuhn; 15. Neal Amspacher; 16. Nik Gowwer; 17. Wyatt Hinkle.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Freddie Rahmer; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Chad Trout; 4. Kyle Reinhardt; 5. Rodney Westhafer; 6. Lucas Wolfe; 7. Cory Haas; 8. T.J. Stutts; 9. Brian Montieth; 10. Steve Buckwalter; 11. Kody Lehman; 12. Tyler Bear; 13. Greg Plank; 14. Troy Fraker; 15. Chris Arnold; 16. Dwight Leppo. DNS: Anthony Macri; Robbie Kendall.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (River Cities Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Logan Schuchart; 2. James McFadden; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. David Gravel; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Terry McCarl; 8. Kerry Madsen; 9. Kraig Kinser; 10. Mark Dobmeier; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. Daryn Pittman; 13. Brent Marks; 14. Carson Macedo; 15. Ian Madsen; 16. Nick Omdahl; 17. Jason Sides; 18. Jack Croaker; 19. Jordan Adams; 20. Shane Roemeling; 21. Jade Hastings; 22. Austin Pierce; 23. Wade Nygaard; 24. Jacob Allen; 25. Brendan Mullen.

USAC EAST COAST 360 SERIES (Big Diamond Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Tim Buckwalter; 2. Steven Drevicki; 3. Carson Short; 4. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 5. Chandler Leiby; 6. Eddie Strada; 7. Chris Allen Jr.; 8. Bill Unglert; 9. Connor Leoffler; 10. Mark Bitner; 11. Tyler Brehm; 12. Austin Bishop; 13. Ryan Quackenbush; 14. John Stehman; 15. Eric Jennings; 16. Larry McVay; 17. Jonathan Swanson; 18. Jake Winters; 19. Steve Surniak; 20. Craig Pellegrini; 21. Joe Biasi.

UNITED SPEED CONTEST SANCTION: Rain.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Stateline Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Dale Blaney; 2. Aaron Reutzel; 3. Tony Stewart; 4. Spencer Bayston; 5. Brock Zearfoss; 6. Skylar Gee; 7. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 8. Cory Eliason; 9. Greg Wilson; 10. Dan Shetler; 11. Jared Zimbardi; 12. Justin Barger; 13. Michael Bauer; 14. Chad Kemenah; 15. Brandon Spithaler; 16. Darren Pifer; 17. Joe Katta III; 18. John Garvin; 19. Tyler Esh; 20. Paul McMahan; 21. George Hobaugh; 22. Gale Ruth Sr.; 23. Landon Lalonde; 24. Jared McFarland.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Salina Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. John Carney II; 3. Jordon Mallett; 4. Blake Hahn; 5. Harli White; 6. Scott Bogucki; 7. Roger Crockett; 8. Grady Chandler; 9. Sean McClelland; 10. Tanner Berryhill; 11. Matt Covington; 12. Tucker Doughty; 13. Jake Greider; 14. Fred Mattox; 15. Layne Himebaugh; 16. Lance Norick; 17. Jeff Stasa; 18. Robbie Price; 19. Kyle Clark; 20. J.D. Johnson; 21. Alex Hill.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Josh Pieniazek; 2. Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. Steve Poirier; 4. Chuck Hebing; 5. Parker Evans; 6. Chad Miller; 7. Davie Franek; 8. Alex Vigneault; 9. Jordan Poirier; 10. Denny Peebles; 11. Scott Holcomb; 12. Kyle Moffit; 13. Kelly Hebing; 14. Tyler Cartier; 15. Brett Wright; 16. Billy VanInwegen; 17. Dan Douville; 18. Dale Gosselin; 19. Shawn Donath; 20. Jason Barney; 21. Dave Axton; 22. Bryan Cloutier; 23. Pete Richardson; 24. Matt Tanner; 25. Jeff Cook.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. D.J. Foos; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Brian Smith; 4. Buddy Kofoid; 5. Justin Peck; 6. Travis Philo; 7. Craig Mintz; 8. Cap Henry; 9. Nate Dussel; 10. Lee Jacobs; 11. Byron Reed; 12. Caleb Helms; 13. Broc Martin; 14. Stuart Brubaker; 15. Brian Lay; 16. Caleb Griffith; 17. Kody Swanson; 18. Dan McCarron; 19. Chris Andrews; 20. Ryan Broughton.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. John Ivy; 2. Alvin Roepke; 3. Paul Weaver; 4. Brandon Moore; 5. Kyle Peters; 6. Shawn Valenti; 7. Kyle Capodice; 8. Tyler Street; 9. Bobby Clark; 10. Luke Griffith; 11. Seth Schneider; 12. Zeth Sabo; 13. Justin Adams; 14. Jason Keckler; 15. Jamie Miller; 16. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 17. Chris Verda; 18. Bradon Riehl; 19. Rich Farmer; 20. Dustin Rall.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (Plymouth Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Dustin Daggett; 2. Phil Gressman; 3. Max Stambaugh; 4. Ricky Peterson; 5. Andrew Scheid; 6. Brett Mann; 7. Conner Morrell; 8. Devon Dobie; 9. Jared Horstman; 10. Chase Ridenour; 11. Garrett Saunders; 12. Michael Summers; 13. Kobe Allison; 14. Gregg Dalman; 15. Josh Shantz; 16. Tyler Fitzpatrick; 17. Zane DeVault; 18. Eli Lakin; 19. Hud Horton; 20. Linden Jones; 21. Adam Cruea; 22. Brandon Long; 23. Brad Lamberson; 24. Jared Lamberson.

