HOME     CONTACT     ADVERTISE     SPONSORS     MY ACCOUNT

More Racing News

Free Quick Results: Aaron Reutzel back in Victory Lane, more Sunday results

FRIDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Attica Raceway Park)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 35 Laps: 1. Zeb Wise; 2. Jac Haudenschild; 3. Skylar Gee; 4. Spencer Bayston; 5. Hunter Schuerenberg; 6. Cory Eliason; 7. Cap Henry; 8. Brandon Spithaler; 9. Gio Scelzi; 10. Travis Philo; 11. Sammy Swindell; 12. Tyler Courtney; 13. Cale Thomas; 14. DJ Foos; 15. Justin Peck; 16. Kyle Reinhardt; 17. Aaron Reutzel; 18. Bill Balog; 19. Marcus Dumesny; 20. Tim Shaffer; 21. Cole Macedo; 22. Chris Andrews; 23. Byron Reed; 24. Caleb Griffith; 25. Ian Madsen.

ASCS FRONTIER REGION (Sweetwater Speedway): 360 Sprints.

EMPIRE SPRINT SERIES (Brewerton Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Larry Wight; 2. Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. Danny Varin; 4. Matt Tanner; 5. Shawn Donath; 6. Tommy Wickham; 7. Davie Franek; 8. Jonathan Preston; 9. Billy VanInwegan; 10. Jason Barney; 11. Jeff Cook; 12. Jake Karklin; 13. Tyler Cartier; 14. Chuck Hebing; 15. Joe Trenca; 16. Mike Stelter; 17. Scott Holcomb; 18. Keith Granholm; 19. Lacey Hanson; 20. Dylan Swiernik; 21. Chad Miller; 22. Kelly Hebing; 23. Jared Zimbardi; 24. Denny Peebles; 25. Sam Reakes.

GAS CITY SPEEDWAY

410 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Tyle Mihocko; 2. Thomas Meseraull; 3. Kyle Shipley; 4. Korbyn Hayslett; 5. Tyler Kendall; 6. Aaron Davis; 7. Ricky Lewis; 8. Dustin Ingle; 9. Travis Hery; 10. Tim Creech; 11. Anthony D’Alessio; 12. Zack Pretorius; 13. Sterling Cling; 14. Brayden Clark; 15. Michael Fischesser; 16. Isaac Chapple; 17. Jack Hoyer; 18. Max Guilford; 19. Tyler Hewitt.

GREAT LAKES SPRINT SERIES (I-96 Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Dustin Daggett; 2. Jared Horstman; 3. Keith Sheffer; 4. Danny Sams; 5. Phil Gressman; 6. Brad Lamberson; 7. Gregg Dalman; 8. Ryan Ruhl; 9. Conner Morrell; 10. Ryan Coniam; 11. Boston Mead; 12. Chase Ridenour; 13. Frank Neill; 14. Jay Stenebach; 15. Kyle Poortenga; 16. Eli Lakin; 17. Shane Simmons; 18. Mike Astrauskas; 19. Kevin VanHouten; 20. Linden Jones.

JACKSONVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Noah Gass; 2. Kameron Keys; 3. Robbie Standridge; 4. Jake Neuman; 5. Mitchell Davis; 6. Brayton Lynch; 7. Andy Bishop; 8. Joey Moughan; 9. Bret Tripplett; 10. Logan Faucon; 11. Cory Bruns; 12. Caden Englehardt; 13. Austin O’Dell; 14. Austin Archdale; 15. Paul Nienhiser; 16. Broc Hunnell; 17. Jeremy Standridge.

LERNERVILLE SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Sye Lynch; 2. A.J. Flick; 3. Carl Bowser; 4. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 5. Michael Bauer; 6. Dan Kuriger; 7. David Kalb Jr.; 8. Darin Gallagher; 9. George Hobaugh; 10. Brandon Matus; 11. Brent Matus; 12. Matt Sherlock; 13. Bill Kiley; 14. Steve Bright; 15. Logan McCandless; 16. Jared McFarland.

