HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Montieth and Kendall share Lincoln mains, Miller earns first 410 score, Duncan takes FAST win, more Saturday results

DB3 Imaging Photo

THURSDAY

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (Lakeside Speedway): Canceled.

FRIDAY

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK (305 Sprints)

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kyle Capodice; 2. Tyler Street; 3. Paul Weaver; 4. John Ivy; 5. Brandon Moore; 6. Luke Griffith; 7. Justin Adams; 8. Seth Schneider; 9. Steve Rando; 10. Jason Keckler; 11. Bobby Clark; 12. Dustin Rall; 13. Shawn Valenti; 14. Zeth Sabo; 15. Mike Keegan; 16. Kevin Mingus; 17. Tad Peck; 18. Jamie Miller; 19. Jimmy McGrath Jr.; 20. Kyle Peters; 21. Justin Clark; 22. Jerry Dahms.

GREAT LAKE SPRINT SERIES (I-96 Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tony Stewart; 2. Jared Horstman; 3. Dylan Westbrook; 4. Max Stambaugh; 5. Ricky Peterson; 6. Zane DeVault; 7. Robbie Price; 8. Ryan Ruhl; 9. Phil Gressman; 10. Danny Sams; 11. Chase Ridenour; 12. Dan McCarron; 13. Ayrton Olsen; 14. Jay Steinbach; 15. Trevor Berry; 16. Garrett Saunders; 17. Jared Lamberson; 18. Gregg Dalman; 19. Dustin Daggett; 20. Brad Lamerson; 21. Conner Morrell; 22. R.J. Jacobs; 23. Jason Blonde; 24. Andy Chehowski.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brandon Matus; 2. A.J. Flick; 3. Carl Bowser; 4. Sye Lynch; 5. Michael Bauer; 6. Gary Kriess; 7. Ralph Spithaler; 8. Dan Kuriger; 9. Jordan Harble; 10. George Hobaugh; 11. Darren Pifer; 12. Brandon Spithaler; 13. Brent Matus; 14. Brandon Fredericks; 15. Bill Kiley; 16. Clay Riney; 17. Jimmy Morris; 18. Jack Sodeman; 19. Jeremy Hill; 20. Leyton Wagner.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Koen Shaw; 3. Bud Kaeding; 4. JJ Ringo; 5. Brad Furr.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Shane Golobic; 2. Justyn Cox; 3. Sean Becker; 4. Andy Forsberg; 5. Kyle Offill.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Steve Owings; 2. Cody Fletcher; 3. Austen Treuchet; 4. David Holbrook; 5. Joe Trone Jr.; 6. Mark Van Vorst; 7. Neal Amspacher; 8. Kenny Kuhn; 9. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 10. Tim McClelland; 11. Dylan Norris; 12. Shane Hoff; 13. Mike Bittinger.

UNITED RACING CLUB (Bedford Speedway)

Feature Finish: 1. Chad Layton; 2. Curt Michael; 3. Derek Locke; 4. Jason Shultz; 5. Troy Betts; 6. Lance Moss; 7. Gerard McIntyre Jr; 8. Austin Bishop; 9. Josh Weller; 10. Ed Aiken; 11. Ryan Quackenbush; 12. Ryan Lynn; 13. Adam Carberry; 14. Ryan Stillwaggon; 15. Jason Cherry; 16. Bryn Gohn.

Make-up Feature Finish: 1. Josh Weller; 2. Curt Michael; 3. Chad Layton; 4. Derek Locke; 5. Jason Shultz; 6. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 7. Austin Bishop; 8. Ryan Stillwaggon; 9. Troy Betts; 10. Lance Moss; 11. Ryan Lynn; 12. Ryan Quackenbush; 13. Adam Carberry; 14. Ed Aiken; 15. Jason Cherry; 16. Bryn Gohn.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Eldora Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. C.J. Leary; 3. Brady Bacon; 4. Chris Windom; 5. Carson Short; 6. Kevin Thomas Jr.; 7. Chase Stockon; 8. Justin Grant; 9. Jason McDougal; 10. Isaac Chapple; 11. Ty Tilton; 12. Nick Bilbee; 13. Matt Westfall; 14. Dustin Smith; 15. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 16. Brian VanMeveren; 17. Matt Goodnight; 18. Dustin Ingle; 19. Josh Hodges; 20. Timmy Buckwalter; 21. Chad Boespflug; 22. Robert Ballou; 23. Dave Darland.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Chad Trout; 3. Anthony Macri; 4. Robbie Kendall; 5. Freddie Rahmer; 6. Lucas Wolfe; 7. Brian Montieth; 8. Cory Haas; 9. Rick Lafferty; 10. T.J. Stutts; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Steve Buckwalter; 13. Adrian Shaffer; 14. Dylan Cisney; 15. Troy Fraker; 16. Ryan Smith; 17. Danny Dietrich; 18. Mark Smith. DNS: Kody Lehman.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Glenndon Forsythe; 2. Matt Findley; 3. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 4. Doug Hammaker; 5. Kevin Nouse; 6. Rodney Westhafer; 7. Jeff Halligan; 8. Rich Eichelberger; 9. Kyle Denmyer; 10. Todd Rittenhouse; 11. Chris Frank; 12. Dwight Leppo; 13. Gregg Foster; 14. Jacob Galloway; 15. Troy Rome; 16. Scott Fisher; 17. Brett Wanner.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Eldora Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Carson Macedo; 4. David Gravel; 5. Jacob Allen; 6. Christopher Bell; 7. Tim Kaeding; 8. Parker Price-Miller; 9. Gio Scelzi; 10. Ian Madsen; 11. Brad Sweet; 12. Kraig Kinser; 13. Shane Stewart; 14. Aaron Reutzel; 15. Tim Shaffer; 16. Rico Abreu; 17. Spencer Bayston; 18. Brent Marks; 19. Kerry Madsen; 20. Jason Sides; 21. Cale Thomas; 22. Daryn Pittman; 23. Sammy Swindell; 24. Brock Zearfoss; 25. Hunter Schuerenberg.