IRA SPRINTS (Plymouth Dirt Track)

Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Jake Blackhurst; 2. Bill Balog; 3. Steve Meyer; 4. Scotty Neitzel; 5. Joey Moughan; 6. Mike Reinke; 7. Scotty Thiel; 8. Jeremy Schultz; 9. Russel Borland; 10. Austin Deblauw; 11. Dave Uttech; 12. Scott Biertzer; 13. Brandon Wimmer; 14. Todd Daun; 15. Jereme Schroeder; 16. Ben Schmidt; 17. Jimmy Fifield; 18. Nick Matuszewski; 19. Hunter Custer; 20. Keith Fellner; 21. Kris Spitz; 22. Danny Smith; 23. Wayne Modjeski; 24. Bryon Walters.

KING OF THE WEST (Thunderbowl Raceway-Peter Murphy Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Jonathan Allard; 3. D.J. Netto; 4. Ryan Bernal; 5. Dominic Scelzi; 6. Jason Statler; 7. Mitchell Faccinto; 8. Colby Copeland; 9.Willie Croft; 10. Geoff Ensign; 11. Chase Johnson; 12. Tim Kaeding; 13. Kurt Nelson; 14. Nathan Rolfe; 15. Chelsea Blevins; 16. Sean Watts; 17. Kenny Allen; 18. Mark Barroso; 19. Bud Kaeding; 20. Matt Demartini; 21. Shephen Ingraham; 22. Richard Brace; 23. Craig Stidham; 24. Kyle Hirst; 25. Cole Macedo.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. Rico Abreu; 3. Bud Kaeding; 4. Kyle Hirst; 5. Tim Kaeding; 6. Willie Croft; 7. Colby Copeland; 8. Cole Macedo; 9. Zane Blanchard; 10. Landon Hurst; 11. Steven Kent; 12. Scott Parker; 13. Danny Faria; 14. Brendan Warmderdam; 15. Joey Ancona; 16. Tucker Worth; 17. Cole Danell; 18. Ryan Bernal; 19. Luca Romanzzi; 20. Grant Duinkerken; 21. D.J. Netto; 22. Vaughn Schott.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brian Brown; 2. Terry McCarl; 3. Lynton Jeffrey; 4. Austin McCarl; 5. Matt Juhl; 6. Justin Henderson; 7. Trey Starks; 8. Mason Daniel; 9. Sammy Swindell; 10. Brooke Tatnell; 11. Craig Dollansky; 12. Davey Heskin; 13. Chris Martin; 14. Tasker Phillips; 15. Sawyer Phillips; 16. Josh Baughman; 17. Josh Schneiderman; 18. Bobby Mincer; 19. Joe Simbro; 20. R.J. Johnson; 21. A.J. Moeller.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Carson McCarl; 2. Clint Garner; 3. Matt Moro; 4. Ryan Giles; 5. Thomas Kennedy; 6. Jamie Ball; 7. Jon Agan; 8. Joe Beaver; 9. Calvin Landis; 10. McKenna Haase; 11. Christian Bowman; 12. Ryan Leavitt; 13. Kelby Watt; 14. Rob Kubli; 15. Josh Higday; 16. Brad Comegys; 17. Eric Bridger; 18. Nate Mills; 19. Casey Greubel; 20. Josh Anderson; 21. Dustin Adams; 22. Cody Wehrle; 23. Richard Nelson; 24. Jayce Jenkins; 25. Ben Woods; 26. Alan Zoutte; 27. Rob Weuve.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Mike Ayers; 3. Russ Hall; 4. Chris Walraven; 5. Mike Johnson; 6. Brandon Worthington; 7. Jeff Wilke; 8. Evan Epperson; 9. Devin Wignall; 10. Chase Young; 11. Mike Mayberry; 12. Tyler Barrick; 13. Matt Johnson; 14. T.J. Massick.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brett Michalski; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Kyle Moody; 4. Jimmy Siegel; 5. Tim Wagaman; 6. Tim Glatfelter; 7. Alan Krimes; 8. Glenndon Forsythe; 9. Brandon Rahmer; 10. Chad Trout; 11. Chase Dietz; 12. Adam Wilt; 13. Scott Fisher; 14. Brian Montieth; 15. Colton Young; 16. Jessie Attard; 17. Greg Plank; 18. Barry Shearer; 19. Trey Hivner; 20. Jay Galloway; 21. Todd Rittenhouse.