RIVER CITIES SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Austin Pierce; 2. Mark Dobmeier; 3. Jade Hastings; 4. Nick Ranten; 5. Brendan Mullen; 6. Blake Egeland; 7. Shane Roemeling; 8. Jordan Adams; 9. Nick Omdahl; 10. Jack Croaker; 11. Jordan Graham; 12. Travis Strandell; 13. Rick Bates; 14. Zach Wilde; 15. Wade Nygaard; 16. Tom Egeland; 17. Zach Omdahl; 18. Ryan Johnson.

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Steve Owings; 2. David Holbrook; 3. Mike Bittinger; 4. Brett Strickler; 5. Riley Emig; 6. Travis Scott; 7. Jayden Wolf; 8. Cameron Smith; 9. Nat Tuckey; 10. Mason Chaney; 11. Zane Rudisill; 12. Austen Treuchet; 13. Steven Cox; 14. Justice Forbes; 15. Brett Rose; 16. Tony Hippensteel II; 17. Billy Heltzel; 18. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 19. Cody Phillips; 20. Tim McClelland.

USCS (75 Raceway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Dale Howard; 2. Morgan Turpen; 3. Mark Smith; 4. Terry Gray; 5. Landon Britt; 6. Danny Smith; 7. Brandon Taylor; 8. Eric Gunderson; 9. Jeff Willingham; 10. Connor Leoffler; 11. Gregg Jones; 12. Alex Lyles; 13. Hayden Martini.

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY (Todd Shaffer Tribute)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Brent Marks; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Anthony Macri; 5. Brian Brown; 6. Steve Buckwalter; 7. T.J. Stutts; 8. Chase Dietz; 9. Matt Campbell; 10. Lucas Wolfe; 11. Jared Esh; 12. Tyler Ross; 13. Devon Borden; 14. Justin Whittall; 15. Aaron Bollinger; 16. Dylan Norris; 17. Chad Trout; 18. Kyle Moody; 19. Rick Lafferty; 20. Dwight Leppo; 21. Steven Downs; 22. Bryn Gohn; 23. Austin Bishop; 24. Doug Hammaker; 25. Freddie Rahmer.

358 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Derek Locke; 2. Matt Findley; 3. Chris Frank; 4. Justin Foster; 5. Tyler Brehm; 6. Cody Fletcher; 7. Chad Criswell; 8. Zachary Cool; 9. Rich Eichelberger; 10. Andrew Hoke; 11. Wyatt Hinkle; 12. Steve Wilbur.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Skagit Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. James McFadden; 2. Sheldon Haudenschild; 3. David Gravel; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Brad Sweet; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Carson Macedo; 8. Jacob Allen; 9. Jason Solwold; 10. Rico Abreu; 11. Trey Starks; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Kasey Kahne; 14. Robbie Price; 15. Kraig Kinser; 16. Tyler Thompson; 17. Tanner Holmes; 18. Austen Wheatley; 19. Jason Sides; 20. Brock Lemley; 21. Brian Boswell; 22. Malachi Gemmer; 23. Wayne Johnson.

SATURDAY

ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS (Attica Raceway Park)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Spencer Bayston; 2. Zeb Wise; 3. Tyler Courtney; 4. Craig Mintz; 5. Justin Peck; 6. Greg Wilson; 7. Gio Scelzi; 8. DJ Foos; 9. Cory Eliason; 10. Cale Thomas; 11. Hunter Schuerenberg; 12. Skylar Gee; 13. Cap Henry; 14. Cole Macedo; 15. Chris Andrews; 16. Nate Dussel; 17. Jac Haudenschild; 18. Paige Polyak; 19. Brandon Spithaler; 20. Sammy Swindell; 21. Stuart Brubaker; 22. Henry Malcuit; 23. Kyle Reinhardt; 24. Tim Shaffer. ASCS ELITE NORTH NON-WIN SPRINTS

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Gary Land; 2. Coby Pearce; 3. Brian Hardman; 4. Tim Walker.

ASCS FRONTIER REGION (Sweetwater Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Garen Linder; 2. Logan Forler; 3. Tyler Driever; 4. Kory Wermling; 5. C.J. Thorne; 6. Austyn Gossel; 7. Ned Powers; 8. Shad Petersen; 9. Randy Whitman; 10. Channing Filler; 11. Mike Manwill; 12. Heath Denney; 13. Preslie Thorne; 14. Ian Myers; 15. Madison Crowther; 16. Michael Bingham; 17. Caleb Crowther; 18. Darren Smith; 19. Trever Kirkland.

