HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Haudenschild earns WoO win, Hafertepe and Dussel also score, more results

THURSDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Port Royal Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cory Eliason; 2. Kerry Madsen; 3. Tony Stewart; 4. Gio Scelzi; 5. Tyler Courtney; 6. Aaron Reutzel; 7. Ian Madsen; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Brent Marks; 10. Lance Dewease; 11. Paul McMahan; 12. Dylan Cisney (Provisional); 13. Cale Thomas; 14. T.J. Stutts; 15. Tyler Bear (Provisional); 16. Brock Zearfoss; 17. Rico Abreu; 18. Shane Stewart; 19. Logan Wagner; 20. Spencer Bayston; 21. Lucas Wolfe; 22. Christopher Bell; 23. Brian Brown; 24. Kyle Larson; 25. James McFadden; 26. Freddie Rahmer.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Port Royal Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Kyle Larson; 4. Dylan Cisney; 5. Rico Abreu; 6. Kerry Madsen; 7. Cory Eliason; 8. Brent Marks; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Ian Madsen; 11. Cale Thomas; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Freddie Rahmer; 14. Tyler Courtney; 15. Aaron Reutzel; 16. Logan Wagner; 17. Jared Esh; 18. Skylar Gee; 19. T.J. Stutts; 20. Zeb Wise; 21. Mike Wagner; 22. Justin Peck; 23. Brian Brown; 24. Sye Lynch; 25. Paul McMahan; 26. Gio Scelzi; 27. Tyler Bear.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Craig Mintz; 2. Cale Conley; 3. Travis Philo; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Chad Kemenah; 6. Cap Henry; 7. Byron Reed; 8. Max Stambaugh; 9. Tyler Street; 10. T.J. Michael; 11. Stuart Brubaker; 12. D.J. Foos; 13. John Ivy; 14. Nate Dussel; 15. Cole Macedo; 16. Zane DeVault; 17. Chad Wilson; 18. Ricky Peterson; 19. Duane Zablocki; 20. Shawn Dancer.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Jamie Miller; 3. Seth Schneider; 4. Matt Foos; 5. Kody Brewer; 6. Kyle Peters; 7. Dustin Stroup; 8. Jim McGrath Jr.; 9. Kyle Capodice; 10. Steve Rando; 11. Luke Griffith; 12. Rich Farmer; 13. Mike Keegan; 14. Shawn Valenti; 15. Justin Lusk; 16. Logan Riehl; 17. Mike Moore; 18. Jerry Dahms; 19. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 20. Kasey Ziebold.

IRA SPRINTS (Outagamie Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. Jake Blackhurst; 3. Bill Balog; 4. Scott Neitzel; 5. Jordan Goldesberry; 6. Russel Borland; 7. Jeremy Schultz; 8. Scott Biertzer; 9. Josh Walter; 10. Rob Pribnow; 11. Sean Rayhall; 12. Danny Schlafer; 13. Scott Uttech; 14. Kris Spitz; 15. Dave Uttech; 16. Joey Moughan; 17. Hunter Custer; 18. Todd King; 19. Jack Routson; 20. Wayne Modjeski; 21. John Fahl; 22. Bryce Schmitt.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. David Holbrook; 2. Steve Owings; 3. Mike Bittinger; 4. Dylan Norris; 5. Tim McClelland; 6. Steve Wilbur; 7. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 8. Cody Phillips; 9. Cody Fletcher; 10. Justin Foster; 11. Joe Trone Jr.; 12. Steve Kisamore; 13. Mason Claney; 14. Andrew Hake; 15. Brett Rose; 16. Bill Heltzel Jr.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Bloomington Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chris Windom; 2. Kyle Cummins; 3. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 4. Chase Stockon; 5. Brent Beauchamp; 6. Stevie Sussex; 7. C.J. Leary; 8. Justin Grant; 9. Robert Ballou; 10. Brady Bacon; 11. Dave Darland; 12. Dakota Jackson; 13. Jake Swanson; 14. A.J. Hopkins; 15. Jason Rogers; 16. Carson Short;17. Shane Cottle; 18. Anton Hernandez; 19. Sterling Cling; 20. Brayden Fox; 21. Jordan Kinser; 22. Brady Short; 23. Logan Seavey; 24. Brandon Mattox.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Dodge City Raceway Park)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Jacob Allen; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. David Gravel; 5. Brad Sweet; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Daryn Pittman; 8. Kraig Kinser; 9. Carson Macedo; 10. Parker Price-Miller; 11. Dominic Scelzi; 12. John Carney; 13. Wayne Johnson; 14. Jason Sides; 15. Kyle Clark; 16. Mason Daniel; 17. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 18. Tim Kaeding; 19. Bill Rose; 20. Jeff Stasa; 21. Danny Jennings; 22. Jake Bubak.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Tuscarora 50-Port Royal Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 50 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Anthony Macri; 3. Dylan Cisney; 4. Kyle Larson; 5. Cory Eliason; 6. Logan Wagner; 7. Tyler Courtney; 8. Spencer Bayston; 9. Kerry Madsen; 10. Freddie Rahmer; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Danny Dietrich; 13. Tony Stewart; 14. Mike Wagner; 15. James McFadden; 16. Blane Heimbach; 17. Ian Madsen; 18. Brock Zearfoss; 19. Brian Brown; 20. Gio Scelzi; 21. Aaron Reutzel; 22. Paul McMahan; 23. Rico Abreu; 24. T.J. Stutts; 25. Jared Esh.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-80 Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.; 2. Roger Crockett; 3. Austin McCarl; 4. Scott Bogucki; 5. Matt Covington; 6. Jack Dover; 7. Dylan Westbrook; 8. Carson McCarl; 9. Terry McCarl; 10. Blake Hahn; 11. Cody Ledger; 12. Garet Williamson; 13. Danny Sams III; 14. Harli White; 15. Clint Garner; 16. Jordon Mallett; 17. Colby Thornhill; 18. Chase Randall; 19. Seth Brahmer; 20. Travis Reber; 21. Ryan Bickett; 22. Rick Cerveny; 23. Kyle Offill; 24. Matt Juhl; 25. Jason Martin; 26. Devon Borden.

