HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Quick Results: Shane Stewart wins in Nashville, Terry McCarl, Anthony Macri, Cody Fletcher also score, more results

THURSDAY

MANSFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Sprint Car World Championship): Canceled.

FRIDAY

CLINTON COUNTY SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ken Duke Jr.; 2. Scott Lutz; 3. Dylan Proctor; 4. Jacob Gamola; 5. Dale Schweikart; 6. Jeff Weaver; 7. John Walp; 8. Randy Sterling; 9. Dakota Schweikart; 10. Dave Guss Jr.; 11. Reed Thompson; 12. Kruz Kepner; 13. Jim Kennedy; 14. Tylor Cochran.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Autodrome Granby)

Feature Finish: 1. Billy VanInwegen; 2. Steve Poirier; 3. Paulie Colagiovanni.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brooke Tatnell; 2. Lee Grosz; 3. Thomas Kennedy; 4. Jason Martin; 5. Jack Dover; 6. Cody Ledger; 7. Matt Juhl; 8. Dusty Zomer; 9. Trey Starks; 10. Austin McCarl; 11. Carson McCarl; 12. Travis Rilat; 13. Derrik Lusk; 14. Chris Martin; 15. James Broty; 16. Ryan Bowers; 17. A.J. Moeller; 18. 19. Wayne Johnson; 20. Justin Henderson; 21. Jody Rosenboom; 22. Eric Lutz; 23. Shayle Bade.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brandon Allen; 2. Jody Rosenboom; 3. Brant O’Banion; 4. Michael Stien; 5. Bill Johnson; 6. Brandon Bosma; 7. John Lambertz; 8. Ryan Voss; 9. Jesse Lindberg; 10. Bruce Anderson; 11. Blaine Stegenga; 12. Javen Ostermann; 13. Jonny Sullivan; 14. Colin Smith; 15. Nick Carlson; 16. Kaleb Johnson; 17. Clayton Christensen; 18. Micah Slendy; 19. Bruce Allen; 20. Elliot Amdahl; 21. Trevor Serbus; 22. Chris Duffy; 23. James Weber.

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brandon Halverson; 2. Johnny Parsons; 3. Brandon Stevenson; 4. Jordan Paulsen; 5. Clinton Bruns; 6. Bryan Roach; 7. Alex Schriever; 8. Jake Kouba; 9. Neal Matuska; 10. Todd Hansen; 11. Scott Brandt; 12. Kevin Lear; 13. Natalie Klemko; 14. Anna Kouba; 15. Christian Wagler.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 2. A.J. Flick; 3. Ralph Spithaler; 4. Carl Bowser; 5. Gary Kriess; 6. Jimmy Morris; 7. Frankie Nervo; 8. Leyton Wagner; 9. Sadie Siegel; 10. Jeremy Hill; 11. Todd Burgard; 12. Alan Free; 13. Kip Edwards; 14. Brandon Fredericks.

MANSFIELD MOTO SPEEDWAY (Sprint Car World Championship)

Group A Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cory Eliason; 2. Rico Abreu; 3. Tim Shaffer; 4. Buddy Kofoid; 5. Spencer Bayston; 6. Caleb Helms; 7. Ryan Smith; 8. Dean Jacobs; 9. D.J. Foos; 10. George Hobaugh; 11. Justin Peck; 12. Danny Mumauw; 13. Logan Wagner; 14. Lee Jacobs; 15. Sammy Swindell; 16. Trevor Baker; 17. Lance Dewease; 18. Cale Conley; 19. Skylar Gee; 20. Jordan Ryan; 21. T.J. Michael.

Group B Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Cap Henry; 3. Brian Brown; 4. Parker Price-Miller; 5. Joey Saldana; 6. Brock Zearfoss; 7. Gio Scelzi; 8. Tyler Gunn; 9. Lucas Wolfe; 10. Greg Wilson; 11. Dave Blaney; 12. Stuart Brubaker; 13. Sye Lynch; 14. Kody Swanson; 15. Kerry Madsen; 16. Mitch Harble; 17. Hunter Schuerenberg; 18. Jac Haudeschild; 19. Paige Polyak; 20. Cole Duncan; 21. Paul McMahan.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bud Kaeding; 2. Justin Sanders; 3. Dominic Scelzi; 4. Mitchell Faccinto; 5. James Ringo; 6. Jake Andreotti; 7. Kurt Nelson; 8. Brad Furr; 9. Kalib Henry; 10. Jason Chisum; 11. Koen Shaw; 12. John Clark; 13. Keith Day Jr.; 14. Jeremy Chisum; 15. Ryon Nelson; 16. Joey Ancona; 17. Vaughn Schott; 18. Richard Fajardo; 19. Cole Macedo; 20. Nick Ringo; 21. Jerry Bonnema; 22. Jayson Bright.

PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Ransomville Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Davie Franek; 2. Jordan Thomas; 3. Jared Zimbardi; 4. Joe Trenca; 5. Pete Richardson; 6. Jonathan Preston; 7. Kyle Drum; 8. Steve Doll; 9. Josh Azzi; 10. Dan Bennett; 11. Jim Porter; 12. Mark Tychoniewicz; ; 13. Brad Knab; 14. Jeremy Barnard; 15. Kyle Phillips; 16. Roger Lavesque.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Mark Dobmeier; 2. Chris Ranten; 3. Austin Pierce; 4. Wade Nygaard; 5. Jade Hastings; 6. Nick Omdahl; 7. Jordan Adams; 8. Brendan Mullen; 9. Shane Roemeling; 10. Trevor Mell; 11. Bob Martin; 12. Tom Egeland; 13. Nick Ranten; 14. Jack Croaker; 15. Tanner Wisk; 16. Jordan Graham; 17. Sabrina Hockenson; 18. Blake Egeland; 19. Ty Hanten; 20. Brayden Pengilly.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. David Holbrook; 2. Cody Fletcher; 3. Wyatt Hinkle; 4. Mike Bittinger; 5. Joe Trone Jr.; 6. Mark Van Vorst; 7. Dylan Norris; 8. Tim McClelland; 9. Steve Owings; 10. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 11. Kenny Kuhn.

UNITED SPEED CONTEST SANCTION (Lavonia Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Mark Smith; 2. Terry Gray; 3. Justin Barger; 4. Johnny Bridges; 5. Mark Ruel Jr.; 6. Kyle Amerson; 7. Nick Snyder; 8. Morgan Turpen; 9. Connor Leoffler; 10. Tony Agin; 11. Lance Moss; 12. Brandon Taylor; 13. Jeff Willingham; 14. Joe Larkin.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Dylan Cisney; 3. Brian Montieth; 4. Steve Buckwalter; 5. Adrian Shaffer; 6. Kyle Reinhardt; 7. T.J. Stutts; 8. Jared Esh; 9. Chad Trout; 10. Kody Lehman; 11. Rick Lafferty; 12. Tyler Bear; 13. Nicole Bower; 14. Troy Fraker; 15. Greg Plank; 16. Chase Dietz; 17. Rodney Westhafer; 18. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 19. Anthony Macri; 20. Robbie Kendall; 21. Freddie Rahmer; 22. Hank Donovan Jr.; 23. Cory Haas; 24. Dwight Leppo.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Kevin Nouse; 2. Doug Hammaker; 3. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 4. Brett Wanner; 5. Jeff Halligan; 6. Rodney Westhafer; 7. Glenndon Forsythe; 8. Tyler Brehm; 9. Chris Frank; 10. Rich Eichelberger; 11. Gregg Foster; 12. Matt Findley; 13. Scott Fisher; 14. Chad Trout; 15. Kyle Denmyer; 16. DJ Montgomery; 17. Troy Rhome; 18. Tyler Templin.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Nashville Fairgrounds)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Brad Sweet; 3. Bill Balog; 4. Brent Marks; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Carson Short; 7. Jacob Allen; 8. Scotty Thiel; 9. Ian Madsen; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Derek Hagar; 12. David Gravel; 13. Tony Stewart; 14. Daryn Pittman; 15. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 16. Cale Thomas; 17. Brady Bacon; 18. Carson Macedo; 19. Shane Stewart; 20. James McFadden; 21. Kraig Kinser; 22. Joe B. Miller; 23. Paul Nienhiser; 24. Chad Boespflug.

SATURDAY

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Autodrome Drummond)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Davie Franek; 2. Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. Jordan Poirier; 4. Steve Poirier; 5. Jason Barney; 6. Chuck Hebing; 7. Billy Vaninwegen; 8. Bryan Cloutier; 9. Parker Evans; 10. Matt Tanner; 11. Alex Vigneault; 12. Jeff Cook; 13. Shawn Donath; 14. Scott Holcomb; 15. Chris Jones; 16. Kyle Moffitt; 17. Dan Douville; 18. Brett Wright; 19. Dale Gosselin; 20. Chad Miller; 21. Matt Hoyt; 22. Dave Axton; 23. Tyler Rand.