ASCS MID-SOUTH REGION (Diamond Park Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Tim Crawley; 2. Brandon Hinkle; 3. Landon Crawley; 4. Kevin Hinkle; 5. Jason Long; 6. Cody Gardner; 7. Zach Pringle; 8. Mike Vaculik; 9. Paxton Gregory; 10. Josh McCord.

ATTICA RACEWAY PARK

305 Sprint car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Paul Weaver; 2. Shawn Valenti; 3. Kasey Ziebold; 4. Seth Schneider; 5. Matt Foos; 6. Brandon Moore; 7. Bryce Lucius; 8. Logan Riehl; 9. Mike Keegan; 10. Steve Rando; 11. Jamie Miller; 12. Kody Brewer; 13. Kelsey Ivy; 14. Brandon Riehl; 15. Larry Kingseed Jr.; 16. Justin Lusk; 17. Jud Dickerson; 18. Kasey Jedrzejek; 19. Jim McGrath Jr.; 20. Jimmie Ward Jr.; 21. Zeth Sabo; 22. Jamin Kindred.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINTS (Fulton Speedway)

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Jason Barney; 2. Chuck Hebing; 3. Shawn Donath; 4. Paulie Colagiovanni; 5. Tyler Cartier; 6. Kelly Hebing; 7. Joe Trenca; 8. Danny Varin; 9. Scott Holcomb; 10. Matt Tanner; 11. Billy VanInwegan; 12. Jeff Coook; 13. Denny Peebles; 14. Jake Karklin; 15. Chad Miller; 16. Tommy Wickham; 17. Parker Evans; 18. Lacey Hanson; 19. Jonathan Preston; 20. Davie Franek; 21. Chase Moran; 22. Aaron Jacobus; 23. Jared Zimbardi; 24. Dylan Swiernik; 25. Sam Reakes IV.

IRA SPRINTS (Plymouth Dirt Track)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Noah Gass; 2. Blake Nimee; 3. Jake Blackhurst; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Jake Neuman; 6. Russel Borland; 7. Josh Schneiderman; 8. Dan McCarron; 9. Steve Meyer; 10. Scott Neitzel; 11. Rob Pribnow; 12. John Fahl; 13. Danny Schlafer; 14. Kris Spitz; 15. Kyle Schuett; 16. Wayne Modjeski; 17. Jeremy Schultz; 18. Christopher Flick; 19. Jack Berger; 20. Alan Gilbertson; 21. Dave Uttech; 22. Hunter Custer; 23. Scotty Thiel; 24. Mike Reinke.

JACKSON MOTORPLEX

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Justin Henderson; 2. Kaleb Johnson; 3. Jack Dover; 4. Scott Winters; 5. Jacob Bubak; 6. Brooke Tatnell; 7. Ryan Timms; 8. Scott Bogucki; 9. Skylar Prochaska; 10. Chris Martin; 11. Jody Rosenboom; 12. Brendan Mullen; 13. Parker Price-Miller; 14. Cody Ledger; 15. Clint Garner; 16. Riley Goodno; 17. Matt Juhl; 18. Jake Martens; 19. Chris Thram; 20. Brandon Halverson; 21. Javen Ostermann; 22. Tim Estenson; 23. Eric Lutz; 24. Wade Nygaard.

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Cam Schafer; 2. Mike Mueller; 3. Nick DaRonco; 4. Jake Kouba; 5. Brian Roach; 6. Scott Brandt; 7. Brad Cunningham; 8. Jeremy Kerzman; 9. Brad Peterson; 10. Luke Nellis; 11. Zach Widdes; 12. Todd Hansen; 13. Ryan Buck; 14. Lucas Logue; 15. Chuck Schumacher; 16. Brian Trembath; 17. Jon Lewerer; 18. Brian VanMeveren.

