HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Quick Results: Brock Zearfoss claims All Star main at Lebanon Valley

Brent Smith Photography

WEDNESDAY

COTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY (Speedweek Northwest)

Feature Finish: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Tyler Thompson; 4. Mitchell Faccinto; 5. Jake Wheeler; 6. Kyle Miller; 7. Seth Bergman; 8. Tanner Holmes; 9. Jesse Love; 10. Justyn Cox; 11. Devon Borden; 12. John Clark; 13. Matt Hein; 14. Emily Williams; 15. Steve Snawder; 16. Jake Haulot; 17. Nate Schank; 18. Corbyn Fauver; 19. Tony Gualda; 20. Steven Tiner; 21. Ryan Robinson.

THURSDAY

SUNSET SPEEDWAY PARK (Speedweek Northwest)

Feature Finish: 1. Mitchell Faccinto; 2. Steven Tiner; 3. Justin Sanders; 4. Devon Borden; 5. Tyler Thompson; 6. Tony Gualda; 7. Ryan Robinson; 8. Justyn Cox; 9. Seth Bergman; 10. Jake Wheeler; 11. Colby Copeland; 12. Tanner Holmes; 13. Jesse Love; 14. Kyle Miller; 15 Jake Haulot; 16. Nate Schank; 17. John Clark; 18. Jake Gilman; 19. Corbyn Fauver; 20. Emily Williams.

LEE COUNTY SPEEDWAY (Sprint Invaders)

Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Mason Daniel; 2. Ayton Gennetten; 3. Jamie Ball; 4. Chris Martin; 5. Riley Goodno; 6. Josh Higday; 7. John Schulz; 8. Carson McCarl; 9. Parker Price-Miller; 10. Harold Pohren; 11. Cody Wehrle; 12. Josh Schneiderman; 13. Tanner Gebhardt; 14. Daniel Bergquist; 15. Dustin Selvage; 16. Dustin Clark; 17. Justin Buchholz; 18. Colton Fisher; 19. Kaley Gharst; 20. Jon Agan.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Utica-Rome Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Tony Stewart; 3. Justin Peck; 4. Paul McMahan; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Dale Blaney; 7. Skylar Gee; 8. Chad Kemenah; 9. Greg Wilson; 10. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 11. Davie Franek; 12. George Hobaugh; 13. Matt Tanner; 14. John Garvin; 15. Jordan Givler; 16. Steve Glover; 17. Brock Zearfoss; 18. Joe Trenca; 19. Justin Barger; 20. Mark Coldren; 21. Chris Kurtz; 22. Danny Varin; 23. Paulie Colagiovanni; 24. Scott Holcomb.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Gallatin Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Kelly Miller; 3. Matt Covington; 4. John Carney II; 5. Harli White; 6. Jeremy McCune; 7. Blake Hahn; 8. Trever Kirkland; 9. Roger Crockett; 10. Tony Bruce Jr.; 11. Jordon Mallett; 12. Jake Helsel; 13. Tucker Doughty; 14. Robbie Price; 15. Robert DeHaan; 16. Damon McCune; 17. Chauncey Filler; 18. Zac Taylor; 19. Bryan Brown; 20. Scott Bogucki; 21. Mindy McCune; 22. Kory Wermling; 23. James Setters.

ATTICA SPEEDWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Byron Reed; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Travis Philo; 4. D.J. Foos; 5. Cale Conley; 6. Nate Dussel; 7. Chris Andrews; 8. T.J. Michael; 9. Stuart Brubaker; 10. Brian Smith; 11. Brian Lay; 12. Cale Thomas; 13. Stuart Williams; 14. Caleb Griffith; 15. Aryton Olsen; 16. Buddy Kofoid; 17. Ryan Broughton; 18. Ricky Peterson; 19. Andrew Scheuerele; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jamie Miller; 2. Bobby Clark; 3. Seth Schneider; 4. Kyle Capodice; 5. Mitch Harble; 6. Mike Keegan; 7. Jason Keckler; 8. Paul Weaver; 9. Kyle Peters; 10. Shawn Valenti; 11. Brandon Moore; 12. John Ivy; 13. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 14. Luke Griffith; 15. Steve Rando; 16. Tyler Street; 17. Chris Verda; 18. Brandon Riehl; 19. Kody Brewer; 20. Tad Peck.

