Free Quick Results: Cap Henry takes Fremont win, rain dominates Pennsylvania, more results

TUESDAY AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES SPRINT WEEK (Lakeside Speedway) Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. JJ Hickle; 2. Ian Madsen; 3. Blake Hahn; 4. Seth Bergman; 5. Harli White; 6. Colton Heath; 7. Tanner Holmes; 8. Robbie Price; 9. Jay Russell; 10. Michael Faccinto; 11. Nick Parker; 12. John [...]

By |2020-08-20T21:29:07-04:00August 16, 2020|More Racing News, National Results, PA News|

Free Quick Results: Rahmer doubles up, Reutzel back on top with the All Stars, more

WEDNESDAY ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Devil’s Bowl Speedway) Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kyle Larson; 2. Kasey Kahne; 3. Scott Bogucki; 4. Cory Eliason; 5. Aaron Reutzel; 6. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 7. Paul McMahan; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Justin Peck; 10. Josh Baughman; 11. Danny Dietrich; 12. [...]

By |2020-06-17T10:18:22-04:00June 14, 2020|More Racing News, National Results, PA News|

Free Quick Results: Krimes and Wagaman bag Lincoln win, Guardino earns wingless triumph

FRIDAY WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Ocean Speedway): Rain. SATURDAY LINCOLN SPEEDWAY 410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Alan Krimes; 2. Tim Glatfelter; 3. Brian Montieth; 4. Adam Wilt; 5. Chad Trout; 6. Cory Haas; 7. Kyle Moody; 8. Jimmy Siegel; 9. Chase Dietz; 10. Glenndon Forsythe; 11. Tyler Esh; [...]

By |2019-03-30T08:53:45-04:00March 23, 2019|More Racing News, National Results, PA Results|

Free Quick Results: Grant wins USAC main at Lawrenceburg, Duncan bags BOSS win, more Saturday and weekend results

THURSDAY UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Kokomo Speedway-Smackdown) Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Justin Grant; 2. Tyler Courtney; 3. C.J. Leary; 4. Jason McDougal; 5. Brady Bacon; 6. Chris Windom; 7. Dave Darland; 8. Tyler Thomas; 9. Chase Stockon; 10. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 11. Jarett Andretti; 12. Dakota Jackson; 13. Logan [...]

By |2018-10-04T09:34:41-04:00September 30, 2018|More Racing News, National Results|

Quick Results: Montieth earns $5,000 Lincoln score, Dewease owns Port, Blake Hahn takes 81 Speedway win, Faccinto SCCT king in Placerville, more Saturday results to follow

FRIDAY 81 SPEEDWAY (Nebraska 360 Sprints) Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tim Crawley; 2. Sammy Swindell; 3. Brian Brown; 4. Daryn Pittman; 5. Seth Bergman; 6. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 7. Blake Hahn; 8. Wayne Johnson; 9. Kyle Bellm; 10. Paul Nienhiser; 11. Johnny Herrera; 12. Bill Balog; 13. Jack Dover; [...]

By |2018-04-06T11:11:46-04:00March 31, 2018|More Racing News, National Results|

Quick Results: Freddie Rahmer wins at Lincoln, Blane Heimbach beats Selinsgrove field, D.J. Foos captures Fremont, Saturday results are rolling in

THURSDAY AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway) Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Tim Shaffer; 2. Josh Baughman; 3. Jon Agan; 4. Thomas Kennedy; 5. Jamie Ball; 6. Aaron Reutzel; 7. Danny Lasoski; 8. Seth Brahmer; 9. Seth Bergman; 10. Matt Moro; 11. Davey Heskin; 12. Carson McCarl; [...]

By |2017-08-07T16:58:00-04:00August 6, 2017|More Racing News, National News, National Results|

Quick Results: Tony Stewart wins Monday All Star Circuit of Champions show at PPMS, weekend results posted

TUESDAY LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY (Silver Cup) Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. David Gravel; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Chad Kemenah; 6. Brad Sweet; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. Jason Johnson; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Carson Macedo; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. Paul McMahan; 13. Dale Blaney; 14. Jason Sides; [...]

By |2017-07-27T18:57:00-04:00July 21, 2017|More Racing News, National Results, PA News|

Title

Go to Top