SATURDAY

FAST SERIES (Sharon Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Tony Stewart; 3. Joey Saldana; 4. Chad Kemenah; 5. TJ Michael; 6. Brandon Spithaler; 7. Broc Martin; 8. Dan Shetler; 9. Lee Jacobs; 10. Carl Bowser; 11. Dan McCarron; 12. Caleb Griffith; 13. Dan Kuriger; 14. Tyler Gunn; 15. Max Stambaugh; 16. George Hobaugh; 17. Kody Swanson; 18. Gary Kriess; 19. Justin Peck; 20. Sye Lynch; 21. Michael Bauer; 22. Jordan Harble; 23. Darin Gallagher; 24. Jack Sodeman.

GRAY’S HARBOR RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Cam Smith; 2. Jay Cole; 3. JJ Hickle; 4. Jason Solwold; 5. Tyler Anderson; 6. Jason Reed; 7. Colton Heath; 8. Travis Jacobson; 9. Brock Lemley; 10. Bailey Sucich; 11. Lance Sargent; 12. Chris Bullock; 13. Jeff Dunlap; 14. John Stuwart; 15. Devon Borden.

KELLER AUTO SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 31 Laps: 1. Mitchell Faccinto; 2. D.J. Netto; 3. Landon Hurst; 4. Grant Duinkerken; 5. Kaleb Montgomery; 6 Tucker Worth; 7. Bud Kaeding; 8. Craig Stidham; 9. Ben Worth; 10. Zane Blanchard; 11. Steve Kent; 12. Brendan Warmerdam; 13. Jace VanderWeerd; 14. Geoffrey Strole; 15. Joey Ancona; 16. Danny Faria; 17. Richard VanderWeerd; 18. Tanner Boul; 19. Cole Macedo; 20. Jared Faria; 21. Scott Parker; 22. Vaughn Schott.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brandon Emmett; 2. Brooklyn Holland; 3. Michael Pombo; 4. Albert Pombo; 5. Grant Champlin; 6. Rob Soloman; 7. Mike Schott; 8. Ryan Delisle; 9. Rick Bray; 10. Kyle Rasmussen.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brian Montieth; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Alan Krimes; 4. Freddie Rahmer; 5. Anthony Macri; 6. Jimmy Siegel; 7. Cory Haas; 8. Adam Wilt; 9. Ryan Smith; 10. Chase Dietz; 11. Brandon Rahmer; 12. Chad Trout; 13. Colton Young; 14. Glenndon Forsythe; 15. Tim Glatfelter; 16. Bradley Howard; 17. Landon Myers; 18. Jordan Givler; 19. Brett Michalski; 20. Joe Kata III; 21. Greg Plank; 22. Scott Fisher; 23. Robbie Kendall; 24. Brie Hershey; 25. Todd Gracey; 26. Trey Hivner.

410 Sprint Car Make-Up Feature, 25 Laps: 1. Robbie Kendall; 2. Freddie Rahmer; 3. Danny Dietrich; 4. Bradley Howard; 5. Cory Haas; 6. Chad Trout; 7. Scott Fisher; 8. Alan Krimes; 9. Jordan Givler; 10. Jimmy Siegel; 11. Brian Montieth; 12. Glenndon Forsythe; 13. Brandon Rahmer; 14. Chase Dietz; 15. Tim Glatfelter; 16. Brett Michalski; 17. Colton Young; 18. Anthony Macri; 19. Brie Hershey; 20. Greg Plank; 21. Landon Myers; 22. Trey Hivner; 23. Anthony Fiore; 24. Kyle Moody. DNS: Lucas Wolfe.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Tyler Ross; 2. Doug Hammaker; 3. Travis Scott; 4. Jeff Halligan; 5. Cody Fletcher; 6. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 7. Steve Drevicki; 8. Matt Findley; 9. Zachary Allman; 10. Wyatt Hinkle; 11. Dylan Norris; 12. Scott Fisher; 13. Ashley Cappetta; 14. Kyle Denmyer; 15. Mar VanHorst; 16. Kenny Kuhn; 17. Zachary Cool; 18. Brett Strickler; 19. Alyson Dietz; 20. Dylan Orwig.