CLINTON COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Ken Duke Jr.; 2. Ian Cumens; 3. Scott Lutz; 4. Reed Thompson; 5. Sydney Prince; 6. Drew Ritchey; 7. Jeffery Weaver; 8. Nathan Gramley; 9. Tylor Cochran; 10. Dale Schweikart; 11. Ryan Lynn; 12. Dave Guss; 13. Fred Arnold; 14. Garret Bard; 15. Devlin Myers; 16. Jim Kennedy.

COTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY (Speedweek Northwest)

Feature Finish: 1. Kyle Hirst.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lee Grosz; 2. Trey Starks; 3. Jack Dover; 4. Terry McCarl; 5. Thomas Kennedy; 6. Dusty Zomer; 7. Mason Daniel; 8. Eric Lutz; 9. Chris Graf; 10. Matt Juhl; 11. Ryan Bickett; 12. Tommy Barber; 13. Wayne Johnson; 14. Skylar Prochaska; 15. James Broty; 16. Cody Hansen; 17. Dusty Ballenger; 18. Brodie Tulloch; 19. Derrik Lusk; 20. Chase Viebrock; 21. Cody Ledger; 22. Donovan Peterson; 23. Scott Broty; 24. Scott Winters.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Elliot Amdahl; 2. Kaleb Johnson; 3. Ryan Voss; 4. Colin Smith; 5. Brandon Bosma; 6. Michael Stien; 7. Bill Johnson; 8. Javen Ostermann; 9. Johnny Sullivan; 10. Jesse Lindberg; 11. Sam Henderson; 12. John Lambertz; 13. Micah Slendy; 14. Rick Schroeder; 15. Karlee Becker; 16. Clayton Christensen.

Non-wing Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brandon Halverson; 2. Johnny Parsons; 3. Jake Kouba; 4. Jeremy Karzman; 5. Alex Schriever; 6. Anna Kouba; 7. Bryan Roach; 8. Jeff Pellersels; 9. Joseph Kouba; 10. Neal Matuska; 11. Eric Schultz; 12. Clinton Bruns; 13. Jack Berger; 14. Donovan Peterson.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 2. Carl Bowser; 3. Brandon Spithaler; 4. Sye Lynch; 5. Darin Gallagher; 6. Russ Sansosti; 7. Leyton Wagner; 8. R.J. Jacobs; 9. Davey Jones; 10. Sadie Siegel; 11. Pete Landrum; 12. Jeremy Hill; 13. Ralph Spithaler; 14. Jimmy Morris; 15. Bill Kiley; 16. A.J. Flick; 17. George Englert; 18. Alan Free; 19. Shamus O’Donnell; 20.Jared McFarland.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Lincoln Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Rico Abreu; 2. Parker Price-Miller; 3. Jason Keith; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Austin McCarl; 6. Robbie Standridge; 7. Steve Short; 8. Terry Babb; 9. Joey Moughan; 10. Bret Tripplett; 11. Jacob Patton; 12. Cory Bruns; 13. Jeremy Standridge; 14. Brayton Lynch; 15. Justin Standridge; 16. Dylan Tuxhorn; 17. Kyle Schuett; 18. Paul Nienhiser; 19. Logan Faucon; 20. Kris Spitz; 21. Austin Archdale; 22. Dustin Barks.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. Bud Kaeding; 3. Jake Andreotti; 4. Jerry Bonnema; 5. Jason Chisum; 6. James Ringo; 7. Jayson Bright; 8. Keith Day Jr.; 9. Zane Blanchard; 10. Cole Macedo; 11. Brad Furr; 12. Jeremy Chisum; 13. Richard Fajardo; 14. Tucker Worth; 15. Ryon Nelson; 16. Joey Ancona; 17. William Camara; 18. Kurt Nelson; 19. Steve Jaquith.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish: 1. Austin Pierce; 2. Mark Dobmeier; 3. Chris Ranten; 4. Nick Omdahl; 5. Wade Nygaard; 6. Jordan Adams; 7. Jade Hastings; 8. Jack Croaker; 9. Nick Ranten; 10. Blake Egeland.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sean Becker; 2. Michael Ing; 3. Andy Forsberg; 4. Kyle Offill; 5. Angelo Cornet; 6. Blake Carrick; 7. Ron Laplant; 8. Kalib Henry; 9. Alec Justeson; 10. Wyatt Brock; 11. Brent Bjork; 12. Chase Majdic; 13. Casey McClain.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. John Walp; 2. Jake Frye; 3. Dylan Shatzer; 4. Jaremi Hanson; 5. Tom Carberry; 6. Larry McVay; 7. Zach Newlin; 8. Tyler Reinhardt; 9. David Grube; 10. Doug Dodson; 11. Erin Statler; 12. Kenny Heffner; 13. Eric Mathiot; 14. Keith Prutzman; 15. Devin Adams; 16. Terry Schaeffer.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lucas Wolfe; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Brian Montieth; 5. Mark Smith; 6. T.J. Stutts; 7. Anthony Macri; 8. Kyle Moody; 9. Cory Haas; 10. Rick Lafferty; 11. Chad Trout; 12. Chris Arnold; 13. Adam Wilt; 14. Jeff Halligan; 15. Dylan Norris; 16. Jessie Attard; 17. Greg Plank; 18. Kody Lehman; 19. Dwight Leppo; 20.Troy Fraker; 21. Robbie Kendall; 22. Brandon Rahmer.