358/360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jeff Halligan; 2. Chad Layton; 3. Curt Michael; 4. Josh Weller; 5. Dylan Norris; 6. Freddie Rahmer; 7. Doug Hammaker; 8. Ashley Cappetta; 9. Tyler Ross; 10. Ed Aikin; 11. Ryan Stillwaggon; 12. Scott Fisher; 13. Troy Wagaman; 14. Travis Scott; 15. Carson Short; 16. Jake Eldreth; 17. Troy Betts; 18. Ryan Quackenbush; 19. Adam Carberry; 20. Austin Bishop; 21. Keith Prutzman; 22. Wyatt Hinkle; 23. Connor Lefler; 24. Jonathan Stewart.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Michael Ing; 2. Korey Lovell; 3. Bobby Butler; 4. Alec Justeson; 5. Heath Hall; 6. Adam Brenton; 7. Brandon Dozier; 8. Brad Dillard; 9. Mike Monahan; 10. Jimmy Steward; 11. Wyatt Brown; 12. Pat Harvey Jr.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Spoon River Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Paul Nienhiser; 2. Steve Short; 3. Kyle Schuett; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Jim Moughan; 6. Jason Keith; 7. Jacob Patton; 8. Jeremy Standridge; 9. Logan Faucon; 10. Jake Neuman; 11. Brinton Marvel; 12. Justin Standridge; 13. Cory Bruns; 14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Dylan Tuxhorn; 16. George Crawford; 17. Dustin Barks; 18. Ryan Bunton; 19. Austin Archdale; 20. Terry Babb; 21. John Parker.

PITTSBURGH MOTOR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Carl Bowser; 2. Brandon Matus; 3. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 4. Sye Lynch; 5. Dan Kuriger; 6. Anthony Morebacher; 7. Brent Matus; 8. Eric Williams; 9. Layton Wagner; 10. Bob McMillan; 11. David Jones.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Justin Sanders; 3. Bobby McMahan; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Mike Benson; 6. Jimmy Trulli; 7. Jodie Robinson; 8. Bubba DeCaires; 9. Blake Carrick; 10. Cody Lamar; 11. Shane Hopkins; 12. Justin Johnson; 13. Jake Morgan; 14. Chris Masters; 15. Jarrett Soares; 16. Mike Cook; 17. Ryan Robinson; 18. Colby Wiesz; 19. Tony Gualda.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Kyle Reinhardt; 3. Ryan Smith; 4. Lance Dewease; 5. Dylan Cisney; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Mike Wagner; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Blane Heimbach; 10. T.J. Stutts; 11. Ryan Taylor; 12. A.J. Flick; 13. Cory Haas; 14. Lucas Wolfe; 15. Jason Shultz; 16. Tyler Reeser; 17. Steve Buckwalter; 18. Jared Esh; 19. Landon Myers; 20. Jeff Miller; 21. Tyler Bear; 22. Nicole Bower; 23. Justin Whittall; 24. Trenton Sheaffer.