KING OF THE WEST (Silver Dollar Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Dominic Scelzi; 2. Willie Croft; 3. Shane Golobic; 4. Kyle Hirst; 5. Mitchell Faccinto; 6. Tim Kaeding; 7. D.J. Netto; 8. Blake Carrick; 9. Colby Copeland; 10. Billy Aton; 11. Austin McCarl; 12. Justin Sanders; 13. Sean Watts; 14. Sean Becker; 15. Michael Ing; 16. J.J. Ringo; 17. Carson Short; 18. Joel Myers Jr.; 19. Mark Tabor Jr.; 20. Ryan Robinson; 21. Bud Kaeding; 22. Andy Forsberg; 23. Corey Day; 24. Kalib Henry.

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Tyler Esh; 2. Cory Haas; 3. Glenndon Forsythe; 4. Chase Dietz; 5. Freddie Rahmer; 6. Tim Wagaman; 7. Dylan Norris; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Tim Glatfelter; 10. Devon Borden; 11. Aaron Bollinger; 12. Tyler Ross; 13. Alan Krimes; 14. Matt Campbell; 15. Scott Fisher; 16. Kyle Moody; 17. Chad Trout; 18. Jimmy Siegel; 19. Jordan Givler; 20. Trey Hivner; 21. Joe Kata; 22. Greg Plank; 23. Dalton Dietrich; 24. Brie Hershey.

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Alan Krimes; 2. Tyler Ross; 3. Devon Borden; 4. Tim Glatfelter; 5. Chase Dietz; 6. Brandon Rahmer; 7. Freddie Rahmer; 8. Cory Haas; 9. Dylan Norris; 10. Chad Trout; 11. Kyle Moody; 12. Tim Wagaman; 13. Matt Campbell; 14. Jordan Givler; 15. Trey Hivner; 16. Jimmy Siegel; 17. Glenndon Forsythe; 18. Scott Fisher; 19. Jon Stewart; 20. Brie Hershey; 21. Tyler Esh; 22. Joe Kata; 23. Dalton Dietrich. DNS: Aaron Bollinger; Greg Plank.

PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Mike Wagner; 3. Brent Marks; 4. Brian Brown; 5. T.J. Stutts; 6. Ryan Smith; 7. Logan Wagner; 8. Anthony Macri; 9. Curt Stroup; 10. Dylan Cisney; 11. Gerard McIntyre Jr.; 12. Tyler Bear; 13. Justin Whittall; 14. Lucas Wolfe; 15. Jeff Halligan; 16. Danny Dietrich; 17. Trenton Sheaffer; 18. Pat Cannon; 19. Mike Walter II; 20. Jared Esh; 21. Landon Myers; 22. Zach Hampton; 23. Drew Ritchey; 24. Kody Lehman.

RIVERSIDE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

305 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Chad Jones; 2. Eddie Gallagher; 3. Brad Bowden; 4. Andy McElhannon; 5. Tyler Newcom; 6. Tyler Whatley; 7. Donny Howard; 8. Daniel Valley; 9. Brady Baker; 10. Michael Moore; 11. Corey Bailey; 12. Hayden Brinkley; 13. Wesley Shepard; 14. Wade Buttrey; 15. Link Knauff; 16. Tucker Boulton; 17. Tanner Bingham; 18. Kyle Ray VanStory; 19. Kenny Coke; 20. Cody Howard; 21. Spencer Meredith; 22. Dewayne White.

TRI-CITY RACEWAY

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. A.J. Flick; 2. George Hobaugh; 3. Michael Bauer; 4. Bob Felmlee; 5. Sye Lynch; 6. Brandon Matus; 7. Dan Kuriger; 8. Carl Bowser; 9. Clay Riney; 10. Logan McCandless; 11. Bryan Salisbury; 12. Chase Metheney; 13. Brent Matus; 14. Matt Sherlock; 15. Steve Bright; 16. Nevan O’Donnell; 17. Mike Lutz; 18. Gale Ruth Sr.; 19. Leyton Wagner; 20. Jack Sodeman Jr.; 21. Shamus O’Donnell.

