HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Quick Results: Tony Stewart wins Monday All Star Circuit of Champions show at PPMS, weekend results posted

TUESDAY

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY (Silver Cup)

Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Donny Schatz; 2. Daryn Pittman; 3. David Gravel; 4. Tim Shaffer; 5. Chad Kemenah; 6. Brad Sweet; 7. Kraig Kinser; 8. Jason Johnson; 9. Danny Dietrich; 10. Carson Macedo; 11. Shane Stewart; 12. Paul McMahan; 13. Dale Blaney; 14. Jason Sides; 15. Brandon Spithaler; 16. Jac Haudenschild; 17. Carl Bowser; 18. Sheldon Haudenschild; 19. Kerry Madsen; 20. Brent Marks; 21. James McFadden; 22. A.J. Flick; 23. Logan Schuchart; 24. Lucas Wolfe; 25. Dan Shetler; 26. Jacob Allen.

THURSDAY

I-80 SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Terry McCarl; 2. Cody Ledger; 3. Ryan Roberts; 4. Danny Lasoski; 5. Seth Brahmer; 6. Tyler Drueke; 7. Jordan Boston; 8. Don Droud Jr.; 9. Stuart Snyder; 10. Ryan Bickett; 11. Shayle Bade; 12. Jack Dover; 13. Tadd Holliman; 14. Toby Chapman; 15. Bobby Becker; 16. Joey Danley; 17. Ron Love; 18. Jason Danley; 19. Jason Becker.

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Eriez Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Cole Duncan; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Hunter Schuerenberg; 4. Spencer Bayston; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Carson Macedo; 7. Brandon Spithaler; 8. Danny Holtgraver; 9. Tony Stewart; 10. Chad Kemenah; 11. Jared Zimbardi; 12. Dean Jacobs; 13. Dylan Cisney; 14. Max Stambaugh; 15. Caleb Armstrong; 16. Brandon Matus; 17. Tyler Esh; 18. Lee Jacobs; 19. Dan Kuriger; 20. T.J. Michael; 21. Jim Morris; 22. Michael Bauer; 23. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 24. Jason Barney; 25. Darren Pifer.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

410 Sprint Feature Finish: 1. Cale Thomas; 2. Byron Reed; 3. D.J. Foos; 4. Broc Martin; 5. Chris Andrews; 6. Cap Henry; 7. Travis Philo; 8. Stuart Brubaker; 9. Brian Lay; 10. Duane Zablocki; 11. Shawn Valenti; 12. Jess Stiger; 13. Jordan Ryan; 14. Dan McCarron; 15. Max McGhee; 16. Trevor Baker; 17. Sam Ashworth; 18. Trey Jacobs; 19. Justin Peck; 20. Jody Keegan.

305 Sprint Feature Finish: 1. John Ivy; 2. Seth Schneider; 3. Jamie Miller; 4. Nate Dussel; 5. Bobby Clark; 6. Alvin Roepke; 7. Ricky Peterson; 8. Jason Keckler; 9. Kyle Capodice; 10. Jordan Ryan; 11. Luke Griffith; 12. Matt Ferrell; 13. Tyler Street; 14. Stuart Williams; 15. Dustin Rall; 16. Kyle Peters; 17. Chase Dunham; 18. Paul Weaver; 19. Chase Baker; 20. Ken Rossy; 21. Kelsey Ivy; 22. Ryan French.

LIMALAND MOTORSPORTS PARK

Non-Wing Feature Finish: 1. C.J. Leary; 2. Shane Cottle; 3. Dallas Hewitt; 4. Gage Etgen; 5. Kyle Simon; 6. Matt Westfall; 7. Dustin Ingle; 8. Cody Gardner; 9. Mike Miller; 10. Travis Henry; 11. Tony Main; 12. Ty Tilton; 13. Lee Underwood; 14. Derek Hastings; 15. Kevin Myers; 16. Dave Darland; 17. Curtis Muhlenkamp; 18. Luke Hall; 19. Drew Rader; 20. Steve Little; 21. Matt Cooley.