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Dylan Cisney; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Anthony Macri; 7. Kyle Reinhardt; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Blane Heimbach; 10. T.J. Stutts; 11. Cory Haas; 12. Lucas Wolfe; 13. Jason Shultz; 14. Ryan Taylor; 15. Jared Esh; 16. Tyler Reeser; 17. A.J. Flick; 18. Jeff Miller; 19. Tyler Bear; 20. Mike Walter II; 21. Nicole Bower; 22. Justin Whittall; 23. Landon Myers; 24. Steve Buckwalter.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Devin Adams; 2. Christian Rumsey; 3. Zach Newlin; 4. Dave Grube; 5. Jonathan Jones; 6. Ken Duke Jr.; 7. Cale Reigle; 8. Kassidy Kreitz; 9. Drew Ritchey; 10. Doug Dodsen; 11. Scott Ellerman; 12. Kyle Ganoe; 13. Fred Arnold; 14. Nick Sweigart; 15. Larry McVay; 16. Mike Alleman; 17. Landon Price; 18. Michael Wenrick; 19. Kirsten Hess; 20. Jake Waters; 21. Cruz Kepner; 22. Erin Statler; 23. Domenic Melair; 24. Dave Graber; 25. Kurt Knepper; 26. Robert Garvey.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cam Smith; 2. Seth Bergman; 3. Jason Solwold; 4. Justyn Cox; 5. Greg Hamilton; 6. Eric Fisher; 7. Jason Reed; 8. Colton Heath; 9. Luke Didiuk; 10. Barry Martinez; 11. JJ Hickle; 12. Bailey Jean Sucich; 13. Devon Borden; 14. Lance Sargent; 15. Travis Jacobson; 16. Justin Youngquist; 17. Austen Wheatley; 18. Brock Lemley.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Andrew Palker; 2. Dean Jacobs; 3. Henry Malcuit; 4. Trey Jacobs; 5. Cale Conley.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Granite City Speedway)

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. David Gravel; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Daryn Pittman; 5. Brent Marks; 6. Kerry Madsen; 7. Sheldon Haudenschild; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. James McFadden; 10. Ian Madsen; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. Kraig Kinser; 13. Jacob Allen; 14. Jade Hastings; 15. Jordan Adams; 16. Jason Sides; 17. Nick Omdahl; 18. Skylar Prochaska; 19. Brendan Mullen; 20. Wade Nygaard; 21. Reed Allex; 22. Trevor Mell; 23. Mark Dobmeier; 24.Donny Schatz.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Weedsport Speedway)

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Danny Varin; 3. Spencer Bayston; 4. Cory Eliason; 5. Greg Wilson; 6. Paul McMahan; 7. Dave Blaney; 8. Tony Stewart; 9. Lucas Wolfe; 10. Aaron Reutzel; 11. Dale Blaney; 12. Chad Kemenah; 13. Brock Zearfoss; 14. Paulie Colagiovanni; 15. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 16. Joe Trenca; 17. Dylan Westbrook; 18. Justin Barger; 19. Chuck Hebing; 20. Skylar Gee; 21. Tyler Esh; 22. Larry Wight; 23. Chad Miller; 24. Dan Bennett.

IRA SPRINTS (Angell Park Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Brandon Wimmer; 3. Jeremy Schultz; 4. Jake Blackhurst; 5. Scott Neitzel; 6. Scotty Thiel; 7. Jordan Goldesberry; 8. Russel Borland; 9. Mike Reinke; 10. Steve Meyer; 11. Ben Schmidt; 12. Kris Spitz; 13. Jereme Schroeder; 14. Danny Smith; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Joey Moughan; 17. Austin Deblauw; 18. Wayne Modjeski; 19. Bryon Walters; 20. Matt Wiese; 21. Hunter Custer; 22. Nick Matuszewski.

 

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!