MARYSVILLE RACEWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Steel Powell; 2. Peter Paulson; 3. Billy Wallace; 4. Colby Wiesz; 5. Korey Lovell; 6. Ron Laplant; 7. Roberto Kirby; 8. Pat Harvey Jr.; 9. Raquel Hall; 10. Kyle Standley; 11. Brandon Dozier; 12. Mike Monahan; 13. Danny Wagner; 14. Brad Dillard; 15. Michael Ing; 16. David Derr Jr.; 17. David Dias.

PETALUMA SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Chase Johnson; 2. Colby Copeland; 3. Ryan Bernal; 4. Geoff Ensign; 5. Brent Bjork; 6. John Clark; 7. Bret Rollag; 8. Angelo Cornet; 9. Jake Haulot; 10. Colby Johnson; 11. Billy Butler; 12. Bret Barney; 13. Shawn Arriaga; 14. Joel Myers; 15. Eli Deshaies; 16. Ricky Brophy; 17. DJ Freitas; 18. Sean Becker.

Spec Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jimmy Christian; 2. Terry Schank; 3. Cody Fendley; 4. Adam Christian; 5. Dennis Furia; 6. Sparky Howard; 7. Scott Chapeta; 8. Angelique Bell; 9. Brian Grier; 10. Adam Teves; 11. Travis DeGaton; 12. Keith Calvino; 13. Alan Miranda; 14. Bob Newberry; 15. Boy Moniz; 16. Chet Wilson; 17. Cody Spencer; 18. Bob Davis; 19. Kaimi Moniz-Costa; 20. Shawn Jones; 21. Ryon Siverling; 22. Geoff Ensign.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Andy Forsberg; 2. Kalib Henry; 3. Jodie Robinson; 4. Bobby McMahan; 5. Justin Johnson; 6. CJ Humphries; 7. Tony Gualda; 8. Shane Hopkins; 9. Mike Benson; 10. Chris Masters; 11. Jimmy Trulli; 12. Blake Carrick; 13. Jarrett Soares; 14. Jacob Tuttle; 15. Mike Cook; 16. Greg DeCaires; 17. Shane Golobic; 18. Justyn Cox; 19. Kenny Wanderstadt; 20. Jared Van Bebber; 21. Justin Sanders.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jeff Miller; 2. Lucas Wolfe; 3. Blane Heimbach; 4. Jared Esh; 5. Dylan Cisney; 6. T.J. Stutts; 7. Logan Wagner; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Justin Whittall; 10. Ryan Taylor; 11. A.J. Flick; 12. Tyler Reeser; 13. Adrian Shaffer; 14. Joey Hershey; 15. Cory Thornton; 16. Trenton Sheaffer; 17. Tyler Bear; 18. Dustin Baney.

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Ken Duke Jr.; 2. Jonathan Jones; 3. Roger Irvine; 4. Doug Dodson; 5. Devin Adams; 6. John Scarborough; 7. Jaremi Hanson; 8. John Fiore; 9. Jake Frye; 10. Zach Newlin; 11. Cale Reigle; 12. Scott Ellerman; 13. Jake Waters; 14. Ron Aurand; 15. Jimmy White; 16. Dave Wickham; 17. Michael Wenrick; 18. Erin Statler; 19. Jay Krout; 20. Nick Sweigart; 21. Nathan Gramley; 22. Dave Grube; 23. Wally Eshenaur; 24. Ryan Lynn; 25. Drew Ritchey; 26. Dave Guss.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jason Shultz; 2. Kyle Reinhardt; 3. Cody Keller; 4. Chad Layton; 5. Michael Walter II; 6. Mallie Shuster; 7. Thomas Radivoy; 8. Lance Moss; 9. Jim Shuster; 10. Tyler Denochick; 11. Mark Smith; 12. Jake Hummel; 13. Derek Lock; 14. Ryan Kissinger; 15. Brian Nornhold; 16. Curt Stroup; 17. Colby Womer.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dean Jacobs; 2. Ricky Peterson; 3. DJ Foos; 4. Trevor Baker; 5. Jordan Ryan; 6. Clay Riney; 7. Tyler Dunn; 8. Stuart Brubaker; 9. Andrew Palker; 10. Danny Mumaw; 11. Brian Smith; 12. Brinton Marvel; 13. Steve Butler; 14. Ray Miller; 15. William Aumend; 16. Travis Danford; 17. Trey Jacobs; 18. Ryan Broughton; 19. Mitch Harble; 20. Henry Malcuit.

UNITED STATES AUTO CLUB (Eldora Speedway): Postponed to July 17.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Eldora Speedway): Postponed to July 17.

AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES (I-30 Speedway), KNOXVILLE RACEWAY: Rain.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!