United Racing Club Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jason Shultz; 2. Steve Buckwalter; 3. Lucas Wolfe; 4. Josh Weller; 5. Freddie Rahmer; 6. Kyle Reinhardt; 7. Adam Carberry; 8. Mark Smith; 9. Tyler Ross; 10. Ed Aiken; 11. Curt Michael; 12. Chad Layton; 13. Austin Bishop; 14. Tyler Brehm; 15. Cody Fletcher; 16. Jake Eldreth; 17. Matt Hoyt; 18. Ryan Quackenbush; 19. Tim Perry; 20. Hank Donovan Jr.; 21. Ryan Watt; 22. Derek Locke; 23. Todd Gracey; 24. Troy Betts.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Hartford Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. David Gravel; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Carson Macedo; 5. Kraig Kinser; 6. Brad Sweet; 7. Ian Madsen; 8. James McFadden; 9. Sheldon Haudenschild; 10. Shane Stewart; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Tim Kaeding; 13. Daryn Pittman; 14. Jason Sides; 15. Lee Jacobs; 16. Jacob Allen; 17. Bill Balog; 18. Russel Borland; 19. Brian Paulus; 20. Max Stambaugh; 21. Landon Lalonde; 22. Tyler Rankin; 23. Ryan Ruhl.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Orange County Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Dale Blaney; 3. Tony Stewart; 4. Aaron Reutzel; 5. Justin Barger; 6. Greg Wilson; 7. Paul McMahan; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Chad Kemenah; 10. Justin Peck; 11. George Hobaugh; 12. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 13. Joe Kata; 14. Cory Eliason; 15. Skylar Gee; 16. John Garvin; 17. Mark Coldren; 18. Jordan Givler; 19. Darren Schott.