FREMONT SPEEDAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Nate Dussel; 2. Stuart Brubaker; 3. Cap Henry; 4. T.J. Michael; 5. DJ Foos; 6. Duane Zablocki; 7. Tyler Street; 8. Travis Philo; 9. Tim Shaffer; 10. Dean Jacobs; 11. Cale Conley; 12. Ryan Ruhl; 13. John Ivy; 14. Cole Macedo; 15. Chad Wilson; 16. Dylan Kingan; 17. Byron Reed; 18. Trey Jacobs; 19. Caleb Griffith; 20. Ryan Broughton; 21. Chad Kemenah; 22. Brian Smith.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Zeth Sabo; 3. Jamie Miller; 4. Seth Schneider; 5. Kasey Ziebold; 6. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 7. Kyle Peters; 8. Luke Griffith; 9. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 10. Brandon Moore; 11. Kyle Capodice; 12. Alvin Roepke; 13. Matt Foos; 14. Steve Rando; 15. Logan Riehl; 16. Shawn Valenti; 17. Chris Verda; 18. Mike Keegan; 19. Kody Brewer; 20. Matt Lucius.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brett Wanner; 2. Dylan Norris; 3. Jordan Givler; 4. Chad Criswell; 5. Steve Owings; 6. Chris Frank; 7. Doug Hammaker; 8. Chris Arnold; 9. Dave Brown; 10. Zachary Cool; 11. Jeff Paulson; 12. Travis Scott; 13. Brett Strickler; 14. Hayden Miller; 15. Jordan Strickler; 16. C.J. Tracy; 17. Mason Chaney; 18. Russell Hammaker; 19. Steve Kisamore; 20. Zane Rudisill; 21. Todd Rittenhouse Jr.; 22. Cody Fletcher; 23. Kyle. Rohrbaugh; 24. Cameron Burke.

SHARON SPEEDWAY

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Lee Jacobs; 3. Carl Bowser; 4. Dan Shetler; 5. Brandon Spithaler; 6. Dan Kuriger; 7. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 8. Ricky Peterson; 9. Brandon Matus; 10. Adam Kekich; 11. Jeremy Kornbau; 12. Henry Malcuit; 13. R.J. Jacobs; 14. Darren Pifer; 15. Leyton Wagner; 16. Joe Kubinec; 17. Russ Sansosti; 18. Logan McCandless; 19. Davey Jones; 20. Ivan Johnson; 21. George Hobaugh; 22. Brent Matus; 23. Frankie Nervo; 24. Ryan Beatty; 25. Dan McCarron; 26. Michael Bauer.

SPRINTS ON DIRT (Butler Motor Speedway)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tylar Rankin; 2. Zane DeVault; 3. Thomas Schinderle; 4. Keith Sheffer Jr.; 5. Brinton Marvel; 6. Quentin Blonde; 7. Zac Broughman; 8. Gary Fritts; 9. Nick Hull; 10. Mike Kane; 11. Tyler Bearden; 12. Jeff DeVault; 13. Logan Easterday.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB NATIONAL TOUR (Lincoln Park Speedway)

Make-up Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chase Stockon; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Dave Darland; 4. C.J. Leary; 5. Logan Seavey; 6. Shane Cottle; 7. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 8. Chris Windom; 9. Carson Short; 10. Kyle Cummins; 11. Robert Ballou; 12. Brandon Mattox; 13. Stevie Sussex; 14. Brayden Fox; 15. Justin Grant; 16. Mario Clouser; 17. Thomas Meseraull; 18. Brent Beauchamp; 19. Jake Swanson; 20. Max Adams; 21. Aric Gentry; 22. Colten Cottle; 23. Jadon Rogers.

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brady Bacon; 2. C.J. Leary; 3. Shane Cottle; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 5. Chris Windom; 6. Mario Clouser; 7. Jake Swanson 8. Tye Mihocko; 9. Jadon Rogers; 10. Brandon Mattox; 11. Chase Stockon; 12. Justin Grant; 13. Brent Beauchamp; 14. Max Adams; 15. Kyle Cummins; 16. Chris Phillips; 17. Matt Westfall; 18. Thomas Meseraull; 19. Brandon Morin; 20. Anton Hernandez; 21. Dave Darland; 22. A.J. Hopkins; 23. Robert Ballou.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Dodge City Raceway Park)

Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Sheldon Haudenschild; 2. Parker Price-Miller; 3. David Gravel; 4. Brad Sweet; 5. Logan Schuchart; 6. Donny Schatz; 7. Dominic Scelzi; 8. Kraig Kinser; 9. Jacob Allen; 10. Carson Macedo; 11. Tim Kaeding; 12. Daryn Pittman; 13. Jason Sides; 14. John Carney; 15. Jake Bubak; 16. Wayne Johnson; 17. Kyle Clark; 18. Tucker Klaasmeyer; 19. Bill Rose; 20. Jeff Stasa; 21. Danny Jennings; 22. Mason Daniel.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top
error: Content is protected !!