USAC EAST COAST SPRINTS (Delaware International)

360 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish: 1. Alex Bright; 2. Briggs Danner; 3. Steven Drevicki; 4. Kenny Miller III; 5. Chris Allen Jr.; 6. Troy Betts; 7. Bruce Buckwalter; 8. Nash Ely; 9. Ed Aiken; 10. Mike Thompson; 11. Damon Paul; 12. Billy Ney; 13. David Swanson; 14. Jonathan Swanson; 15. Aiden Borden; 16. Craig Pelligrini; 17. Jason Cherry; 18. Jermain Godshall; 19. Joey Amantea; 20. Colin White.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Skagit Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 30 Laps: 1. Brad Sweet; 2. Donny Schatz; 3. David Gravel; 4. James McFadden; 5. Sheldon Haudenschild; 6. Carson Macedo; 7. Logan Schuchart; 8. Brock Zearfoss; 9. Kasey Kahne; 10. Rico Abreu; 11. Trey Starks; 12. Wayne Johnson; 13. Kraig Kinser; 14. Jason Solwold; 15. Austen Wheatley; 16. Robbie Price; 17. Jason Sides; 18. Tanner Holmes; 19. Malachi Gemmer; 20. Tyler Thompson; 21. Brock Lemley; 22. Jacob Allen; 23. Brian Boswell; 24. Jack Eckard.

ASCS LONESTAR REGION (Superbowl Speedway), ASCS NATIONAL TOUR/ASCS WARRIOR REGION (Lake Ozark Speedway): Rain.

SUNDAY

HUSET’S SPEEDWAY

360 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 25 Laps: 1. Eric Lutz; 2. Parker Price-Miller; 3. Justin Henderson; 4. Ryan Timms; 5. Jack Dover; 6. Kaleb Johnson; 7. Scott Bogucki; 8. Terry McCarl; 9. Matt Juhl; 10. Troy Schreurs; 11. Jake Bubak; 12. Brooke Tatnell; 13. Carson McCarl; 14. Cody Ledger; 15. Brendan Mullen; 16. Chris Martin; 17. Riley Goodno; 18. Tim Estenson; 19. Skylar Prochaska; 20. Chris Thram; 21. Chris Graf; 22. Clint Garner; 23. Lee Goos Jr.; 24. Brant O’Banion.

305 Non-Wing Sprint Car Feature Finish, 20 Laps: 1. Cam Schafer; 2. Jake Kouba; 3. Scott Brandt; 4. Mike Mueller; 5. Nick DeRonco; 6. Jeremy Kerzman; 7. Bryan Roach; 8. Jon Lewerer; 9. Luas Nellis; 10. Brad Cunningham; 11. Zach Widdes; 12. Todd Hansen; 13. Ryan Buck; 14. Lucas Logue; 15. Brian Trembath; 16. Jeff Pellersels; 17. Chuck Schumacher.

KING OF THE WEST (Louie Vermeil Classic-Silver Dollar Speedway)

WAYNE COUNT SPEEDWAY (Pete Jacobs Memorial)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Aaron Reutzel; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Jac Haudenschild; 4. Cap Henry; 5. Cale Thomas; 6. Spencer Bayston; 7. Lee Jacobs; 8. Cole Macedo; 9. Danny Mumaw; 10. Jordan Ryan; 11. Brandon Spithaler; 12. Cale Conley; 13. Danial Burkhart; 14. R.J. Jacobs; 15. Gio Scelzi; 16. Dean Jacobs; 17. Chris Myers; 18. Greg Wilson; 19. Cody Bova; 20. Henry Malcuit; 21. Joe Adorjan; 22. Andrew Palker; 23. Marcus Dumesny; 24. Trey Jacobs; 25 Sammy Swindell; 26. Ricky Peterson.

WORLD OF OUTLAWS (Skagit Speedway)

410 Sprint Car Feature Finish, 40 Laps: 1. Carson Macedo; 2. James McFadden; 3. Logan Schuchart; 4. Brad Sweet; 5. David Gravel; 6. Sheldon Haudenschild; 7. Donny Schatz; 8. Kasey Kahne; 9. Trey Starks; 10. Wayne Johnson; 11. Kraig Kinser; 12. Brock Zearfoss; 13. Rico Abreu; 14. Robbie Price; 15. Jacob Allen; 16. Jason Solwold; 17. Austen Wheatley; 18. Jason Sides; 19. Tanner Holmes; 20. Malachi Gemmer; 21. Brock Lemley; 22. Tyler Thompson; 23. Jack Eckard; 24. Brian Boswell.

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY: Rain.

Your Ad Could Be Here
Contact Jeremy Elliott at 1-717-805-0483
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top