ATOMIC SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Danny Smith; 3. Ronnie Blair; 4. Ryan Myers; 5. Max Stambaugh; 6. Brinton Marvell; 7. Jimmy Stinson; 8. Cody Gallogly; 9. Aryton Olsen; 10. Cale Stinson; 11. Bryan Nuckles; 12. Nick Patterson; 13. Steve Butler; 14. Keith Baxter; 15. Adam Cruea; 16. Josh Davis; 17. Nate Reeser; 18. Dave Dickson; 19. Jake Hesson; 20. Lance Webb; 21. Bradley Ashford.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cap Henry; 2. Nate Dussel; 3. Brian Lay; 4. Chris Andrews; 5. Cale Conley; 6. Lee Jacobs; 7. D.J. Foos; 8. Stuart Brubaker; 9. Andrew Scheuerle; 10. Buddy Kofoid; 11. Hunter Schuerenberg; 12. Ryan Broughton; 13. Caleb Griffith; 14. Dan McCarron; 15. Chad Wilson; 16. Stuart Williams; 17. Brian Smith; 18. Kelsey Ivy; 19. Mark Imler; 20. Bruce White.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. John Ivy; 2. Bobby Clark; 3. Tyler Street; 4. Jamie Miller; 5. Shawn Valenti; 6. Chris Verda; 7. Kyle Peters; 8. Jason Keckler; 9. Paul Weaver; 10. Steve Rando; 11. Luke Griffith; 12. Kyle Capodice; 13. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 14. Alvin Roepke; 15. Seth Schneider; 16. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 17. Brandon Moore; 18. Mike Keegan; 19. Zeth Sabo; 20. Rich Farmer.

BOSS Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Matt Westfall; 2. Dallas Hewitt; 3. Cody Gardener; 4. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 5. Steve Irwin; 6. Tyler Gunn; 7. Lee Underwood; 8. Bobby Distel; 9. Dustin Ingle; 10. Chad Wilson; 11. Mike Moore; 12. Korbyn Hayslett; 13. Cooper Clouse; 14. Steve Little; 15. Matt Cooley; 16. Dustin Webber; 17. Kory Crabtree; 18. Cap Henry; 19. Kody Swanson; 20. John Watson; 21. Parker Fredricson; 22. Mike Miller.

KING OF THE WEST SERIES (Petaluma Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chase Johnson; 2. Billy Aton; 3. Willie Croft; 4. Dominic Scelzi; 5. Bud Kaeding; 6. DJ Netto; 7. Kyle Offill; 8. Jonathan Allard; 9. Geoff Ensign; 10. Ryan Bernal; 11. Sean Watts; 12. Kenny Allen; 13. Nathan Rolfe; 14. Richard Brace Jr.; 15. Jenna Frazier; 16. Klint Simpson; 17. Tim Estenson.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Kerry Madsen; 2. Brian Brown; 3. Gio Scelzi; 4. Lynton Jeffrey; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Terry McCarl; 7. Davey Heskin; 8. Austin McCarl; 9. Wayne Johnson; 10. Mark Dobmeier; 11. Justin Henderson; 12. Brooke Tatnell; 13. Trey Starks; 14. Matt Juhl; 15. Mason Daniel; 16. Sawyer Phillips; 17. Josh Schneiderman; 18. A.J. Moeller; 19. Chris Martin; 20. Tasker Phillips; 21. Scotty Thiel; 22. Parker Price-Miller; 23. Craig Dollansky; 24. Jamie Ball.

410 Sprint Car Make-up Feature Finish (June 22), 25 Laps: 1. Brian Brown; 2. Justin Henderson; 3. Matt Juhl; 4. Austin McCarl; 5. Brooke Tatnell; 6. Terry McCarl; 7. Trey Starks; 8. Lynton Jeffrey; 9. Mason Daniel; 10. Davey Heskin; 11. Sawyer Phillips; 12. RJ Johnson; 13. Tasker Phillips; 14. Jamie Ball; 15. Chris Martin; 16. Bobby Mincer; 17. Joe Simbro; 18. Josh Schneiderman; 19. Josh Baughman; 20. A.J. Moeller; 21. Glen Saville; 22. Bob Weuve.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Clint Garner; 2. Jamie Ball; 3. Carson McCarl; 4. Ryan Leavitt; 5. Ryan Giles; 6. Jon Agan; 7. Travis Rilat; 8. Calvin Landis; 9. Ricky Montgomery; 10. Matt Moro; 11. Ayrton Gennetten; 12. McKenna Haase; 13. Cody Wehrle; 14. Eric Bridger; 15. Rob Kubli; 16. Kyle Bellm; 17. Devon Dobie; 18. Nate Mills; 19. Josh Baughman; 20. Joe Beaver; 21. Ryan Roberts; 22. Kelby Watt; 23. Tom Lenz; 24. Josh Higday.

