HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Quick Results: Rain dominates Sunday slate, weekend results complete

Bill McIntyre III photo

THURSDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Eagle Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Thomas Kennedy; 2. Matt Covington; 3. Wayne Johnson; 4. Cody Ledger; 5. Josh Baughman; 6. Scott Bogucki; 7. Jack Dover; 8. Roger Crockett; 9. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 10. John Carney II; 11. Seth Bergman; 12. Dylan Westbrook; 13. Jamie Ball; 14. Jake Bubak; 15. Harli White; 16. Stuart Snyder; 17. Jason Martin; 18. Chris Martin; 19. Jordan Weaver; 20. Robbie Price; 21. Brandon Hanks; 22. Travis Rilat; 23. Blake Hahn; 24. Alex Hill.

FRIDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (US 36 Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Thomas Kennedy; 2. Roger Crockett; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Seth Bergman; 5. Scott Bogucki; 6. John Carney II; 8. Jamie Ball; 9. Wayne Johnson; 10. Travis Rilat; 11. Jason Martin; 12. Brandon Hanks; 13. Wade Nygaard; 14. Jake Bubak; 15. Robbie Price; 16. Miles Paulus; 17. Alex Hill; 18. Harli White; 19. Chris Martin; 20. Chad Goff; 21. Matt Covington; 22. Josh Baughman.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bud Kaeding; 2. Justin Sanders; 3. Brad Furr; 4. Cole Macedo; 5. Blake Carrick; 6. Jeremy Chisum; 7. Jason Chisum; 8. Kyler Shaw; 9. Koen Shaw; 10. Kurt Nelson; 11. Jake Andreotti; 12. Jayson Bright; 13. Bradley Dillard; 14. Eli Deshaies; 15. Ryan Nelson; 16. James Ringo; 17. John Clark; 18. Richard Fajardo.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Lake Ozark Speedway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. David Gravel; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Shane Stewart; 5. Daryn Pittman; 6. Carson Macedo; 7. Sheldon Haudenschild; 8. Ian Madsen; 9. Cale Thomas; 10. Kerry Madsen; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Logan Schuchart; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Sammy Swindell; 15. Terry McCarl; 16. Carson Short; 17. Jason Sides; 18. Brian Brown; 19. Lynton Jeffrey; 20. Chad Kemenah; 21. Jacob Allen; 22. Bill Balog; 23. Hunter Schuerenberg; 24. Scotty Thiel.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY: ppd. to Sunday (April 28)

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Attica Raceway Park), EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Fulton Speedway), WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY: Canceled.

SATURDAY

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chase Dietz; 2. Adam Wilt; 3. Brandon Rahmer; 4. Brian Montieth; 5. Anthony Macri; 6. Alan Krimes; 7. Glenndon Forsythe; 8. Bradley Howard; 9. Jimmy Siegel; 10. Trey Hivner; 11. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 12. Chad Trout; 13. Tim Glatfelter; 14. Tyler Esh; 15. Dan Shetler; 16. Niki Young; 17. Scott Fisher; 18. Jordan Givler; 19. Brie Hershey; 20. Greg Plank; 21. George Suprick III; 22. Freddie Rahmer; 23. Landon Myers; 24. Robbie Kendall.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Doug Hammaker; 2. Jeff Halligan; 3. Kenny Kuhn; 4. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 5. Brett Strickler; 6. Zachary Allman; 7. Chris Frank; 8. Ashley Cappetta; 9. Wyatt Hinkle; 10. Tyler Walton; 11. Mark VanHorst; 12. Cody Fletcher; 13. Matt Findley; 14. Alyson Dietz; 15. Zachary Cool; 16. Dylan Norris; 17. Dwight Leppo.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Lucas Wolfe; 3. Mike Wagner; 4. Danny Dietrich; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Blane Heimbach; 7. Dylan Cisney; 8. Ryan Taylor; 9. Steve Buckwalter; 10. Jared Esh; 11. Sye Lynch; 12. T.J. Stutts; 13. Cory Haas; 14. Tyler Reeser; 15. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 16. A.J. Flick; 17. George Hobaugh; 18. Jeff Miller; 19. Kody Lehman; 20. Justin Whittall; 21. Ryan Linder; 22. Dustin Baney; 23. John Garvin; 24. Carl Bowser.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ryan Smith; 2. Lucas Wolfe; 3. Steve Buckwalter; 4. Austin Bishop; 5. Josh Weller; 6. Chad Layton; 7. Curt Michael; 8. Adam Carberry; 9. Ed Aiken; 10. Derek Locke; 11. Jason Shultz; 12. Davie Franek; 13. Michael Walter II; 14. Todd Gracey; 15. Tyler Ross; 16. Bill Unglert; 17. Eddie Strada; 18. Steve Drevicki; 19. Tyler Denochick; 20. Ryan Stillwaggon; 21. Tyler Carter; 22. Ryan Quackenbush; 23. Tyler Brehm; 24. Brian Carber.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Nick Sweigart; 2. Jonathan Jones; 3. Jaremi Hanson; 4. Zach Newlin; 5. Ryan Lynn; 6. Ken Duke Jr.; 7. Drew Ritchey; 8. Colton Hoover; 9. Kassidy Kreitz; 10. John Scarborough; 11. Devin Adams; 12. Cale Reigle; 13. Nathan Gramley; 14. Reed Thompson; 15. Scott Ellerman; 16. Robert Garvey; 17. Josh Dressler; 18. Doug Dodson; 19. Dylan Proctor; 20. Jay Krout; 21. Dave Wickham; 22. Fred Arnold; 23. Jake Waters; 24. Brett Jaycox; 25. Wally Eshenaur; 26. Kyle Ganoe.

SPRINT CAR CHALLENGE TOUR (Petaluma Speedway)

Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Chase Johnson; 3. Geoff Ensign; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Tim Kaeding; 6. Tony Gualda; 7. Colby Copeland; 8. Sean Becker; 9. Kyle Hirst; 10. Justin Sanders; 11. Willie Croft; 12. Shane Hopkins; 13. Cole Macedo; 14. Brett Rollag; 15. Andy Forsberg; 16. Kyle Offill; 17. John Clark; 18. Will Fatu; 19. Bradley Terrell; 20. Justyn Cox; 21. Colby Johnson; 21. Blake Carrick; 22. Cody Lamar; 24. Dustin Freitas; 25. Tanner Carrick.

UNITED SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-75 Raceway)

Feature Finish: 1. Tony Stewart; 2. Mark Smith; 3. Morgan Turpen.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Wayne County Speedway), BUCKEYE OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES (Montpelier Motor Speedway), FREMONT SPEEDWAY, KNOXVILLE RACEWAY, PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Land of Legends Raceway), WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55): Canceled.

SUNDAY

BUCKEYE OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES (Kokomo Speedway), FAST SERIES (Kokomo Speedway), SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY, TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY, WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Jacksonville Speedway): Rain.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!