HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Freddie Rahmer takes Weldon Sterner win, Kyle Cummins wins USAC main, more results

DB3 Inc. Photo

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Virginia Motor Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tony Stewart; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Justin Peck; 4. Chase Dietz; 5. Paul McMahan; 6. Kyle Reinhardt; 7. Cap Henry; 8. Zeb Wise; 9. Tyler Courtney; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Chad Trout; 13. Tyler Esh; 14. Zach Hampton; 15. Hunter Schuerenberg; 16. Rico Abreu; 17. Ian Madsen; 18. C.J. Leary; 19. Cory Eliason; 20. Anthony Macri; 21. Danny Dietrich; 22. Bill Balog; 23. Lynton Jeffrey; 24. Tony Fiore.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Williams Grove Speedway – Tommy Hinnershitz Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Lance Dewease; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Ian Madsen; 5. Anthony Macri; 6. Tony Stewart; 7. Tim Shaffer; 8. Kerry Madsen; 9. Tyler Courtney; 10. Paul McMahan; 11. Zeb Wise; 12. Justin Peck; 13. Brent Marks; 14. Cory Eliason; 15. Kyle Reinhardt; 16. Zach Hampton; 17. Dylan Cisney; 18. Chase Dietz; 19. Steve Buckwalter; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Lucas Wolfe; 22. T.J. Stutts; 23. Brent Shearer; 24. Cap Henry; 25. T.J. Michael; 26. Bill Balog; 27. Danny Dietrich; 28. Robbie Kendall.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cole Macedo; 2. Brian Smith; 3. Brandon Spithaler; 4. Travis Philo; 5. Trey Jacobs; 6. Buddy Kofoid; 7. Caleb Griffith; 8. Byron Reed; 9. Gary Taylor; 10. Greg Wilson; 11. Cale Conley; 12. Stuart Brubaker; 13. Thomas Meseraull; 14. DJ Foos; 15. John Ivy; 16. Chris Andrews; 17. Nate Dussel; 18. Skylar Gee; 19. Kyle Capodice; 20. Jordan Ryan.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jamie Miller; 2. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 3. Jim McGrath Jr.; 4. Zeith Sabo; 5. Paul Weaver; 6. Brandon Riehl; 7. Brandon Moore; 8. Kasey Jedrzejek; 9. Cody Brewer; 10. Matt Foos; 11. Luke Griffith; 12. Logan Riehl; 13. Chris Verda; 14. Jeremy Duposki; 15. Mike Keegan; 16. Bryce Lucius; 17. Jerry Dahms; 18. Garrett Craine; 19. Mike Moore; 20. Justin Lusk; 21. Steve Rando; 22. Seth Schneider.

GREAT LAKES SUPER SPRINTS (I-96 Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dustin Daggett; 2. Phil Gressman; 3. Chase Ridenour; 4. Ryan Ruhl; 5. Danny Sams; 6. Devon Dobie; 7. Joe Swanson; 8. Gregg Dalman; 9. Linden Jones; 10. Andrew Scheid; 11. Andy Teunessen; 12. Andy Chehowski; 13. Bill Jacoby; 14. Joe Geibe; 15. D.J. Lamance; 16. Max Stambaugh; 17. Conner Morrell; 18. Zane Devault; 19. Michael Summers; 20. Brett Mann.

MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION (Tri City Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Ayrton Gennetten; 2. Clinton Boyles; 3. Joe B. Miller; 4. Brandon Hanks; 5. Cale Thomas; 6. Josh Schneiderman; 7. Jordan Goldesberry; 8. Kyle Bellm; 9. Korey Weyant; 10. McKenna Haase; 11. Dustin Barks; 12. Kyle Schuett; 13. Jeremy Standridge; 14. Mitchell Davis; 15. Jacob Patton; 16. Andy Bishop; 17. Steve Short; 18. Logan Faucon; 19. Zach Daum; 20. Ryan Bunton; 21. Austin O’Dell.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Mitchell Faccinto; 4. Corey Day; 5. Keith Day Jr.; 6. Dominic Scelzi; 7. Tanner Carrick; 8. Bud Kaeding; 9. Blake Carrick; 10. J.J. Ringo; 11. Kurt Nelson; 12. Jodie Robinson; 13. Nick Ringo; 14. Koen Shaw; 15. Joey Ancona; 16. Adam Kaeding; 17. Grant Champlin; 18. Chris Nelson; 19. Jason Chisum; 20. D.J. Netto; 21. Ryon Nelson; 22. Bryce Eames.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Bloomington Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Kyle Cummins; 4. Shane Cottle; 5. Chris Windom; 6. Tanner Thorson; 7. C.J. Leary; 8. Justin Grant; 9. Scotty Weir; 10. Robert Ballou; 11. Jake Swanson; 12. Dave Darland; 13. Carson Garrett; 14. Mario Clouser; 15. Tye Mihocko; 16. Paul Nienhiser; 17. Carson Short; 18. Max Adams; 19. Cole Bodine; 20. Brayden Fox; 21. Matt Westfall; 22. A.J. Hopkins; 23. Sterling Cling; 24. Ricky Lewis.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Derek Locke; 2. Tyler Brehm; 3. Chris Frank; 4. Cody Fletcher; 5. Kyle Denmyer; 6. Chad Criswell; 7. Brett Wanner; 8. Matt Findley; 9. Scott Fisher; 10. Zach Newlin; 11. Devin Adams; 12. Rich Eichelberger; 13. Jake Galloway; 14. Wyatt Hinkle; 15. Nat Tuckey; 16. Steve Wilbur; 17. Colby Womer; 18. Hayden Miller; 19. Tyler Templin; 20. Justin Foster; 21. Zachary Cool.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES NATIONAL TOUR (300 Raceway), LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY, TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY, USAC EAST COAST SPRINT CARS (Bedford Speedway): Canceled-Cold.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Lawton Speedway): Postponed-Rain.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Port Royal Speedway – Keith Kauffman Classic)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Ian Madsen; 4. Jacob Allen; 5. Lance Dewease; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Tony Stewart; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Rico Abreu; 10. Cory Eliason; 11. Steve Buckwalter; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Justin Peck; 14. A.J. Flick; 15. Pat Cannon; 16. Bill Balog; 17. Tyler Courtney; 18. Zeb Wise; 19. Jeff Halligan; 20. Brent Marks; 21. Lucas Wolfe; 22. Paul McMahan; 23. Hunter Schuerenberg; 24. Dylan Cisney; 25. Blane Heimbach; 26. Kerry Madsen.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES MID SOUTH REGION (Jackson Motor Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dustin Gates; 2. Kyle Amerson; 3. Landon Britt; 4. Marshall Skinner; 5. Ernie Ainsworth; 6. Joseph Miller; 7. Chase Howard; 8. Ronny Howard; 9. Kevin Hinkle; 10. Landon Crawley; 11. Dale Howard; 12. Jason Long; 13. Paxton Gregory; 14. Zach Pringle; 15. Josh McCord; 16. Joey Schmidt.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES NATIONAL TOUR (Park Jefferson International Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Blake Hahn; 2. Matt Covington; 3. J.J. Hickle; 4. Seth Bergman; 5. Scott Bogucki; 6. Dylan Westbrook; 7. Ryan Bickett; 8. Devon Borden; 9. Ryan Timms; 10. Alex Hill; 11. Monty Ferriera; 12. Colby Thornhill; 13. Elliot Arndahl; 14. Travis Reber; 15. Mike Kay; 16. Dylan Opdahl; 17. Roger Crockett; 18. John Klabunde; 19. Garet Williamson.

ANTIOCH SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dylan Bloomfield; 2. Billy Aton; 3. Joey Ancona; 4. Burt Foland Jr.; 5. Justin Henry; 6. Angelique Bell; 7. Steve Jaquith; 8. Art McCarthy Jr.; 9. Geoffrey Grimm.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Sheldon Haudenschild; 2. Gio Scelzi; 3. Austin McCarl; 4. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 5. Davey Heskin; 6. Brooke Tatnell; 7. Spencer Bayston; 8. Terry McCarl; 9. Lynton Jeffrey; 10. Sawyer Phillips; 11. Ayrton Gennetten; 12. Carson Macedo; 13. Carson McCarl; 14. Brian Brown; 15. Justin Henderson; 16. Parker Price-Miller; 17. Matt Juhl; 18. Tasker Phillips; 19. Scotty Thiel; 20. Riley Goodno; 21. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 22. Jordan Goldesberry; 23. Aaron Reutzel; 24. Josh Schneiderman.