NRA SPRINTS (Tri-City Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jared Horstman; 2. Matt Foos; 3. Kyle Sauder; 4. Gregg Dalman; 5. Dustin Daggett; 6. Devon Dobie; 7. John Schulz; 8. Chase Ridenour; 9. Andy Teunessen; 10. Mike Astrauskas; 11. Chris Pobanz; 12. Cody Howard; 13. Joe Geibe; 14. Kyle Poortenga; 15. Tank Brakenberry; 16. Ralph Brakenberry; 17. Shawn Murray; 18. Linden Jones; 19. Darren Orth; 20. Tanner Astrauskas; 21. Eric Smith.

OCEAN SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Justin Sanders; 2. Shane Golobic; 3. D.J. Netto; 4. Brad Furr; 5. Geoff Ensign; 6. Dustin Golobic; 7. Cole Macedo; 8. Marcus Dumesny; 9. Mathew Moles; 10. Kyle Offill; 11. Kurt Nelson; 12. Jason Chisum; 13. Koen Shaw; 14. Jeremy Chisum; 15. Jerry Bonnema; 16. Eric Humphries; 17. Josh Chisum; 18. Anthony Simone; 19. Richard Fajardo; 20. Colby Johnson; 21. Wayne Katen.

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Buddy Kofoid; 2. Michael Ing; 3. Chase Majdic; 4. Andy Forsberg; 5. Sean Becker; 6. Brad Bumgarner; 7. Kyle Hirst; 8. Steven Tiner; 9. Kirt Organ; 10. Jake Haulot; 11. Mark Tabor Jr.; 12. Brandon Powell; 13. John Clark; 14. Daniel Keen; 15. Peter Paulson; 16. Tanner Carrick; 17. Jeremy Wilson; 18. Mike Monahan; 19. Jim Richardson; 20. Michael Keen; 21. Kevin Lovell.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Mike Bittinger; 2. Kody Hartlaub; 3. Isaac Sneeringer; 4. Steve Owings; 5. Joe Trone Jr.; 6. Steven Kisamore; 7. David Holbrook; 8. Colt White; 9. Dennis Gross; 10. Chris Priar; 11. Zach Euculano; 12. Cody Fletcher; 13. Trey Hivner; 14. Brody Treaster.

UNITED RACING CLUB (Georgetown Speedway)

Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Davie Franek; 2. J.J. Grasso; 3. Chris Coyle; 4. Davey Sammons; 5. Curt Michael; 6. David Quackenbush; 7. Christopher Allen Jr.; 8. Troy Betts; 9. Kris Lilick; 10. Josh Weller; 11. Bill Unglert; 12. Brent Shearer.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brock Zearfoss; 2. David Gravel; 3. Donny Schatz; 4. Brad Sweet; 5. Daryn Pittman; 6. Brian Montieth; 7. Aaron Ott; 8. T.J.. Stutts; 9. Freddie Rahmer; 10. Greg Hodnett; 11. Lucas Wolfe; 12. Jason SIdes; 13. Trey Starks; 14. Jac Haudenschild; 15. Kraig Kinser; 16. Logan Schuchart; 17. Anthony Macri; 18. Paul McMahan; 19. Jason Johnson; 20. James McFadden; 21. Lance Dewease; 22. Danny Dietrich; 23. Sheldon Haudenschild; 24. Dale Blaney; 25. Jacob Allen; 26. Shane Stewart; 27. Rodney Westhafer.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX: Rain.

SATURDAY

ATOMIC SPEEDWAY

Results not posted.

GRAY’S HARBOR SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Reese Goetz; 2. Henry Van Dam; 3. Chase Goetz; 4. Jay Cole; 5. Lance Sargent; 6. Jason Reed; 7. Jeff Dunlap; 8. Tyler Anderson; 9. John Stuart.

IRA SPRINTS (Beaver Dam Raceway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Scotty Thiel; 3. Russel Borland; 4. Ben Schmidt; 5. Mike Reinke; 6. Scotty Neitzel; 7. Blake Nimee; 8. Steve Meyer; 9. Bill Wirth; 10. Todd Daun; 11. Phillip Mock; 12. Kyle Marten; 13. Scott Uttech; 14. Dave Uttech; 15. Johnny Fahl; 16. Jake Blackhurst; 17. Dennis Spitz; 18. Kris Spitz; 19. Trey Detweiler; 20. Bill Rose; 21. Jeremy Schultz; 22. Wayne Modjeski.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY

410 Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Brian Brown; 2. Ian Madsen; 3. Danny Lasoski; 4. Davey Heskin; 5. Tasker Phillips; 6. Brooke Tatnell; 7. Dusty Zomer; 8. Justin Henderson; 9. Tim Kaeding; 10. Aaron Reutzel; 11. Austin McCarl; 12. Terry McCarl; 13. Matt Juhl; 14. Dustin Selvage; 15. A.J. Moeller; 16. Lynton Jeffrey; 17. Dakota Hendrickson; 18. Josh Schneiderman; 19. Jordyn Brazier; 20. Rager Phillips; 21. Jason Kendrick; 22. Bobby Mincer; 23. Josh Baughman; 24. Kerry Madsen.