GRAY’S HARBOR SPEEDWAY

KING OF THE WEST (Petaluma Speedway)

Feature Finish, 33 Laps: 1. Colby Copeland; 2. D.J. Netto; 3. Geoff Ensign; 4. Ryan Bernal; 5. Dominic Scelzi; 6. Bud Kaeding; 7. Jason Statler; 8. Chase Johnson; 9. Willie Croft; 10. Nathan Rolfe; 11. Kyle Offill; 12. Kenny Allen; 13. Tim Estenson; 14. Stephen Ingraham; 15. Eli Deshaies; 16. Richard Brace Jr.; 17. Sean Watts; 18. Matt DeMartini.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Terry McCarl; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Brooke Tatnel; 4. Austin McCarl; 5. Davey Heskin; 6. Justin Henderson; 7. Matt Juhl; 8. Wayne Johnson; 9. Tasker Phillips; 10. Mark Dobmeier; 11. Josh Schneiderman; 12. Chris Martin; 13. Craig Dollansky; 14. Sawyer Phillips; 15. Mike Reinke; 16. Chase Wanner; 17. Jeremy Schulz; 18. A.J. Moeller; 19. Bobby Mincer; 20. Mike Terry Jr.; 21. Joe Simbro; 22. Matt Stephenson; 23. Trevor Mell; 24. Trey Starks; 25. Victoria Knutson.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Ryan Giles; 2. Thomas Kennedy; 3. Tasker Phillips; 4. Carson McCarl; 5. Matt Juhl; 6. Lee Grosz; 7. Terry McCarl; 8. Calvin Landis; 9. Clint Garner; 10. Travis Rilat; 11. Jon Agan; 12. Trey Starks; 13. Jack Dover; 14. Rob Kubli; 15. Cody Ledger; 16. Ryan Roberts; 17. Matt Moro; 18. Joe Beaver; 19. Kelby Watt; 20. Ryan Bowers; 21. Ayrton Gennetten; 22. Christian Bowman; 23. Ryan Leavitt; 24. Tom Lenz.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 16 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Chase Young; 3. Chris Walraven; 4. Evan Epperson; 5. Jeff Wilke; 6. Mike Ayers; 7. Devin Wignall; 8. Brandon Worthington; 9. Matt Johnson; 10. Mike Mayberry; 11. Mike Johnson; 12. Tyler Barrick; 13. Dan Henning; 14. Russ Hall.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Anthony Macri; 2. Chase Dietz; 3. Adam Wilt; 4. Alan Krimes; 5. T.J. Stutts; 6. Cory Haas; 7. Brian Montieth; 8. Chad Trout; 9. Jimmy Siegel; 10. Robbie Kendall; 11. Landon Myers; 12. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 13. Scott Fisher; 14. Glenndon Forsythe; 15. Jared Esh; 16. Tim Wagaman; 17. Greg Plank; 18. Barry Shearer; 19. Bradley Howard; 20. Trey Hivner; 21. Colton Young; 22. Tim Glatfelter; 23. Freddie Rahmer; 24. Brandon Rahmer.

358 Sprint Car Make-Up Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Cody Fletcher; 2. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 3. Doug Hammaker; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Matt Findley; 6. Tyler Ross; 7. Jeff Halligan; 8. David Holbrook; 9. Ashley Cappetta; 10. Travis Scott; 11. Mike Bittinger; 12. Mark Van Vorst; 13. Zachary Cool; 14. Brett Strickler; 15. Jeff Rohrbaugh.

358 Sprint Car Feature: Postponed July 13.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Andy Forsberg; 3. Tony Gualda; 4. Kalib Henry; 5. Steven Tiner; 6. Kaleb Montgomery; 7. Justin Sanders; 8. Bobby McMahan; 9. Tanner Carrick; 10. Billy Wallace; 11. Jodie Robinson; 12. Jimmy Trulli; 13. Mike Benson; 14. Zane Blanchard; 15. Michael Faccinto; 16. Chris Masters; 17. Bobby Butler; 18. CJ Humphries; 19. Cody Lamar; 20. Bubba DeCaires.

UNITED RACING CLUB (Delaware International Speedway)

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Nashville Fairgrounds)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Shane Stewart; 2. Brent Marks; 3. Brad Sweet; 4. Tony Stewart; 5. Donny Schatz; 6. David Gravel; 7. Carson Macedo; 8. Jeff Swindell; 9. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 10. Logan Schuchart; 11. Jason Sides; 12. Derek Hagar; 13. Brady Bacon; 14. Daryn Pittman; 15. Ian Madsen; 16. Russel Borland; 17. Jacob Allen; 18. Kraig Kinser; 19. Chad Boespflug; 20. Jim Stinson; 21. James McFadden; 22. Jordan Givler; 23. Carson Short; 24. Scotty Thiel.

MANSFIELD MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Sprint Car World Championship): Postponed, TBA.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Route 66 Motor Speedway-Sizzlin Summer Speedweek), PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY, SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY, SHARON SPEEDWAY: Rain.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!