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Jamie Ball; 2. Clint Garner; 3. Lee Grosz; 4. Jason Martin; 5. Kalen Johnson; 6. Chase Randall; 7. Riley Goodno; 8. Calvin Landis; 9. Josh Higday; 10. Nathan Mills; 11. Ryan Giles; 12. Gunner Ramey; 13. Christopher Thram; 14. Ricky Montgomery; 15. Brayden Gaylord; 16. Ben Woods; 17. Jason Billups; 18. Tony Rost; 19. Joe Beaver; 20. Mike Johnston; 21. Collin Moyle; 22. Christian Bowman; 23. John Anderson; 24. Kelby Watt.

305 Pro Series Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Tyler Groenendyk; 2. Evan Epperson; 3. Brandon Worthington; 4. Devin Kline; 5. Matthew Stelzer; 6. Devin Wignall; 7. Mike Mayberry; 8. Cam Martin; 9. Jeff Wilke; 10. Tyler Barrick; 11. Matt Allen; 12. Alex Vande Voort; 13. Joel Thorpe; 14. Scotty Johnson; 15. Jaslyn Jones; 16. Kade Higday; 17. Chase Young.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY (Weldon Sterner Memorial)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 33 Laps: 1. Freddie Rahmer; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Chase Dietz; 4. Matt Campbell; 5. Tim Wagaman; 6. Kyle Moody; 7. Troy Wagaman; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Aaron Bollinger; 10. Glenndon Forsythe; 11. Tim Glatfelter; 12. Billy Dietrich; 13. Dylan Norris; 14. Jordan Givler; 15. Alan Krimes; 16. Austin Bishop; 17. Chad Trout; 18. Trey Hivner; 19. Dwight Leppo; 20. Tyler Ross; 21. Jim Siegel; 22. Jordan Mackison; 23. Cory Haas; 24. Chris Arnold.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Ashley Cappetta; 2. Justin Foster; 3. Matt Findley; 4. Wyatt Hinkle; 5. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 6. Tyler Esh; 7. Adrian Shaffer; 8. Steve Owings; 9. Mason Chaney; 10. Hayden Miller; 11. Riley Emig; 12. Travis Scott; 13. Cody Fletcher; 14. Zane Rudisill; 15. David Holbrook; 16. Kenny Kuhn; 17. Cody Phillips; 18. Brett Strickler; 19. Jordan Strickler; 20. Zachary Allman; 21. Jacob Balliet; 22. Dylan Orwig; 23. Austen Treuchet; 24. Kody Hartlaub.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Billy Wallace; 2. Colby Wiesz; 3. Steel Powell; 4. Korey Lovell; 5. Kevin Lovell; 6. R.J.Baker; 7. Koa Crane; 8. Josh Wiesz; 9. Pat Harvey Jr.; 10. Drake Standley; 11. James Taylor; 12. Jason Holt.

PATH VALLEY SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 26 Laps: 1. Mikell McGee; 2. Garrett Bard; 3. Rowdy Heffner; 4. Will Brunson; 5. Austin Reed; 6. Mike Alleman; 7. Zach Rhodes; 8. John Walp; 9. Dave Wickham; 10. Andrew Jacobus; 11. Kenny Heffner; 12. Jarrett Cavalet; 13. Chris Kreider; 14. Frank Rusnock; 15. Justin Mills; 16. Aaron Jacobus; 17. Andrew Boyer.

PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR (Outlaw Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Davie Franek; 2. Jordan Thomas; 3. Jonathan Preston; 4. Mark Smith; 5. Jared Zimbardi; 6. Kyle Drum; 7. Bret Wright; 8. Denny Peebles; 9. Paulie Colvagiovanni; 10. Danny Vaughn; 11. Darryl Ruggles; 12. Jake Karklin; 13. Dave Axton; 14. Will Glover; 15. Craig Lane; 16. Parker Evans; 17. Steve Glover; 18. Matt Tanner; 19. Joe Trenca; 20. Brian Preston; 21. John Trenca.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. Ryan Bernal; 4. Tanner Carrick; 5. Jodie Robinson; 6. Chase Majdic; 7. Michael Faccinto; 8. Andy Gregg; 9. Joel Myers Jr.; 10. Caden Sarale; 11. Kyle Offill; 12. Justin Bradway; 13. Greg Decaires V; 14. Michael Ing; 15. Andy Forsberg; 16. Landon Brooks; 17. Isaiah Vanquez; 18. Kalib Henry; 19. Max Mittry; 20. Blake Carrick.

ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY RACEWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Joey Montgomery; 2. Joe B. Miller; 3. Zach Daum; 4. Kyle Bellm; 5. Kasey Burch; 6. Steve Short; 7. Jeff Asher; 8. Jack Halbert; 9. Brady Parmeley; 10. Brad Cookson; 11. Kaylon McEntire; 12. Jim Collins; 13. Eddie Gross; 14. Timmy Montgomery; 15. Jeff Wurst; 16. Cory Bruns; 17. Jordan Masson; 18. Jeffery Masson.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Tri-State Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Kyle Cummins; 2. Jadon Rogers; 3. Chase Stockon; 4. Justin Grant; 5. Brady Bacon; 6. Robert Ballou; 7. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 8. Tanner Thorson; 9. Kendall Ruble; 10. Chris Windom; 11. Jake Swanson; 12. Max Adams; 13. Critter Malone; 14. Kent Schmidt; 15. Paul Nienhiser; 16. C.J. Leary; 17. Cole Bodine; 18. Carson Short; 19. Shane Cottle; 20. Chet Williams; 21. Nic Harris; 22. Brandon Mattox; 23. Aric Gentry; 24. Stephen Schnapf.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dean Jacobs; 2. Brandon Spithaler; 3. Broc Martin; 4. Chris Myers; 5. Nate Dussel; 6. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 7. Nick Patterson; 8. Tyler Street; 9. Dylan Kingan; 10. Zach Ames; 11. Trey Jacobs; 12. Jason Dolick; 13. Jamie Myers; 14. RJ Jacobs; 15. Kyle Capodice; 16. Nate Reeser; 17 Corbin Gurley; 18. Troy Kingan; 19. Henry Malcuit; 20. Jordan Ryan.

WAYNESFIED RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Gary Taylor; 2. Cale Conley; 3. Travis Philo; 4. DJ Foos; 5. Greg Wilson; 6. Max Stambaugh; 7. Lee Jacobs; 8. Cole Duncan; 9. Buddy Kofoid; 10. Thomas Messeraull; 11. Skylar Gee; 12. Ricky Peterson; 13. Frankie Nervo; 14. John Ivy; 15. Brandon Wimmer; 16. Stuart Brubaker; 17. Shawn Dancer; 18. Mitch Harble; 19. Jordan Harble; 20. Brian Smith; 21. Cole Macedo; 22. Chris Andrews.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES SOONER REGION (Salina Highbanks Speedway), WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Devil’s Bowl Speedway): Rain.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Bedford Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Anthony Macri; 2. Rico Abreu; 3. Paul McMahan; 4. Cory Eliason; 5. Kyle Reinhardt; 6. Justin Peck; 7. Tim Shaffer; 8. Ian Madsen; 9. Mike Wagner; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Bill Balog; 12. Tyler Courtney; 13. Kerry Madsen; 14. Hunter Schuerenberg; 15. Lucas Wolfe; 16. Danny Dietrich; 17. Dylan Cisney; 18. Cap Henry; 19. Tony Fiore; 20. Zeb Wise; 21. Zach Hampton; 22. Freddie Rahmer; 23. Jeff Halligan; 24. Kyle Moody; 25. Ryan Smith.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Paragon Speedway): Rain

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top