Pro Series 305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Devin Wignall; 3. Evan Epperson; 4. Russ Hall; 5. Mike Johnson; 6. Chris Walraven; 7. Chase Young; 8. Mike Mayberry; 9. Jeff Wilke; 10. Mike Ayers; 11. Brandon Worthington; 12. Matt Johnson; 13. Tyler Barrick; 14. Adam Mason.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kyle Moody; 2. Brandon Rahmer; 3. Alan Krimes; 4. Chad Trout; 5. Tim Glatfelter; 6. Landon Myers; 7. Jimmy Siegel; 8. Glenndon Forsythe; 9. Jessie Attard; 10. Brett Michalski; 11. Steve Owings; 12. Scott Fisher; 13. Barry Shearer; 14. Greg Plank; 15. Brian Montieth; 16. Chase Dietz; 17. Jay Galloway; 18. Cole Young; 19. Jeff Halligan; 20. Trey Hivner; 21. Freddie Rahmer; 22. Tim Wagaman; 23. Robbie Kendall.

358 Sprint Car Make-up Feature Finish (June 1), 20 Laps: 1. Troy Wagaman; 2. Kyle Denmyer; 3. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 4. Doug Hammaker; 5. Ashley Cappetta; 6. Cody Fletcher; 7. Matt Findley; 8. Alyson Dietz; 9. Tyler Ross; 10. Mike Bittinger; 11. David Holbrook; 12. Zach Eucalano; 13. Michael Hamer; 14. Zachary Allman; 15. Dylan Orwig; 16. Wyatt Hinkle; 17. Brett Strickler; 18. Zachary Cool; 19. Mark Van Horst; 20. Dylan Norris; 21. Travis Scott.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 2. Troy Wagaman; 3. Kevin Nouse; 4. CJ Tracy; 5. Doug Hammaker; 6. Kyle Denmyer; 7. Tyler Ross; 8. Scott Fisher; 9. Dylan Norris; 10. Cody Fletcher; 11. Tim McClelland; 12. Mark VanHorst; 13. David Holbrook; 14. Alyson Dietz; 15. Zach Eucalano; 16. Ashley Cappetta; 17. Zachary Allman; 18. Chris Frank; 19. Kenny Kuhn; 20. Denny Gross; 21. Matt Findley; 22. Brett Strickler; 23. Mike Bittinger; 24. Matt Boland.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Billy Wallace; 2. Mike Monahan; 3. Bobby Butler; 4. Brent Bjork; 5. Brad Dillard; 6. Pat Harvey Jr.; 7. Raquel Hall; 8. Jimmy Stewad; 9. Brandon Dozier; 10. Korey Lovell; 11. Robert Stice; 12. Kenny Wanderstadt; 13. David Dias; 14. Peter Paulson; 15. Michael Ing.

MERCER SPEEDWAY 

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brandon Spithaler; 2. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 3. Sye Lynch; 4. Dan Kuriger; 5. Carl Bowser; 6. Andy Priest; 7. Jordan Ryan; 8. Russ Sansosti; 9. Jim Morris; 10. Joe McEwen; 11. Cody Bova; 12. Arnie Kent; 13. Jeremy Kornbau; 14. Brent Matus; 15. Logan McCandless; 16. Chase Metheney; 17. Michael Bauer; 18. Andrew Palker; 19. Brandon Matus; 20. Gary Kreiss; 21. Leyton Wagner; 22. Jared McFarland; 23. Darren Pifer; 24. Davey Jones.

PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Woodhull Raceway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Davie Franek; 2. Jared Zimbardi; 3. Jordan Thomas; 4. Kyle Drum; 5. Joe Trenca; 6. Mike Koehler; 7. Steve Glover; 8. John Trenca; 9. Pete Richardson; 10. Josh Azzi; 11. Brad Knab; 12. Dan Kuhn; 13. Jeremy Barnard; 14. Eric Kurtz; 15. Roger Levesque.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sean Becker; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Tony Gualda; 4. Andy Gregg; 5. Kalib Henry; 6. Bobby McMahan; 7. Jimmy Trulli; 8. Shane Hopkins; 9. Andy Forsberg; 10. Bubba DeCaires; 11. Jodie Robinson; 12. Stephen Ingraham; 13. Chris Masters; 14. Mike Benson; 15. Zane Blanchard; 16. Colby Johnson; 17. Bradley Terrell; 18. Colby Wiesz; 19. Cole Macedo.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dylan Cisney; 2. Logan Wagner; 3. Mike Wagner; 4. Anthony Macri; 5. T.J. Stutts; 6. Lucas Wolfe; 7. A.J. Flick; 8. Steve Buckwalter; 9. Dan Shetler; 10. Rick Lafferty; 11. Ryan Taylor; 12. Jeff Miller; 13. Tyler Reeser; 14. Tyler Bear; 15. Trenton Sheaffer; 16. Justin Whittall; 17. Kyle Smith; 18. Cory Thornton; 19. Nicole Bower; 20. Jared Esh; 21. Ryan Linder; 22. Dustin Baney; 23. Tyler Walton.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Blane Heimbach; 2. Mark Smith; 3. Kyle Reinhardt; 4. Adam Carberry; 5. Michael Walter II; 6. Curt Michael; 7. Jason Shultz; 8. Colby Womer; 9. Jason Clauss; 10. Cody Keller; 11. Mallie Shuster; 12. Ryan Kissinger; 13. Austin Bishop; 14. Derek Locke; 15. Matt Hoyt; 16. Jim Shuster; 17. Steve Downs; 18. Curt Stroup; 19. Tim Perry; 20. Chad Criswell; 21. Chad Layton; 22. Brandon McGough; 23. Brian Nornhold; 24. Jason Wagner.

SPRINTS ON DIRT (Crystal Motor Speedway)

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Danny Mumaw; 2. Dean Jacobs; 3. TJ Michael; 4. Trey Jacobs; 5. Jaimie Myers; 6. Chris Myers; 7. Jordan Harble; 8. RJ Jacobs; 9. Tyler Dunn; 10. Dylan Kingan; 11. Troy Vaccaro; 12. Troy Kingan; 13. Ray Miller; 14. Clay Riney; 15. Cheyne Mixon; 16. Ricky Peterson; 17. Henry Malcuit; 18. Mitch Harble.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Wilmot Raceway)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. David Gravel; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Daryn Pittman; 5. Tim Kaeding; 6. Carson Macedo; 7. Sheldon Haudenschild; 8. Logan Schuchart; 9. Ian Madsen; 10. Brent Marks; 11. James McFadden; 12. Shane Stewart; 13. Bill Balog; 14. Kraig Kinser; 15. Jason Sides; 16. Brandon Wimmer; 17. Dave Uttech; 18. Wayne Modjeski; 19. Todd Daun; 20. Jereme Schroeder; 21. Russel Borland; 22. Jacob Allen; 23. Jordan Paulsen.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Gallatin Speedway): Rain.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Lebanon Valley Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Brock Zearfoss; 2. Davie Franek; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Tony Stewart; 7. Justin Barger; 8. Greg Wilson; 9. Paul McMahan; 10. Dale Blaney; 11. Jordan Givler; 12. George Hobaugh; 13. Aaron Reutzel; 14. Justin Peck; 15. Mark Coldren; 16. Scott Holcomb; 17. Darren Schott; 18. Lucas Wolfe; 19. Jim Bob; 20. Skylar Gee.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!