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 18 Laps: 1. Sawyer Phillips; 2. Jamie Ball; 3. Devin Kline; 4. Clint Garner; 5. Ryan Giles; 6. Matt Moro; 7. Calvin Landis; 8. Josh Baughman; 9. Aaron Reutzel; 10. Matt Egel; 11. Tyler Groenendyk; 12. Chris Martin; 13. Tom Lenz; 14. McKenna Haase; 15. Joe Beaver; 16. Chris Morgan; 17. Stacey Alexander; 18. Nate VanHaaften; 19. Troy Manteufel; 20. Cody Wehrle; 21. Stuart Snyder; 22. Dustin Clark; 23. Ricky Montgomery; 24. Christian Bowman.

305 Sprint Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Matthew Stelzer; 2. Kelby Watt; 3. Chris Walraven; 4. Eric Bridger; 5. Mike Mayberry; 6. Tyler Glass; 7. Evan Epperson; 8. Joe Simbro; 9. Jon Hughes; 10. Brandon Worthington; 11. Corey Kautz; 12. Rob Kubli; 13. Ryan Leavitt; 14. Chris Horton; 15. Casey Greubel; 16. Kade Higday.

MARYSVILLE SPEEDWAY

Wingless Sprint Feature Finish, 15 Laps: 1. Shawn Jones; 2. Brett Youngman; 3. Tony Richards.

Economy Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Cameron Haney Jr.; 2. Jeff Macedo; 3. Matt Beardslee; 4. Cameron Haney; 5. Chad Thompson.

NORTHERN OUTLAW SPRINT ASSOCIATION (Devil’s Lake Speedway)

Results not posted.

NRA SPRINTS (Merritt Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Jared Horstman; 2. Matt Foos; 3. Kyle Sauder; 4. Devon Dobie; 5. Dustin Daggett; 6. John Schulz; 7. Brad Lamberson; 8. Mike Astrauskas; 9. Andrew Scheid; 10. Kelsey Ivy; 11. Chris Pobanz; 12. Joe Geibe; 13. Tank Brakenberry; 14. Darren ORth; 15. Dustin Carl; 16. Kyle Poortenga; 17. Shawn Murray; 18. Linden Jones; 19. Eric Smith; 20. Chase Ridenour; 21. Ralph Brakenberry.

PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY

Wingless Sprint Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. R.J. Johnson; 2. Jake Swanson; 3. Damion Gardner; 4. Max Adams; 5. Brody Roa; 6. Austin Williams; 7. Austin Liggett; 8. Richard Vanderweerd; 9. Ronnie Gardner; 10. Mike Spencer; 11. Danny Faria Jr.; 12. Stevie Sussex; 13. AJ Bender; 14. Chad Boespflug; 15. Jace Vanderweerd; 16. Chris Gansen; 17. Jeremy Ellertson; 18. Matt McCarthy; 19. Verne Sweeney; 20. Matt Mitchell; 21. Greg Alexander; 22. Bruce St. James; 23. Logan Williams.

PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sean Becker; 2. Buddy Kofoid; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Steven Tiner; 5. Marcus Dumesny; 6. Ryan Robinson; 7. Chase Majdic; 8. Kalib Henry; 9. Greg DeCaires; 10. Tanner Carrick; 11. Tony Gualda; 12. D.J. Freitas; 13. Mike Benson; 14. Kyle Offill; 15. C.J. Humphreys; 16. Colby Johnson; 17. Kirt Organ; 18. Jake Morgan; 19. Justin Johnson; 20. Jimmy Trulli.

Spec Sprint Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Jake Morgan; 2. Captain Quint; 3. Jimmy Christian; 4. Chris Kerr; 5. Cody Spencer; 6. Casey McClain; 7. Billy Wallace; 8. Trey Walters; 9. Will Fatu; 10. Bruce Morrow; 11. Barry Pries Jr.; 12. Brent Steck; 13. Scott Hall.

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Robbie Price; 2. Colton Heath; 3. Jason Solwold; 4. Jared Peterson; 5. Eric Fisher; 6. Brandon Harkness; 7. Trevor Cook; 8. Barry Martinez; 9. Luke Didiuk; 10. Cam Smith; 11. Steve Reeves; 12. Bud Ashe; 13. Steve James.

SPRINTS ON DIRT (Butler Speedway)

Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Joe Swanson; 2. Jay Steinebach; 3. Ryan Ruhl; 4. Boson Mead; 5. Tom Shinderle; 6. Steve Irwin; 7. Josh Turner; 8. Chad Blonde; 9. Mark Aldrich; 10. Douglas Zimmerman; 11. Gregg Dalman; 12. Zach Hampton; 13. Tim Evilsizer; 14. Tony Chehowski; 15. Chris Jones; 16. Justin Ward; 17. Ryan Kirkendall; 18. Tony Bures; 19. Robert Bullock; 20. Tyler Rankin; 21. Tyler Bearden; 22. Shelby Bilton; 23. Andy Chehowski.

SUSQUEHANNA SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chase Dietz; 2. Steven Drevicki; 3. Troy Wagaman; 4. Brent Shearer; 5. Jordan Givler; 6. Chris Franks; 7. Mike Bittinger; 8. Chris Arnold; 9. Chandler Leiby; 10. T.J. DeHaven; 11. Kenny Kuhn; 12. Jake Elbreth; 13. Ashley Cappetta; 14. Ryan Higgins; 15. Kevin Nouse; 16. Tyler Ross; 17. Jeff Halligan; 18. Todd Gracey; 19. Doug Hammaker; 20. Jon Stewart; 21. Bradley Howard; 22. Cody Fletcher; 23. Chad Trout; 24. Tim Stallings.

Super Sportsman Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Kenny Edkin; 2. Mike Enders; 3. Paul Miller; 4. Matt Ondek; 5. Scott Dellinger; 6. Russ Mitten; 7. Doug Dodson; 8. Rich Eichelberger; 9. Chase Gutshall; 10. Davey Walsh; 11. Chad Smith; 12. Bruce Buckwalter Jr.; 13. Jay Fannasy; 14. Gregg Foster; 15. Nate Young; 16. Troy Hockenberry; 17. Luke Deatrick; 18. Justin Foster; 19. Tom Wyckoff; 20. Tony Jackson; 21. Garrett Williamson; 22. Jimmie Barrick; 23. Justin Williams.

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway): ppd. to July 24.

FREMONT SPEEDWAY: Rain.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY: Rain.

WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY: Rain.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Williams Grove Speedway): Feature ppd. Sept. 28.

SUNDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Tri-City Raceway Park)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tim Shaffer; 2. Chad Kemenah; 3. Dale Blaney; 4. Danny Holtgraver; 5. Tyler Esh; 6. John Garvin; 7. Justin Barger; 8. Carson Macedo; 9. Ryan Smith; 10. Dylan Cisney; 11. Carl Bowser; 12. Caleb Armstrong; 13. Brand Spithaler; 14. Sye Lynch; 15. Jimmy Seger; 16. Jim Morris; 17. Spencer Bayston; 18. T.J. Michael; 19. Jordan Mackison; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg; 21. Hunter Mackison; 22. Dan Kuriger; 23. Lee Jacobs; 24. Jack Sodeman Jr.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Ransomville Speedway): Rain.

MONDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway)

Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Tony Stewart; 2. Carson Macedo; 3. Lee Jacobs; 4. Chad Kemenah; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Carl Bowser; 7. Max Stambaugh; 8. Brandon Matus; 9. Justin Barger; 10. Caleb Armstrong; 11. Sye Lynch; 12. Hunter Schuerenberg; 13. Tyler Esh; 14. Dan Kuriger; 15. George Hobaugh; 16. Brandon Spithaler; 17. T.J. Michael; 18. Sean Zemunik; 19. Tim Shaffer; 20. John Garvin; 21. Hunter Mackison; 22. Danny Holtgraver; 23. Gary Kriess; 24. Jordan Mackison.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top

Motor Racing League plugin by Ian Haycox

error: Content is protected !!